Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives

College Men's Game Results

MCAC Championship

(1) Red River College 90, (2) Providence University College 73


College Women's Game Results

MCAC Championship

(1) Canadian Mennonite University 71, (3) Red River College 64


Varsity Boys Game Results

Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

AAAA #2 St. Paul's vs AAAA #6 Vincent Massey WPG [Championship]
AAAA #1 Glenlawn 74, AAAA #4 Dakota 62 [3rd Place]
AAAA #9 John Taylor 93, AAAA #10 Kelvin 90 [Consolation Final]
AAAA #8 Fort Richmond 80, Kildonan-East 49 [7th Place]

Huskies Invitational Tournament

AAAA #7 Miles Macdonell 68, AAAA #5 Sturgeon Heights 64 [Championship]
Sisler 88, MBCI 79 [3rd Place]
Garden Valley 98, AA #2 Margaret Barbour 85 [Consolation Final]
Steinbach 91, Crocus Plains 67 [7th Place]
Garden Valley 93, Crocus Plains 58 [Consolation Semifinal]
AAAA #5 Sturgeon Heights 84, MBCI 61 [Semifinal]
AAAA #7 Miles Macdonell 91, Sisler 85 [Semifinal - Friday]

Celtic Classic

AA #1 Niverville 61, St. Norbert 59 [Championship]
Edward Schreyer 63, Swan Valley 59 [3rd Place]
Gordon Bell 63, Linden Christian 54 [Consolation Final]
Beaver Brae (Kenora, ON) 54, Sanford 48 [7th Place]
St. Norbert 88, Edward Schreyer 67 [Semifinal]
AA #1 Niverville 55, Swan Valley 48 [Semifinal]
Gordon Bell 63, Beaver Brae (Kenora, ON) 37 [Consolation Semifinal]

Lorette Tournament

Lorette 59, AAA #8 Ste. Anne 57 [Championship]
U of W Collegiate 81, Windsor Park 58 [3rd Place]
Beliveau 80, Springfield 65 [Consolation Final]
Westgate 77, Stonewall 43 [7th Place]
Lorette 68, Windsor Park 33 [Semifinal]
AAA #8 Ste. Anne 69, U of W Collegiate 50 [Semifinal]
Springfield 75, Stonewall 74 [Consolation Semifinal]
Beliveau 60, Westgate 45 [Consolation Semifinal]

Nighthawk Invitational

AAA #2 Dauphin 70, AAA #9 Morden 42 [Championship]
AA #3 Carman 74, Northlands Parkway 69 [3rd Place]
AA #4 Gimli 90, AA #5 Green Valley 71 [Consolation Final]
Leo-Remillard 87, Jeanne-Sauve 71 [7th Place]
AAA #2 Dauphin 70, AA #3 Carman 36 [Semifinal]
AAA #9 Morden 64, Northlands Parkway 51 [Semifinal]
AA #4 Gimli 83, Jeanne-Sauve 68 [Consolation Semifinal]
AA #5 Green Valley 70, Leo-Remillard 58 [Consolation Semifinal]

Goose Lake Invitational

AA #6 Goose Lake 86, Ebb & Flow 83
AA #6 Goose Lake 63, Oscar Lathin 60
Ebb & Flow 75, Oscar Lathin 50

Ainlay Tri-Prov Tournament (Edmonton, AB)

AAAA #3 Oak Park 107, F.H. Collins (Whitehorse, YT) 70 [7th Place]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Varsity Girls Game Results

Buckeyes Classic

AAAA #2 Fort Richmond 66, AAAA #1 Vincent Massey WPG 58 [Championship]
AAAA #4 Oak Park 80, AAAA #8 Miles Macdonell 68 [3rd Place]
AAAA #5 Sisler 70, Kildonan-East 57 [Consolation Final]
Tec Voc 60, Glenlawn 42 [7th Place]

Huskies Invitational Tournament

AAAA #7 Sturgeon Heights 69, AAA #1 The King's School 67 [Championship]
AAAA #6 Dakota 101, Shaftesbury 39 [3rd Place]
Garden Valley 64, Jeanne-Sauve 41 [Consolation Final]
Maples 61, Garden City 60 [7th Place]
AAAA #7 Sturgeon Heights 60, Shaftesbury 57 [Semifinal]
AAA #1 The King's School 80, AAAA #6 Dakota 70 [Semifinal]
Jeanne-Sauve 70, Maples 62 [Consolation Semifinal]
Garden Valley 65, Garden City 55 [Consolation Semifinal]

Teulon Tournament

AA #5 Teulon 40, Calvin Christian 37 [Championship]
AA #4 Warren 52, AA #7 Elton 44 [3rd Place]
Calvin Christian 32, AA #4 Warren 31 [Semifinal]
AA #5 Teulon 53, AA #7 Elton 38 [Semifinal]

