Top

  • News Ticker

    February 22, 2020

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 21, 2020

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
    Submit
    Subscribe
    Archives


    University Women's Game Results

    Canada West Quarterfinal [Thursday]

    (3) UBC 92, (6) Winnipeg 85

    More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

    College Men's Game Results

    NIAC Quarterfinal

    (2) Sisseton Wahpeton College 104, (7) Providence University College 86


    College Women's Game Results

    NIAC Quarterfinal

    (2) Providence University College 87, (7) Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College 52
    (3) Red River College 71, (6) Free Lutheran Bible College 59


    Varsity Boys Game Results

    AAA #9 Lorette 82, Sanford 76 [Exhibition]

    North-South Showdown

    AAAA #5 Oak Park 87, Garden Valley 55 [Semifinal]
    Maples 86, AAAA #9 Kelvin 64 [Semifinal]
    St. John's 84, Tec Voc 67 [Consolation Semifinal]
    West Kildonan 97, Daniel McIntyre 81 [Consolation Quarterfinal]

    Transcona Titans Classic - Quarterfinals

    AAA #7 Transcona 87, Steinbach Christian 66
    R.D. Parker 72, Calvin Christian 65
    AAA #3 Elmwood 111, Neepawa 66
    AAA #6 Churchill 92, U of W Collegiate 71

    Killarney Tournament

    Frontier Mosakahiken 61, A #7 Ste. Rose 52
    Frontier Mosakahiken 77, Souris 41
    Killarney 60, Souris 37
    Killarney 77, Melita/Hartney/Deloraine 64
    Melita/Hartney/Deloraine 86, A #7 Ste. Rose 72

    Green Valley Tournament

    AA #5 Green Valley 121, Roseau Valley 37 [Semifinal]
    AA #9 Warren 85, A #3 Ross L. Gray 55 [Semifinal]
    The King's School 89, Nellie McClung 58 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Oscar Lathin 73, Immanuel Christian 68 [Consolation Semifinal]
    AA #5 Green Valley 102, Nellie McClung 27 [Quarterfinal]
    Roseau Valley 65, The King's School 51 [Quarterfinal]
    AA #9 Warren 79, Oscar Lathin 36 [Quarterfinal]
    A #3 Ross L. Gray 95, Immanuel Christian 49 [Quarterfinal]

    Thursday results
    Roseau Valley 68, Shevchenko 52 [Zone 4 AA Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Varsity Girls Game Results

    Sweet 16

    Murdoch MacKay 61, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 46 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Steinbach Christian 50, AAA #9 Transcona 35 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Steinbach Christian 69, Gray Academy 26 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    AAA #9 Transcona 65, Leo-Remillard 28 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Windsor Park 60, Niverville 33 [Quarterfinal]
    W.C. Miller 52, Steinbach 51 [Quarterfinal]
    Beliveau 60, Springfield 34 [Quarterfinal]
    J.H. Bruns 52, Edward Schreyer 37 [Quarterfinal]

    Stonewall Tournament

    AAA #10 Westgate 51, Linden Christian 42 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Stonewall 45, Linden Christian 42 [Quarterfinal]
    AAA #4 St. James 84, AAA #10 Westgate 49 [Quarterfinal]
    St. John's 65, Sanford 57 [Quarterfinal]
    Neelin 55, Neepawa 24 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    Buckeyes Classic - Quarterfinals

    AAAA #4 Miles Macdonell 74, U of W Collegiate 49
    Fort Richmond 96, West Kildonan 70
    AAAA #6 Sisler 99, AAA #8 Nelson McIntyre 47
    AAAA #7 Oak Park 111, MBCI 27

    Sanford MegaCat - Quarterfinals

    AAA #3 Neelin 93, Lorette 38
    AAA #6 Sanford 58, Immanuel Christian 31
    AAA #10 St. Maurice 100, Westgate 22
    AAA #5 St. Norbert 79, Linden Christian 78

    Huskies Invitational Tournament - Quarterfinals

    AAAA #10 Sturgeon Heights 74, St. John's 54
    AAAA #5 Maples 94, John Taylor 72
    Churchill 102, Steinbach 38
    AAAA #8 Glenlawn 87, Garden Valley 52

    Zone 11 Tournament

    A/AA #6 Hapnot 76, Helen Betty Osborne 25
    A/AA #6 Hapnot 84, Frontier 63
    Helen Betty Osborne 67, Frontier 66
    A/AA #1 Margaret Barbour 78, Mikisew 25
    A/AA #1 Margaret Barbour 86, Oscar Lathin 24
    Mikisew 52, Oscar Lathin 30

    Thursday results
    AAAA #3 Kildonan-East 95, MBCI 53
    Churchill 91, AAAA #6 Sisler 79
    AAA #9 Westwood 61, Stonewall 43
    Beliveau 74, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 25
    A/AA #8 Gabrielle-Roy 76, Steinbach 9s 41 [Exhibition]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    Hapnot 67, Mikisew 41 [Zone 11 Playoff]
    Mikisew 33, Oscar Lathin 32 [Zone 11 Playoff]
    A/AA #2 Margaret Barbour 39, Hapnot 33 [Zone 11 Playoff]
    Hapnot 56, Oscar Lathin 32 [Zone 11 Playoff]

    Teulon Tournament

    AAA #10 Steinbach Christian 54, Fisher River 9 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Sanford 44, Ebb & Flow 24 [Consolation Semifinal]
    AAA #3 Stonewall 62, Fisher River 11 [Quarterfinal]
    A/AA #3 Immanuel Christian 37, AAA #10 Steinbach Christian 33 [Quarterfinal]
    A/AA #8 Teulon 62, Ebb & Flow 8 [Quarterfinal]
    A/AA #4 Warren 45, Sanford 32 [Quarterfinal]

    Thursday results
    AAAA #6 River East 70, Kildonan-East 31
    AAAA #7 Fort Richmond 74, Oak Park 46
    AAA #1 St. James 40, Tec Voc 33
    AAA #8 Jeanne-Sauve 62, Windsor Park 47

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 21, 2020 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top