Top

  • News Ticker

    February 1, 2020

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Jan. 31, 2020

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
    Submit
    Subscribe
    Archives
    University Men's Game Results

    Victoria 82, Manitoba 74
    Winnipeg 77, Mount Royal 72
    Brandon 96, Trinity Western 93

    More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

    University Women's Game Results

    Victoria 77, Manitoba 72
    Winnipeg 75, Mount Royal 57
    Trinity Western 66, Brandon 58

    More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

    College Men's Game Results

    Providence University College 110, Canadian Mennonite University 85


    College Women's Game Results

    Canadian Mennonite University 61, Providence University College 50


    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Carman Tournament

    Margaret Barbour 78, AA #5 Green Valley 46 [Semifinal]
    The King's School 73, Grandview 56 [Quarterfinal]
    AA #5 Green Valley 78, AA #6 Goose Lake 61 [Quarterfinal]
    Margaret Barbour 78, W.C. Miller 25 [Quarterfinal]
    AA #6 Goose Lake 82, Grandview 58 [Consolation]

    Selkirk Invitational - Quarterfinals

    Selkirk 56, J.H. Bruns 47
    AAA #4 St. John's 95, Frontier 55
    West Kildonan 82, Portage 62
    Shaftesbury 66, Steinbach 64

    Roseau Valley Winter Classic

    A #3 Ross L. Gray 81, Nellie McClung 45
    A #3 Ross L. Gray 80, Shevchenko 46
    AA #10 Roseau Valley 79, Nellie McClung 49
    AA #10 Roseau Valley 97, Shevchenko 58

    Hoops for Hope - Quarterfinals

    AAA #6 Churchill 68, Linden Christian 63
    AAA #5 Gray Academy 80, Nelson McIntyre 70
    St. Norbert 84, Steinbach Christian 57
    AAA #8 St. James 84, R.D. Parker 63

    Warren Tournament

    AA #8 MacGregor 86, Landmark 60 [Semifinal]
    Riverton 77, St. Laurent 63 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Landmark 75, St. Laurent 55 [Quarterfinal]
    AA #8 MacGregor 97, Riverton 55 [Quarterfinal]
    AA #7 Warren 99, St. Paul's Collegiate 12 [Quarterfinal]
    Hapnot 93, Teulon 51 [Quarterfinal]

    Treherne Tournament

    Sagkeeng Anicinabe 81, Elm Creek 43 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Prairie Mountain 65, Lac du Bonnet 59 [Consolation Semifinal]
    A #1 Treherne 94, Elm Creek 35 [Quarterfinal]
    A #6 Rosenort 98, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 64 [Quarterfinal]
    Ebb & Flow 74, Prairie Mountain 68 [Quarterfinal]
    A #8 Dufferin Christian 91, Lac du Bonnet 90 [Quarterfinal]

    Thursday results
    AAA #1 Westwood 94, Tec Voc 59
    Wawanesa 54, Elkhorn 44
    Garden Valley 90, AA #1 Carman 62 [Exhibition]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Varsity Girls Game Results

    St. Mary's Tournament

    St. Mary's 55, AAAA #7 Shaftesbury 52 [Semifinal]
    AAAA #2 Fort Richmond 72, Tec Voc 37 [Semifinal]
    Kelvin 59, MBCI 30 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Garden City 57, J.H. Bruns 53 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Sanford Tournament

    AA #1 Boissevain 62, AAA #10 Sanford 28 [Semifinal]
    R.D. Parker 60, AAA #7 U of W Collegiate 39 [Semifinal]
    Transcona 63, Morden 53 [B-Side Semifinal]
    AAA #8 Neelin 56, Westwood 29 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Linden Christian 43, Stonewall 37 [D-Side Semifinal]
    AAA #10 Sanford 40, Transcona 34 [Quarterfinal]
    AA #1 Boissevain 65, Morden 38 [Quarterfinal]
    AAA #7 U of W Collegiate 62, AAA #8 Neelin 55 [Quarterfinal]
    R.D. Parker 66, Westwood 23 [Quarterfinal]
    Westgate 70, Linden Christian 49 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Windsor Park 50, Stonewall 37 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    AA #5 Teulon 61, Steinbach 41 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    AAA #10 Sanford 61, Linden Christian 28 [First Round - Friday]
    Transcona 53, Westgate 38 [First Round - Friday]
    Morden 57, Stonewall 36 [First Round - Friday]
    AA #1 Boissevain 46, Windsor Park 42 [First Round - Friday]
    AAA #8 Neelin 43, AA #5 Teulon 34 [First Round - Friday]
    AAA #7 U of W Collegiate 69, Steinbach 58 [First Round - Friday]
    R.D. Parker 95, Nelson McIntyre 20 [First Round - Friday]

