Top

  • News Ticker

    January 12, 2019

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Jan. 11, 2019

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    University Men's Game Results


    Manitoba 66, UNBC 63
    Winnipeg 100, Thompson Rivers 94
    Alberta 84, Brandon 74

    More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






    University Women's Game Results

    Manitoba 76, UNBC 69
    Winnipeg 63, Thompson Rivers 55
    Alberta 74, Brandon 45

    More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca





    MCAC/NIAC College Men's Game Results


    Canadian Mennonite University 99, Trinity Bible College 59

    Sisseton Wahpeton College 107, Providence University College 85

    More at mcacathletics.ca and 
    stattrackers.net





    MCAC/NIAC College Women's Game Results


    Canadian Mennonite University 59, Trinity Bible College 25

    More at mcacathletics.ca
     and stattrackers.net





    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Piper Classic

    Dakota 84, John Taylor 71 [Semifinal]
    St. Paul's 104, Maples 74 [Semifinal]
    Daniel McIntyre 83, Kildonan-East 75 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Fort Richmond 76, Glenlawn 71 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Buckeyes Invitational

    Kelvin 75, Miles Macdonell 64 [Semifinal]
    Sturgeon Heights 89, Sisler 79 [Semifinal]
    Steinbach 86, Churchill 51 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Tec Voc 80, Portage 75 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Bronco Invitational

    J.H. Bruns vs Vincent Massey BDN [Quarterfinal]
    Beliveau vs Transcona [Quarterfinal]
    Jeanne-Sauve vs St. John's [Quarterfinal]
    Garden Valley vs Louis-Riel [Quarterfinal]


    Ross L. Gray Tournament

    Ross L. Gray 88, Shevchenko 61
    Gabrielle-Roy 62, Roseau Valley 43


    Sanford Big Cat

    Sanford 74, Linden Christian 60 [Quarterfinal]
    Nelson McIntyre 66, Swan Valley 52 [Quarterfinal]
    Edward Schreyer 81, Neelin 61 [Quarterfinal]
    St. James 102, R.D. Parker 84 [Quarterfinal]


    Bedford Road Invitational Tournament (Saskatoon, SK)

    St. Joseph (SK) 76, Garden City 73 [Quarterfinal]
    Collingwood (BC) 60, River East 47 [Consolation Quarterfinal] 
    Centennial (SK) 84, River East 68 [First Round - Thursday]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Spartans Classic

    Oak Park 104, Sturgeon Heights 30 [Semifinal]
    Glenlawn 63, Vincent Massey WPG 50 [Semifinal]
    Jeanne-Sauve 65, Miles Macdonell 60 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Sisler 52, Selkirk 36 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Thursday results:
    Sturgeon Heights 66, Miles Macdonell 49 [Quarterfinal]
    Oak Park 102, Jeanne-Sauve 35 [Quarterfinal]
    Glenlawn 66, Selkirk 49 [Quarterfinal]
    Vincent Massey WPG 67, Sisler 55 [Quarterfinal]


    Piper Classic

    Daniel McIntyre 70, River East 56 [Semifinal]
    Dakota 82, Fort Richmond 42 [Semifinal]
    John Taylor 48, Westwood 22 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Kildonan-East 58, Crocus Plains 53 [Consolation Semifinal]



    Windsor Park/Beliveau Sweet 16

    Tec Voc 67, Niverville 45 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Edward Schreyer 35, Leo-Remillard 23 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Garden Valley 67, Windsor Park 24 [Quarterfinal]
    Calvin Christian 62, Beliveau 41 [Quarterfinal]
    Shaftesbury 77, Transcona 73 [Quarterfinal]
    Northlands Parkway 57, J.H. Bruns 44 [Quarterfinal]
    Tec Voc 61, Grant Park 46 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    Leo-Remillard 41, Gabrielle-Roy 14 [Consolation Quarterfinal]


    Centurion Classic

    St. Maurice 38, St. Boniface 30 [Quarterfinal]
    W.C. Miller 24, Springs Christian 14 [Quarterfinal]
    Elmwood 35, Green Valley 25 [Quarterfinal]
    Oscar Lathin 26, Faith Academy 22 [Quarterfinal]


    Neepawa Tournament

    Goose Lake 61, Neelin 44 [Semifinal]
    Portage 62, Dauphin 26 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Neelin 78, Dauphin 13 [Quarterfinal]
    Goose Lake 62, Portage 47 [Quarterfinal]
    Neepawa 73, Major Pratt 16 [Quarterfinal]
    Swan Valley 61, Virden 41 [Quarterfinal]


    Lady Mac Attack

    Nelson McIntyre 58, Ste. Anne 38 [Quarterfinal]
    U of W Collegiate 61, Sanford 44 [Quarterfinal]
    Stonewall 53, Lorette 50 [Quarterfinal]
    St. James 49, Westgate 35 [Quarterfinal]


