Top

  • News Ticker

    February 23, 2020

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 22, 2020

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
    Submit
    Subscribe
    Archives


    University Men's Game Results

    Canada West Quarterfinal

    (4) Manitoba 81, (5) Victoria 61

    Semifinal: (4) Manitoba vs (1) Alberta, 3:00 CT Sunday

    More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

    College Men's Game Results

    NIAC Semifinal

    (1) Red River College 88, (5) Leech Lake Tribal College 74

    Championship: (1) Red River College vs (2) Sisseton Wahpeton College, 4:00 Sunday


    College Women's Game Results

    NIAC Semifinals

    (1) Canadian Mennonite University 89, (4) Turtle Mountain Community College 63
    (2) Providence University College 60, (3) Red River College 50

    Championship: (1) Canadian Mennonite University vs (2) Providence University College, 2:00 Sunday


    Varsity Boys Game Results

    North-South Showdown

    AAAA #5 Oak Park 100, Maples 94 [Championship]
    Garden Valley 77, AAAA #9 Kelvin 71 [3rd Place]
    Kildonan-East 85, St. John's 82 [5th Place]
    West Kildonan 90, Tec Voc 72 [7th Place]
    Kildonan-East 66, West Kildonan 62 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Tec Voc 87, Daniel McIntyre 83 [C Semifinal]

    Transcona Titans Classic

    AAA #3 Elmwood 88, AAA #7 Transcona 62 [Championship]
    R.D. Parker 70, AAA #6 Churchill 68 [3rd Place]
    Calvin Christian 74, U of W Collegiate 63 [Consolation Final]
    Neepawa 76, Steinbach Christian 74 [7th Place]
    AAA #7 Transcona 85, R.D. Parker 37 [Semifinal]
    AAA #3 Elmwood 86, AAA #6 Churchill 59 [Semifinal]
    Calvin Christian 57, Steinbach Christian 52 [Consolation Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 69, Neepawa 51 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Killarney Tournament

    Killarney 81, Frontier Mosakahiken 66
    Killarney 70, A #7 Ste. Rose 53
    Frontier Mosakahiken 76, Melita/Hartney/Deloraine 55
    Melita/Hartney/Deloraine 57, Souris 54
    A #7 Ste. Rose 64, Souris 43

    Green Valley Tournament

    AA #5 Green Valley 82, AA #9 Warren 59 [Championship]
    A #3 Ross L. Gray 59, Roseau Valley 48 [3rd Place]
    The King's School 63, Oscar Lathin 59 [Consolation Final]
    Nellie McClung 63, Immanuel Christian 45 [7th Place]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Varsity Girls Game Results

    Sweet 16

    Windsor Park 56, J.H. Bruns 50 [Championship]
    W.C. Miller 53, Beliveau 39 [3rd Place]
    Steinbach 28, Edward Schreyer 25 [5th Place]
    Niverville 54, Springfield 23 [7th Place]
    Steinbach Christian 81, Murdoch MacKay 43 [9th Place]
    AAA #9 Transcona 57, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 49 [11th Place]
    Nelson McIntyre 53, Gray Academy 20 [13th Place]
    West Kildonan 68, Leo-Remillard 45 [15th Place]
    Windsor Park 58, W.C. Miller 24 [Semifinal]
    J.H. Bruns 63, Beliveau 38 [Semifinal]
    Steinbach 47, Niverville 29 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Edward Schreyer 80, Springfield 16 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Nelson McIntyre 47, West Kildonan 36 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Gray Academy 46, Leo-Remillard 44 [D-Side Semifinal]

    Stonewall Tournament

    AAA #4 St. James 50, Neelin 44 [Championship]
    St. John's 48, Stonewall 42 [3rd Place]
    AAA #10 Westgate 57, Sanford 39 [Consolation Final]
    Linden Christian 30, Neepawa 19 [7th Place]
    AAA #4 St. James 70, Stonewall 33 [Semifinal]
    Neelin 57, St. John's 46 [Semifinal]
    Sanford 66, Neepawa 29 [Consolation Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    A/AA #1 Margaret Barbour 79, A/AA #6 Hapnot 66 [Zone 11 Championship]
    A/AA #6 Hapnot 80, Mikisew 20 [Zone 11 Semifinal]
    A/AA #1 Margaret Barbour 71, Helen Betty Osborne 29 [Zone 11 Semifinal]

    Buckeyes Classic

    AAAA #4 Miles Macdonell def. AAAA #6 Sisler [Championship]
    AAAA #7 Oak Park 104, Fort Richmond 101 [3rd Place]
    West Kildonan 66, AAA #8 Nelson McIntyre 64 [Consolation Final]
    MBCI 53, U of W Collegiate 49 [7th Place]
    AAAA #4 Miles Macdonell 95, Fort Richmond 65 [Semifinal]
    AAAA #6 Sisler 115, AAAA #7 Oak Park 91 [Semifinal]
    West Kildonan 72, U of W Collegiate 50 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Nelson McIntyre 74, MBCI 41 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Sanford MegaCat

    AAA #3 Neelin 78, AAA #10 St. Maurice 52 [Championship]
    AAA #5 St. Norbert 56, AAA #6 Sanford 34 [3rd Place]
    Linden Christian 66, Lorette 44 [Consolation Final]
    Immanuel Christian 65, Westgate 34 [7th Place]
    AAA #3 Neelin 76, AAA #6 Sanford 26 [Semifinal]
    AAA #10 St. Maurice 81, AAA #5 St. Norbert 46 [Semifinal]
    Lorette 94, Immanuel Christian 54 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Linden Christian 80, Westgate 42 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Huskies Invitational Tournament

    AAAA #5 Maples 77, Churchill 63 [Championship]
    AAAA #10 Sturgeon Heights 88, AAAA #8 Glenlawn 81 [3rd Place]
    Steinbach 73, John Taylor 70 [Consolation Final]
    Garden Valley 87, St. John's 80 [7th Place]
    AAAA #5 Maples 90, AAAA #10 Sturgeon Heights 61 [Semifinal]
    Churchill 117, AAAA #8 Glenlawn 72 [Semifinal]
    John Taylor 57, St. John's 44 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Steinbach 81, Garden Valley 60 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Riverton Tournament

    Landmark 62, Fisher Branch 38 [Championship]
    Riverton 56, Niverville Red 49 [3rd Place]
    Landmark 60, Riverton 46 [Semifinal]
    Fisher Branch 58, Niverville Red 56 [Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    A/AA #2 Margaret Barbour 54, Hapnot 43 [Zone 11 Championship]
    A/AA #2 Margaret Barbour 57, Oscar Lathin 30 [Zone 11 Semifinal]
    Hapnot 40, Helen Betty Osborne 16 [Zone 11 Semifinal]
    A/AA #2 Margaret Barbour 61, Mikisew 25 [Zone 11 Playoff]

    Teulon Tournament

    AAA #3 Stonewall 50, A/AA #4 Warren 25 [Championship]
    A/AA #3 Immanuel Christian 54, A/AA #8 Teulon 22 [3rd Place]
    AAA #10 Steinbach Christian 42, Sanford 23 [Consolation Final]
    Fisher River 19, Ebb & Flow 14 [7th Place]
    AAA #3 Stonewall 41, A/AA #3 Immanuel Christian 30 [Semifinal]
    A/AA #4 Warren 32, A/AA #8 Teulon 30 [Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 22, 2020 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top