    The King's Joust

    AAA #3 The King's School 77, Murdoch MacKay 43 [Semifinal]
    Helen Betty Osborne 45, Murdoch MacKay 36 [Pre-Tournament]

    Roseau Valley Winter Classic

    Sagkeeng Anicinabe 40, Roseau Valley 26
    Sagkeeng Anicinabe 34, Shevchenko 30
    Morris 54, Shevchenko 35

    Elm Creek East-West Tournament

    A #7 Ste. Rose 46, A #6 Pinawa 32 [Consolation Semifinal]
    AA #7 Treherne/St. Claude 86, A #8 Hamiota 36 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Glenboro/Baldur 54, A #6 Pinawa 22 [Quarterfinal]
    A #3 Rosenort 56, A #7 Ste. Rose 27 [Quarterfinal]
    A #4 Elm Creek 70, A #8 Hamiota 29 [Quarterfinal]
    A #1 Ross L. Gray 69, AA #7 Treherne/St. Claude 33 [Quarterfinal]

    Niverville Tournament - Quarterfinals

    AAA #6 Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 59, Steinbach Christian 41
    Leo-Remillard 48, Ste. Anne 45
    AA #2 Souris 54, Niverville 20
    AA #3 Warren 52, Gabrielle-Roy 20

    Campbell Invitational Tournament [Regina]

    Swift Current (SK) 71, Glenlawn 51 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Winston Knoll (Regina) 63, Glenlawn 60 [Consolation Quarterfinal]


    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    Piper Classic - Quarterfinals

    Maples 66, John Taylor 56
    AAAA #4 Oak Park 94, Westwood 75
    AAAA #3 Garden City 97, Vincent Massey WPG 38
    Fort Richmond 83, Kelvin 76

    Gimli Tournament

    A/AA #2 Niverville 78, A/AA #5 Gimli 45 [Semifinal]
    Immanuel Christian 77, Arborg 61 [Consolation Semifinal]
    A/AA #5 Gimli 76, Arborg 50 [Quarterfinal]
    A/AA #2 Niverville 82, Immanuel Christian 40 [Quarterfinal]
    Calvin Christian 44, Teulon 41 [Quarterfinal]
    Helen Betty Osborne 69, Morris/St. Jean Baptiste 55 [Quarterfinal]

    Rochdale Invitational Tournament [Regina]

    Kildonan-East 90, Bethlehem (Saskatoon) 65
    LeBoldus (Regina) 76, Sisler 73

    Thursday results
    Westwood 64, Kelvin 40
    Tec Voc 96, Grant Park 87
    Linden Christian 64, AAA #8 U of W Collegiate 54

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    Clipper Classic

    AAA #6 Dauphin 69, Hapnot 43
    AAA #6 Dauphin 74, Swan Valley 26
    Grandview 32, Portage 18
    Portage 75, Neepawa 55

    Falcon Invitational

    Steinbach Christian 44, A/AA #4 Souris/Deloraine 23 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Immanuel Christian 29, Steinbach Christian 23 [Quarterfinal]
    A/AA #5 Teulon 47, A/AA #4 Souris/Deloraine 14 [Quarterfinal]
    Rosenort 54, Niverville 44 [Quarterfinal]
    Warren 27, Green Valley/Landmark 23 [Quarterfinal]

    Thursday results
    Linden Christian 59, U of W Collegiate 25

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior High / Middle School Senior Boys Game Results

    Buckeyes Invitational - Quarterfinals

    Miles Macdonell 46, Beliveau 26
    Churchill 68, Sargent Park 56
    Sisler 70, Lockport 44
    Garden City 64, Dakota 41

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Jan. 31, 2020 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top