    Ross L. Gray Tournament

    Ross L. Gray 88, Shevchenko 18 [Round Robin]
    Ross L. Gray 103, Roseau Valley 15 [Round Robin]
    Shevchenko 46, Roseau Valley 29 [Round Robin]


    Souris Sabres Shootout

    Prairie Mountain 56, Hamiota 27 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Morris 44, Gilbert Plains 40 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Souris 74, Hamiota 22 [Quarterfinal]
    Steinbach Christian 52, Prairie Mountain 51 [Quarterfinal]
    Glenboro/Baldur 44, Morris 37 [Quarterfinal]
    Warren 93, Gilbert Plains 33 [Quarterfinal]



    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    MacGregor Invitational

    MacGregor 39, Teulon 22 [Quarterfinal]
    Carberry 46, Portage 16 [Quarterfinal]
    William Morton vs Gimli [Quarterfinal]
    Prairie Mountain vs Green Valley [Quarterfinal]


    Vincent Massey Tournament (Brandon)

    Neelin 85, Swan Valley 43
    Dauphin 58, Vincent Massey BDN 49
    Neelin 73, R.D. Parker 31
    Vincent Massey BDN 46, Swan Valley 35


    Springfield Tournament (UPDATED WITH CORRECTIONS)

    Edward Schreyer 43, Springfield 33 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Faith Academy 57, J.H. Bruns 43 [consolation Semifinal]
    Springfield 30 Windsor Park 56 [Quarterfinal]
    Edward Schreyer 27 Steinbach 73 [Quarterfinal]
    J.H. Bruns 16, Westwood 55 [Quarterfinal]
    Faith Academy 36 Kildonan-East 84 [Quarterfinal]


    JV Winnipeg Invitational Tournament

    West Kildonan 97, Elmwood 60 [Quarterfinal]
    Tec Voc 94, St. Boniface 44 [Quarterfinal]
    River East 82, St. James 42 [Quarterfinal]
    Murdoch MacKay 85, Selkirk 63 [Quarterfinal]


    Nighthawk Invitational

    Westgate 59, Northlands Parkway 29 [Pool A]
    Gabrielle-Roy 68, Northlands Parkway 44 [Pool A]
    Niverville Black 64, Leo-Remillard 42 [Pool B]
    Niverville Black 54, Sanford 40 [Pool B]


    Raider Shootout

    Oak Park 88, Fort Richmond 67
    Glenlawn 80, Campbell 71
    St. Paul's 57, Miles Macdonell 53
    Dakota 72, Garden City 67
    Sisler 56, John Taylor 42
    Maples 72, Daniel McIntyre 60

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


    Daniel McIntyre Invitational Tournament

    Fort Richmond 47, Northlands Parkway 45 [Semifinal]
    Sisler 51, Daniel McIntyre 43 [Semifinal]
    Northlands Parkway 59, Glenlawn 16 [Quarterfinal]
    Fort Richmond 64, Dakota 18 [Quarterfinal]
    Daniel McIntyre 54, River East 21 [Quarterfinal]
    Glenlawn 61, Miles Macdonell 19 [First Round]
    Sisler 52, Garden City 34 [First Round]


    Ste. Anne Invitational

    Stonewall vs Faith Academy [Semifinal]
    Ste. Anne vs Lorette [Consolation Semifinal] 
    Stonewall 34, Lorette 21 [Quarterfinal]
    Faith Academy 26, Ste. Anne 14 [Quarterfinal]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt vs W.C. Miller [Quarterfinal]
    Louis-Riel vs R.D. Parker [Quarterfinal]


    Maples Tournament

    St. James 63, St. Mary's 42 [Quarterfinal]
    Maples 56, Springfield 18 [Quarterfinal]
    Sturgeon Heights 44, Shaftesbury 21 [Quarterfinal]
    Black River 50, Transcona 31 [Quarterfinal]


    Vincent Massey Tournament (Brandon)

    Vincent Massey BDN 42, Swan Valley 33
    Garden Valley 52, Neelin 41
    Vincent Massey BDN 55, Dauphin 51
    Swan Valley 60, Neelin 58
    Crocus Plains 58, Garden Valley 43


    Carman Tournament

    Carman/Elm Creek 33, Immanuel Christian 22 [Pool A]
    Carman/Elm Creek 47, Northlands Parkway 38 [Pool A]
    Immanuel Christian 54, Northlands Parkway 34 [Pool A]
    Boissevain 38, Sanford 11 [Pool B]
    Sanford 35, Niverville 22 [Pool B]



    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca

    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Jan. 11, 2019 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Scoreboard
    Scroll to Top