Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






University Men's Game Results


Manitoba 69, UNBC 65
Thompson Rivers 85, Winnipeg 77
Alberta 93, Brandon 75

More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






University Women's Game Results

UNBC 90, Manitoba 82
Thompson Rivers 65, Winnipeg 61
Alberta 82, Brandon 63

More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca





MCAC/NIAC College Men's Game Results


Canadian Mennonite University 104, Trinity Bible College 69

Sisseton Wahpeton College 84, Providence University College 81
Leech Lake Tribal College 80, Red River College 74

More at mcacathletics.ca and 
stattrackers.net





MCAC/NIAC College Women's Game Results


Canadian Mennonite University 50, Trinity Bible College 21

Providence University College 92, Sisseton Wahpeton College 68

More at mcacathletics.ca
 and stattrackers.net





Varsity Boys Game Results

Piper Classic

St. Paul's 82, Dakota 67 [Championship]
John Taylor 78, Maples 77 [3rd Place]
Fort Richmond 62, Daniel McIntyre 58 [Consolation Final]
Glenlawn 73, Kildonan-East 51 [7th Place]


Buckeyes Invitational

Kelvin 83, Sturgeon Heights 80 [Championship]
Miles Macdonell 96, Sisler 71 [3rd Place]
Steinbach 85, Tec Voc 70 [Consolation Final]
Churchill 71, Portage 67 [7th Place]


Lorette Tournament

St. Maurice 65, Gordon Bell 62 [Championship]
Lorette 51, Niverville 49 [3rd Place]
Ste. Anne 65, Calvin Christian 60 [Consolation Final]
Leo-Remillard 77, Windsor Park 74 [7th Place]
Gordon Bell 71, Lorette 65 [Semifinal]
St. Maurice 49, Niverville 41 [Semifinal]
Calvin Christian 55, Leo-Remillard 45 [Consolation Semifinal]
Ste. Anne 88, Windsor Park 50 [Consolation Semifinal]
Lorette 70, Calvin Christian 50 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
Gordon Bell 85, Leo-Remillard 65 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
Niverville 63, Windsor Park 32 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
St. Maurice 45, Ste. Anne 34 [Quarterfinal - Friday]


Ross L. Gray Tournament

Ross L. Gray 96, Gabrielle-Roy 52
Ross L. Gray 98, Roseau Valley 48
Shevchenko 82, Gabrielle-Roy 49
Shevchenko 72, Roseau Valley 61


Sanford Big Cat

St. James 77, Nelson McIntyre 55 [Championship]
Sanford 79, Edward Schreyer 70 [3rd Place]
R.D. Parker 66, Swan Valley 54 [Consolation Final]
Linden Christian 90, Neelin 68 [7th Place]
Nelson McIntyre 66, Sanford 60 [Semifinal]
St. James 73, Edward Schreyer 64 [Semifinal]
Swan Valley 58, Linden Christian 53 [Consolation Semifinal]
R.D. Parker 56, Neelin 54 [Consolation Semifinal]


Bedford Road Invitational Tournament (Saskatoon, SK)

Garden City 60, Carson Graham (BC) 38 [Consolation Final]
Garden City 65, Collingwood (BC) 55 [Consolation Semifinal]
River East 92, Bedford Road (SK) 54 [11th Place]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Varsity Girls Game Results


Spartans Classic

Oak Park 74, Glenlawn 38 [Championship]
Sturgeon Heights 80, Vincent Massey WPG 77 (OT) [3rd Place]
Sisler 73, Jeanne-Sauve 70 [Consolation Final]
Miles Macdonell 52, Selkirk 42 [7th Place]


Piper Classic

Daniel McIntyre 72, Dakota 60 [Championship]
River East 79, Fort Richmond 59 [3rd Place]
Kildonan-East 72, John Taylor 43 [Consolation Final]
Crocus Plains 72, Westwood 42 [7th Place]


Windsor Park/Beliveau Sweet 16

Garden Valley def. Calvin Christian [Championship]
Shaftesbury 53, Northlands Parkway 37 [3rd Place]
J.H. Bruns 64, Transcona 57 [5th Place]
Windsor Park 59, Beliveau 48 [7th Place]
Tec Voc 74, Edward Schreyer 25 [9th Place]
Leo-Remillard 27, Niverville 21 [11th Place]
Grant Park 52, West Kildonan 16 [13th Place]
Sagkeeng Anicinabe 46, Gabrielle-Roy 25 [15th Place]
Garden Valley 59, Shaftesbury 44 [Semifinal]
Calvin Christian 62, Northlands Parkway 36 [Semifinal]
Transcona 61, Windsor Park 46 [B-Side Semifinal]
J.H. Bruns 74, Beliveau 20 [B-Side Semifinal]
Grant Park 60, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 20 [D-Side Semifinal]
West Kildonan 23, Gabrielle-Roy 16 [D-Side Semifinal]


