Top

  • News Ticker

    February 2, 2020

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 1, 2020

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
    Submit
    Subscribe
    Archives
    University Men's Game Results

    Manitoba 91, Victoria 83
    Winnipeg 107, Mount Royal 95
    Brandon 102, Trinity Western 84

    More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

    University Women's Game Results

    Victoria 78, Manitoba 63
    Winnipeg 68, Mount Royal 64
    Trinity Western 69, Brandon 67

    More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

    College Men's Game Results

    Canadian Mennonite University 107, Providence University College 88


    College Women's Game Results

    Providence University College 52, Canadian Mennonite University 48


    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Carman Tournament

    Margaret Barbour 62, AA #2 Carman 45 [Championship]
    AA #5 Green Valley 95, The King's School 54 [3rd Place]
    AA #2 Carman 85, The King's School 48 [Semifinal]
    AA #6 Goose Lake 82, W.C. Miller 41 [Consolation]
    Grandview 59, W.C. Miller 42 [Consolation]

    Selkirk Invitational

    AAA #4 St. John's 84, West Kildonan 79 [Championship]
    Selkirk 65, Shaftesbury 59 [3rd Place]
    Steinbach 81, J.H. Bruns 60 [Consolation Final]
    Portage 73, Frontier 58 [7th Place]
    AAA #4 St. John's 92, Selkirk 76 [Semifinal]
    West Kildonan 74, Shaftesbury 69 [Semifinal]
    J.H. Bruns 72, Frontier 55 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Steinbach 76, Portage 46 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Roseau Valley Winter Classic

    AAA #3 Ross L. Gray 75, AAA #10 Roseau Valley 42
    Shevchenko 59, Nellie McClung 58

    Hoops for Hope

    AAA #5 Gray Academy 69, AAA #8 St. James 68 [Championship]
    AAA #6 Churchill 97, St. Norbert 92 [3rd Place]
    Linden Christian 88, Steinbach Christian 87 [Consolation Final]
    Nelson McIntyre 65, R.D. Parker 56 [7th Place]
    AAA #5 Gray Academy 67, AAA #6 Churchill 62 [Semifinal]
    AAA #8 St. James 52, St. Norbert 48 [Semifinal]
    Linden Christian 65, Nelson McIntyre 51 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Steinbach Christian 65, R.D. Parker 64 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Warren Tournament

    AA #8 MacGregor 70, Hapnot 63 [Championship]
    AA #7 Warren 68, Landmark 21 [3rd Place]
    Teulon 57, Riverton 33 [Consolation Final]
    St. Laurent 75, St. Paul's Collegiate 52 [7th Place]
    Hapnot 69, AA #7 Warren 52 [Semifinal]
    Teulon 75, St. Paul's Collegiate 24 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Treherne Tournament

    A #1 Treherne 95, Ebb & Flow 64 [Championship]
    A #6 Rosenort 92, A #8 Dufferin Christian 89 [3rd Place]
    Prairie Mountain 85, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 66 [Consolation Final]
    Lac du Bonnet 78, Elm Creek 48 [7th Place]
    A #1 Treherne 109, A #6 Rosenort 59 [Semifinal]
    Ebb & Flow 91, A #8 Dufferin Christian 67 [Semifinal]

    Ste. Anne Invitational

    AA #1 Niverville 68, AAA #10 Morden 59 [Championship]
    AAA #9 Ste. Anne 65, Lorette 59 [3rd Place]
    Leo-Remillard 56, U of W Collegiate 54 [Consolation Final]
    Springfield 67, Faith Academy 65 [7th Place]
    AAA #10 Morden 65, Lorette 63 [Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 66, Springfield 53 [Consolation Semifinal]
    AA #1 Niverville 47, AAA #9 Ste. Anne 43 [Semifinal - Friday]
    Leo-Remillard 69, Faith Academy 63 [Consolation Semifinal - Friday]
    AAA #9 Ste. Anne 66, Leo-Remillard 54 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    AA #1 Niverville 97, Faith Academy 49 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    Lorette 61, U of W Collegiate 44 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    AAA #10 Morden 70, Springfield 56 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Varsity Girls Game Results

    St. Mary's Tournament

    AAAA #2 Fort Richmond 85, St. Mary's 29 [Championship]
    AAAA #7 Shaftesbury 71, Tec Voc 48 [3rd Place]
    Garden City 67, Kelvin 50 [Consolation Final]
    J.H. Bruns 75, MBCI 37 [7th Place]

    Sanford Tournament

    R.D. Parker 53, AA #1 Boissevain 42 [Championship]
    AAA #7 U of W Collegiate 48, AAA #10 Sanford 21 [3rd Place]
    Transcona 49, AAA #8 Neelin 47 [5th Place]
    Morden vs Westwood [7th Place]
    AA #5 Teulon 61, Windsor Park 48 [9th Place]
    Westgate 58 ,Nelson McIntyre 36 [11th Place]
    Steinbach 83, Linden Christian 57 [13th Place]
    Windsor Park 60, Westgate 55 [C-Side Semifinal]
    AA #5 Teulon 47, Nelson McIntyre 21 [C-Side Semifinal]