Morris Tournament

A #3 Rosenort 61, AA #10 Arborg 56 [Championship]
Niverville 44, Immanuel Christian 30 [3rd Place]
Carman 51, Morris 30 [Consolation Final]
Roseau Valley 47, St. Maurice 34 [7th Place]
AA #10 Arborg 56, Immanuel Christian 32 [Semifinal]
A #3 Rosenort 55, Niverville 35 [Semifinal]
Carman 80, St. Maurice 34 [Consolation Semifinal]

South Comes North Tournament

AAA #3 Lorette 53, AAA #5 R.D. Parker 50 [Championship]
U of W Collegiate 65, Stonewall 43 [3rd Place]
Swan Valley 64, Sanford 42 [5th Place]

Goose Lake Invitational

Goose Lake 50, Oscar Lathin 47
Goose Lake 56, Virden 43
Oscar Lathin 46, Virden 44

Ainlay Tri-Prov Tournament (Edmonton, AB)

AAAA #9 Selkirk 62, Leduc (AB) 59 [3rd Place]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Treherne Tournament

Gabrielle-Roy 86, Treherne 84 [Championship]
Pinawa 70, Portage B 61 [3rd Place]
Teulon 45, Prairie Mountain 28 [Consolation Final]
Rosenort 52, Glenella 31 [7th Place]
Treherne 74, Pinawa 66 [Semifinal]
Gabrielle-Roy 112, Portage B 29 [Semifinal]

Portage Tournament

Portage 72, A/AA #1 Margaret Barbour Gold 46 [Championship]
Shaftesbury 82, Vincent Massey BDN 79 [3rd Place]
Swan Valley 73, Green Valley 56 [5th Place]
Shaftesbury 85, Swan Valley 36
A/AA #1 Margaret Barbour Gold 69, Vincent Massey BDN 59
Portage 92, Swan Valley 36 [Friday]
Portage 72, Shaftesbury 48 [Friday]
A/AA #1 Margaret Barbour Gold 83, Green Valley 44 [Friday]
Vincent Massey BDN 123, Green Valley 71 [Friday]

Neepawa Tournament

A/AA #3 William Morton 83, Hapnot 75 [Championship]
A/AA #5 Grandview 89, Crocus Plains 88 [3rd Place]
Neelin 9s 87, Neepawa 60 [Consolation Final]
Margaret Barbour Blue 67, Virden 41 [7th Place]
A/AA #3 William Morton 90, Crocus Plains 76 [Semifinal]
Hapnot 97, A/AA #5 Grandview 80 [Semifinal]
Neelin 9s 87, Virden 24 [Consolation Semifinal - Friday]
Neepawa 56, Margaret Barbour Blue 49 [Consolation Semifinal - Friday]
A/AA #3 William Morton 85, Neelin 9s 61 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
Crocus Plains 94, Virden 32 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
Hapnot 70, Neepawa 56 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
A/AA #5 Grandview 61, Margaret Barbour Blue 58 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

AAAA #4 St. Paul's 97, AAAA #2 Garden City 82 [Championship]
AAAA #3 Miles Macdonell 77, AAAA #1 Kildonan-East 74 [3rd Place]
AAAA #9 Glenlawn 66, AAAA #8 Dakota 52 [Consolation Final]
Kelvin 88, Fort Richmond 78 [7th Place]
AAAA #4 St. Paul's 81, AAAA #1 Kildonan-East 53 [Semifinal]
AAAA #2 Garden City 73, AAAA #3 Miles Macdonell 68 [Semifinal]
AAAA #9 Glenlawn 81, Kelvin 53 [Consolation Semifinal]
AAAA #8 Dakota 80, Fort Richmond 73 [Consolation Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

Royals Tip-Off

Kelvin 64, AAAA #8 Vincent Massey WPG 48
Kelvin 54, AAA #6 W.C. Miller 39
AAAA #8 Vincent Massey WPG 47, AAAA #9 Maples 24
AAA #6 W.C. Miller 32, Selkirk 29

Neepawa Tournament

A/AA #2 Margaret Barbour 49, Swan Valley 36 [Championship]
AAA #7 Dauphin 64, Neepawa 10 [3rd Place]
A/AA #2 Margaret Barbour 62, AAA #7 Dauphin 59 [Semifinal]
Swan Valley 84, Neepawa 58 [Semifinal - Friday]
Swan Valley 50, Virden 12 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
Dauphin 78, A/AA #6 MacGregor 20 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
A/AA #2 Margaret Barbour 44, Ste. Rose 13 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

Spartans Classic - Quarterfinals [Friday]

AAAA #4 Sisler 59, Glenlawn 18
AAAA #10 Miles Macdonell 34, AAA #2 Edward Schreyer 26
AAAA #1 Dakota 93, Garden Valley 26
AAA #1 St. James 49, Sturgeon Heights 33

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment: