Top

  • News Ticker

    February 22, 2019

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 22, 2019

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    NCCAA Division II North Regional

    Providence University College 73, Calvary University 65 [Semifinal]

    More at mcacathletics.ca
    and stattrackers.net





    Varsity Boys Game Results


    North-South Showdown

    Maples 92, Oak Park 84 [Semifinal]
    John Taylor 93, Kildonan-East 85 [Semifinal]
    Tec Voc 78, Transcona 59 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Glenlawn 96, Daniel McIntyre 85 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Killarney Tournament

    Killarney 72, Frontier Mosakahiken 62 [Semifinal]
    Ste. Rose 57, Souris 42 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Killarney 57, Ste. Rose 36 [Quarterfinal]
    Frontier Mosakahiken 63, Souris 49 [Quarterfinal]
    Crocus Plains 73, Melita 31 [Quarterfinal]
    Virden 77, Ashern 34 [Quarterfinal]


    Celtic Classic

    St. Norbert 66, Linden Christian 39 [Quarterfinal]
    Morden 70, Swan Valley 55 [Quarterfinal]
    Sanford 75, Lorette 69 [Quarterfinal]
    Ste. Anne 83, Gordon Bell 80 [Quarterfinal]


    Zone 5 A Championship

    Arborg 77, St. Laurent 65 [Championship]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Reiver Invitational

    River East 70, Kelvin 34 [Quarterfinal]
    St. Mary's 72, Garden Valley 46 [Quarterfinal]
    John Taylor 64, Vincent Massey BDN 59 [Quarterfinal]
    Kildonan-East 63, J.H. Bruns 34 [Quarterfinal]


    Stonewall Tournament

    Sanford 52, Stonewall 50 [Semifinal]
    W.C. Miller 74, Churchill 58 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Stonewall 76, Churchill 31 [Quarterfinal]
    Sanford 66, W.C. Miller 38 [Quarterfinal]
    Boissevain 54, St. James 43 [Quarterfinal]
    Westgate 47, Neepawa 36 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    Zone 11 AAA Championships

    Margaret Barbour 67, R.D. Parker 55 [Round Robin]
    Margaret Barbour 92, Mikisew 57 [Round Robin]
    R.D. Parker 69, Helen Betty Osborne 60 [Round Robin]
    Helen Betty Osborne 55, Mikisew 41 [Round Robin]


    Riverton Tournament

    Riverton 44, Boissevain 39 [Championship]
    Arborg 76, Peguis 39 [3rd Place]
    Riverton 75, Peguis 58 [Semifinal]
    Boissevain 68, Arborg 55 [Semifinal]


    Buckeyes Invitational

    Miles Macdonell 62, Nelson McIntyre 35 [Quarterfinal]
    Oak Park 104, U of W Collegiate 47 [Quarterfinal]
    Sisler 51, West Kildonan 41 [Quarterfinal]
    MBCI 61, Fort Richmond 48 [Quarterfinal]


    Ross L. Gray Tournament

    Shevchenko 74, Ross L. Gray 53
    Niverville Black 63, Birtle 36


    Rural Rumble

    Garden Valley 92, Neepawa 27 [Pool A]


    Marauders Invitational Tournament

    Maples 76, MBCI 71 [Semifinal]
    Kildonan-East 78, Garden City 70 [2OT] [Semifinal]
    Daniel McIntyre 70, Grant Park 35 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Louis-Riel 63, Elmwood 56 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Zone XI Competition

    Kisemattawa 54, St. Theresa 53 [Pool A]
    Kisemattawa 36, NNOC 12 [Pool A]
    St. Theresa 50, Oscar Lathin 24 [Pool A]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


    Zone 11 AAA Championships

    R.D. Parker 55, Margaret Barbour 29 [Round Robin]
    R.D. Parker 64, Helen Betty Osborne 20 [Round Robin]
    Margaret Barbour 77, Mikisew 18 [Round Robin]
    Helen Betty Osborne 46, Mikisew 42 [Round Robin]


    Zone XI Competition

    Hapnot 61, St. Theresa 17 [Round Robin]
    Hapnot 66, Chemawawin 16 [Round Robin]
    Oscar Lathin 48, Chemamawin 11 [Round Robin]


    Rural Rumble

    Garden Valley 57, Portage 17 [Pool A]


    Linden Christian Tournament

    Linden Christian 55, Steinbach Christian 20 [Quarterfinal]
    Windsor Park 64, W.C. Miller 52 [Quarterfinal]
    St. Norbert 64, Edward Schreyer 50 [Quarterfinal]
    Westgate 53, Swan Valley 51 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior High / Middle School Junior Girls Game Results


    Stanley Knowles Tournament


    Stanley Knowles 52, Charleswood 24 [Quarterfinal]
    Acadia 46, Teulon 29 [Quarterfinal]
    George Waters 48, Holy Ghost 42 [Quarterfinal]
    Sargent Park 66, Steinbach Christian 8 [Quarterfinal]

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca

    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 22, 2019 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top