    The King's Joust

    AAA #3 The King's School 73, AA #10 Carman 32 [Championship]
    Murdoch MacKay 60, Helen Betty Osborne 54 [3rd Place]
    AA #10 Carman 59, Helen Betty Osborne 54 [Semifinal]

    Roseau Valley Winter Classic

    Morris 40, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 37
    Morris 35, Roseau Valley 25
    Shevchenko 42, Roseau Valley 33

    Elm Creek East-West Tournament

    A #1 Ross L. Gray 63, A #2 Glenboro/Baldur 53 [Championship]
    A #3 Rosenort 48, A #4 Elm Creek 35 [3rd Place]
    AA #7 Treherne/St. Claude 43, A #7 Ste. Rose 27 [Consolation Final]
    A #6 Pinawa 71, A #8 Hamiota 40 [7th Place]
    A #2 Glenboro/Baldur 45, A #3 Rosenort 40 [Semifinal]
    A #1 Ross L. Gray 56, A #4 Elm Creek 47 [Semifinal]

    Niverville Tournament

    AAA #6 Pierre Elliot-Trudeau 56, AA #3 Warren 33 [Championship]
    AA #2 Souris 79, Leo-Remillard 36 [3rd Place]
    Steinbach Christian 58, Niverville 30 [Consolation Final]
    Gabrielle-Roy 74, Ste. Anne 13 [7th Place]
    AAA #6 Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 70, Leo-Remillard 43 [Semifinal]
    AA #3 Warren 60, AA #2 Souris 28 [Semifinal]
    Steinbach Christian 65, Ste. Anne 33 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Niverville 67, Gabrielle-Roy 23 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Portage Tournament

    Portage 46, Margaret Barbour 40
    Portage 56, Goose Lake 35
    Portage 47, Beliveau 45
    Margaret Barbour 57, Goose Lake 35
    Margaret Barbour 36, Beliveau 32
    Goose Lake 50, Beliveau 42
    Garden Valley 43, Northlands Parkway 35
    Garden Valley 80, Virden 31
    Northlands Parkway 70, Virden 49

    Campbell Invitational Tournament [Regina]

    AAAA #5 Sisler 70, Winston Knoll (Regina) 63 [Green Championship]
    Swift Current (SK) 58, Glenlawn 41 [11th Place]
    AAAA #5 Sisler 52, Holy Cross (Saskatoon) 49 [Friday]
    AAAA #5 Sisler 72, Bishop J. Mahoney 54 [Friday]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    Piper Classic

    AAAA #3 Garden City 89, Maples 61 [Championship]
    AAAA #4 Oak Park 117, Fort Richmond 64 [3rd Place]
    John Taylor 70, Vincent Massey WPG 67 [Consolation Final]
    Westwood 81, Kelvin 58 [7th Place]
    Maples 92, AAAA #4 Oak Park 79 [Semifinal]
    AAAA #3 Garden City 102, Fort Richmond 71 [Semifinal]
    John Taylor 75, Westwood 44 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Vincent Massey WPG 61, Kelvin 57 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Gimli Tournament

    A/AA #2 Niverville 72, Calvin Christian 49 [Championship]
    A/AA #5 Gimli 69, Helen Betty Osborne 68 [3rd Place]
    Immanuel Christian 50, Teulon 49 [Consolation Final]
    Morris/St. Jean Baptiste 63, Arborg 55 [7th Place]
    Calvin Christian 57, Helen Betty Osborne 51 [Semifinal]
    Teulon 57, Morris/St. Jean Baptiste 36 [Consolation Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    Clipper Classic

    AAA #6 Dauphin 63, Grandview 21 [Championship]
    Hapnot 59, Portage 47 [3rd Place]
    Swan Valley 57, Neepawa 39 [5th Place]
    Hapnot 66, Swan Valley 50
    Neepawa 50, Grandview 48

    Falcon Invitational

    Immanuel Christian 33, Warren 11 [Championship]
    Rosenort 33, A/AA #5 Teulon 30 [3rd Place]
    Steinbach Christian 50, Niverville 21 [Consolation Final]
    A/AA #4 Souris/Deloraine 40, Green Valley/Landmark 22 [7th Place]
    Immanuel Christian 36, A/AA #5 Teulon 15 [Semifinal]
    Warren 30, Rosenort 29 [Semifinal]
    Niverville 34, Green Valley/Landmark 18 [Consolation Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior High / Middle School Senior Boys Game Results

    Buckeyes Invitational

    Sisler 69, Churchill 63 [Championship]
    Garden City 53, Miles Macdonell 41 [3rd Place]
    Sargent Park 62, Lockport 52 [Consolation Final]
    Dakota 41, Beliveau 28 [7th Place]
    Churchill 58, Miles Macdonell 40 [Semifinal]
    Sisler 63, Garden City 54 [Semifinal]
    Sargent Park 66, Beliveau 24 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Lockport 58, Dakota 40 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 1, 2020 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top