Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






MCAC College Women's Game Results


NCCAA Division II North Regional

Providence University College 73, Calvary University 65 [Semifinal]

More at mcacathletics.ca
and stattrackers.net





Varsity Boys Game Results


North-South Showdown

Maples 92, Oak Park 84 [Semifinal]
John Taylor 93, Kildonan-East 85 [Semifinal]
Tec Voc 78, Transcona 59 [Consolation Semifinal]
Glenlawn 96, Daniel McIntyre 85 [Consolation Semifinal]


Killarney Tournament

Killarney 72, Frontier Mosakahiken 62 [Semifinal]
Ste. Rose 57, Souris 42 [Consolation Semifinal]
Killarney 57, Ste. Rose 36 [Quarterfinal]
Frontier Mosakahiken 63, Souris 49 [Quarterfinal]
Crocus Plains 73, Melita 31 [Quarterfinal]
Virden 77, Ashern 34 [Quarterfinal]


Celtic Classic

St. Norbert 66, Linden Christian 39 [Quarterfinal]
Morden 70, Swan Valley 55 [Quarterfinal]
Sanford 75, Lorette 69 [Quarterfinal]
Ste. Anne 83, Gordon Bell 80 [Quarterfinal]


Zone 5 A Championship

Arborg 77, St. Laurent 65 [Championship]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Varsity Girls Game Results


Reiver Invitational

River East 70, Kelvin 34 [Quarterfinal]
St. Mary's 72, Garden Valley 46 [Quarterfinal]
John Taylor 64, Vincent Massey BDN 59 [Quarterfinal]
Kildonan-East 63, J.H. Bruns 34 [Quarterfinal]


Stonewall Tournament

Sanford 52, Stonewall 50 [Semifinal]
W.C. Miller 74, Churchill 58 [Consolation Semifinal]
Stonewall 76, Churchill 31 [Quarterfinal]
Sanford 66, W.C. Miller 38 [Quarterfinal]
Boissevain 54, St. James 43 [Quarterfinal]
Westgate 47, Neepawa 36 [Quarterfinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


Zone 11 AAA Championships

Margaret Barbour 67, R.D. Parker 55 [Round Robin]
Margaret Barbour 92, Mikisew 57 [Round Robin]
R.D. Parker 69, Helen Betty Osborne 60 [Round Robin]
Helen Betty Osborne 55, Mikisew 41 [Round Robin]


Riverton Tournament

Riverton 44, Boissevain 39 [Championship]
Arborg 76, Peguis 39 [3rd Place]
Riverton 75, Peguis 58 [Semifinal]
Boissevain 68, Arborg 55 [Semifinal]


Buckeyes Invitational

Miles Macdonell 62, Nelson McIntyre 35 [Quarterfinal]
Oak Park 104, U of W Collegiate 47 [Quarterfinal]
Sisler 51, West Kildonan 41 [Quarterfinal]
MBCI 61, Fort Richmond 48 [Quarterfinal]


Ross L. Gray Tournament

Shevchenko 74, Ross L. Gray 53
Niverville Black 63, Birtle 36


Rural Rumble

Garden Valley 92, Neepawa 27 [Pool A]


Marauders Invitational Tournament

Maples 76, MBCI 71 [Semifinal]
Kildonan-East 78, Garden City 70 [2OT] [Semifinal]
Daniel McIntyre 70, Grant Park 35 [Consolation Semifinal]
Louis-Riel 63, Elmwood 56 [Consolation Semifinal]


Zone XI Competition

Kisemattawa 54, St. Theresa 53 [Pool A]
Kisemattawa 36, NNOC 12 [Pool A]
St. Theresa 50, Oscar Lathin 24 [Pool A]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


Zone 11 AAA Championships

R.D. Parker 55, Margaret Barbour 29 [Round Robin]
R.D. Parker 64, Helen Betty Osborne 20 [Round Robin]
Margaret Barbour 77, Mikisew 18 [Round Robin]
Helen Betty Osborne 46, Mikisew 42 [Round Robin]


Zone XI Competition

Hapnot 61, St. Theresa 17 [Round Robin]
Hapnot 66, Chemawawin 16 [Round Robin]
Oscar Lathin 48, Chemamawin 11 [Round Robin]


Rural Rumble

Garden Valley 57, Portage 17 [Pool A]


Linden Christian Tournament

Linden Christian 55, Steinbach Christian 20 [Quarterfinal]
Windsor Park 64, W.C. Miller 52 [Quarterfinal]
St. Norbert 64, Edward Schreyer 50 [Quarterfinal]
Westgate 53, Swan Valley 51 [Quarterfinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior High / Middle School Junior Girls Game Results


Stanley Knowles Tournament


Stanley Knowles 52, Charleswood 24 [Quarterfinal]
Acadia 46, Teulon 29 [Quarterfinal]
George Waters 48, Holy Ghost 42 [Quarterfinal]
Sargent Park 66, Steinbach Christian 8 [Quarterfinal]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca

Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!