Top

  • News Ticker

    February 24, 2019

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 23, 2019

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    NCCAA Division II North Regional

    Maranatha Baptist University 78, Providence University College 67 [Championship]

    More at mcacathletics.ca
    and stattrackers.net





    Varsity Boys Game Results


    North-South Showdown

    John Taylor 85, Maples 74 [Championship]
    Kildonan-East 82, Oak Park 77 [3rd Place]
    Glenlawn 99, Tec Voc 47 [Consolation Final]
    Daniel McIntyre 76, Transcona 71 [7th Place]


    Killarney Tournament

    Virden 57, Killarney 51 [Championship]
    Crocus Plains 72, Frontier Mosakahiken 56 [3rd Place]
    Ste. Rose 76, Melita 50 [Consolation Final]
    Ashern 54, Souris 43 [7th Place]
    Virden 81, Crocus Plains 70 [Semifinal]
    Melita 61, Ashern 56 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Celtic Classic

    Morden 69, Sanford 62 [3rd Place]
    Gordon Bell 80, Linden Christian 78 [Consolation Final]
    Swan Valley 63, Lorette 43 [7th Place]
    St. Norbert 67, Morden 44 [Semifinal]
    Ste. Anne 85, Sanford 75 [Semifinal]
    Linden Christian 64, Swan Valley 35 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Gordon Bell 79, Lorette 62 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Triple Crown Zone Challenge

    Vincent Massey BDN 117, Elton 49
    Garden Valley 73, Neelin 65
    Crocus Plains 62, Elton 44
    Garden Valley 80, Crocus Plains 73
    Neelin 71, Elton 50
    Vincent Massey BDN 76, Garden Valley 50

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Reiver Invitational

    Kildonan-East 62, St. Mary's 57 [Championship]
    River East 86, John Taylor 52 [3rd Place]
    Vincent Massey BDN 58, Garden Valley 49 [Consolation Final]
    Kelvin 53, J.H. Bruns 47 [7th Place]
    St. Mary's 67, River East 60 [Semifinal]
    Kildonan-East 63, John Taylor 48 [Semifinal]
    Garden Valley 64, Kelvin 42 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Vincent Massey BDN 84, J.H. Bruns 51 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Stonewall Tournament

    Boissevain 52, Sanford 44 [Championship]
    Stonewall 50, Westgate 42 [3rd Place]
    St. James 46, W.C. Miller 22 [Consolation Final]
    Neepawa 64, Churchill 48 [7th Place]
    Boissevain 54, Westgate 38 [Semifinal]
    St. James 27, Neepawa 26 [Consolation Semifinal]


    'A' Zones

    Arborg 88, Fisher River 7 [Championship]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    Zone 11 AAA Championships

    Margaret Barbour 79, R.D. Parker 58 [Championship]
    R.D. Parker 73, Mikisew 55 [Round Robin]
    Margaret Barbour 62, Helen Betty Osborne 58 [Round Robin]


    Buckeyes Invitational

    MBCI 60, Miles Macdonell 54 [Championship]
    Sisler 81, Oak Park 64 [3rd Place]
    West Kildonan 78, U of W Collegiate 47 [Consolation Final]
    Fort Richmond 78, Nelson McIntyre 41 [7th Place]
    Miles Macdonell 59, Oak Park 55 [Semifinal]
    MBCI 86, Sisler 72 [Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 43, Nelson McIntyre 36 [Consolation Semifinal]
    West Kildonan 60, Fort Richmond 58 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Ross L. Gray Tournament

    Niverville Black 78, Shevchenko 27
    Niverville Black 64, Ross L. Gray 33
    Birtle 61, Shevchenko 43
    Birtle 63, Ross L. Gray 55


    Rural Rumble

    Neelin 90, Neepawa 36 [Pool A]
    Steinbach 67, Carman 60 [Pool B]
    Steinbach 86, Portage 54 [Pool B]
    Carman 63, Portage 45 [Pool B]


    Marauders Invitational Tournament

    Maples 86, Kildonan-East 61 [Championship]
    MBCI 89, Garden City 69 [3rd Place]
    Daniel McIntyre 81, Louis-Riel 58 [Consolation Final]
    Grant Park 80, Elmwood 25 [7th Place]


    Zone XI Competition

    Hapnot 69, Chemawawin 56 [3rd Place]
    Kisemattawa 61, Chemawawin 41 [Semifinal]
    St. Theresa 43, Hapnot 37 [Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


    Zone 11 AAA Championships

    R.D. Parker 54, Margaret Barbour 33 [Championship]
    R.D. Parker 74, Mikisew 17 [Round Robin]
    Margaret Barbour 60, Helen Betty Osborne 32 [Round Robin]


    Zone XI Competition

    St. Theresa 27, Chemawawin 20 [Championship]
    Hapnot 35, Oscar Lathin 29 [3rd Place]


    Rural Rumble

    Garden Valley 55, Neelin 44 [Pool A]
    Neelin 59, Portage 38 [Pool A]
    Vincent Massey BDN 34, Steinbach 29 [Pool B]
    Vincent Massey BDN 70, Northlands Parkway 10 [Pool B]
    Steinbach 36, Northlands Parkway 21 [Pool B]


    Linden Christian Tournament

    St. Norbert 70, Linden Christian 44 [Championship]
    Westgate 63, Windsor Park 31 [3rd Place]
    Edward Schreyer 80, W.C. Miller 25 [Consolation Final]
    Swan Valley 59, Steinbach Christian 38 [7th Place]
    Linden Christian 81, Windsor Park 26 [Semifinal]
    St. Norbert 61, Westgate 19 [Semifinal]
    W.C. Miller 59, Steinbach Christian 52 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Edward Schreyer 61, Swan Valley 44 [Consolation Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior High / Middle School Junior Boys Game Results


    St. Paul's Tournament


    Holy Ghost 68, St. Maurice 61 [Championship]

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform





    Junior High / Middle School Junior Girls Game Results


    Stanley Knowles Tournament


    Holy Ghost 35, Charleswood 22 [Consolation Final]
    Holy Ghost 48, Steinbach Christian 23 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca

    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 23, 2019 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top