Centurion Classic

Elmwood 43, St. Maurice 8 [Championship]
W.C. Miller 35, Oscar Lathin 24 [3rd Place]
Green Valley 32, Springs Christian 27 [Consolation Final]
St. Boniface 31, Faith Academy 28 [7th Place]
St. Maurice 35, W.C. Miller 32 [Semifinal]
Elmwood 48, Oscar Lathin 20 [Semifinal]
Springs Christian 35, St. Boniface 22 [Consolation Semifinal]
Green Valley 30, Faith Academy 11 [Consolation Semifinal]


Neepawa Tournament

Swan Valley 55, Goose Lake 53 [Championship]
Neelin 51, Neepawa 27 [3rd Place]
Portage 75, Virden 36 [Consolation Final]
Dauphin 51, Major Pratt 25 [7th Place]
Swan Valley 55, Neepawa 45 [Semifinal]
Virden 65, Major Pratt 25 [Consolation Semifinal]


Lady Mac Attack

St. James 63, U of W Collegiate 54 [Championship]
Stonewall 55, Nelson McIntyre 48 [3rd Place]
Lorette 65, Sanford 50 [Consolation Final]
Westgate 54, Ste. Anne 25 [7th Place]
U of W Collegiate 83, Nelson McIntyre 34 [Semifinal]
St. James 72, Stonewall 50 [Semifinal]
Lorette 58, Ste. Anne 27 [Consolation Semifinal]
Sanford 62, Westgate 38 [Consolation Semifinal]


Ross L. Gray Tournament

Ross L. Gray vs Shevchenko [Championship]
Shevchenko 40, Roseau Valley 30 [Semifinal]


Souris Sabres Shootout

Warren 61, Steinbach Christian 45 [Championship]
Souris 48, Glenboro/Baldur 41 [3rd Place]
Prairie Mountain 56, Morris 33 [Consolation Final]
Hamiota 62, Gilbert Plains 40 [7th Place]
Steinbach Christian 31, Souris 29 [Semifinal]
Warren 61, Glenboro/Baldur 37 [Semifinal]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


MacGregor Invitational

MacGregor 70, Carberry 58 [Semifinal]
Teulon 45, Portage 41 [Consolation Semifinal]
William Morton 49, Prairie Mountain 35 [Consolation Semifinal]
Gimli 64, William Morton 35 [Quarterfinal]
Green Valley 71, Prairie Mountain 29 [Quarterfinal]


Vincent Massey Tournament (Brandon)

Crocus Plains 80, R.D. Parker 66
Neelin 79, Dauphin 61
Crocus Plains 54, Swan Valley 43
Vincent Massey BDN 53, R.D. Parker 43
Dauphin 72, Crocus Plains 67


Springfield Tournament (UPDATED GAME PLACINGS)

Faith Academy 38, Edward Schreyer 37 [consolation Championship]
J.H. Bruns 59, Springfield 29 [7th Place]
Kildonan-East 73, Steinbach 44 [Championship Final]
Westwood 62, Windsor Park 54 [3rd Place]
Kildonan-East 70, Westwood 48 [Semifinal]

Steinbach 47, Windsor Park 29 [Semifinal]


JV Winnipeg Invitational Tournament

West Kildonan 96, River East 52 [Championship]
Tec Voc 102, Murdoch MacKay 79 [3rd Place]
Selkirk 60, St. Boniface 40 [Consolation Final]
Elmwood 53, St. James 40 [7th Place]
West Kildonan 105, Tec Voc 80 [Semifinal]
River East 80, Murdoch MacKay 71 [Semifinal]
St. Boniface 53, Elmwood 48 [Consolation Semifinal]
Selkirk 86, St. James 42 [Consolation Semifinal]


Nighthawk Invitational

Westgate 55, Niverville Black 4 [Championship]
Gabrielle-Roy 44, Leo-Remillard 39 [3rd Place]
Sanford 47, Northlands Parkway 38 [5th Place]
Westgate 59, Gabrielle-Roy 30 [Pool A]
Leo-Remillard 32, Sanford 27 [Pool B]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Girls Game Results



Maples Tournament

Maples 48, Sturgeon Heights 45 [Championship]
Black River 55, St. James 47 [3rd Place]
St. Mary's 39, Shaftesbury 30 [Consolation Final]
Transcona 49, Springfield 19 [7th Place]
Maples 67, St. James 38 [Semifinal]
Sturgeon Heights 60, Black River 31 [Semifinal]
St. Mary's 52, Springfield 21 [Consolation Semifinal]
Shaftesbury 57, Transcona 45 [Consolation Semifinal]


Vincent Massey Tournament (Brandon)

Crocus Plains 50, Dauphin 41
Garden Valley 42, Vincent Massey BDN 40
Neelin 73, Dauphin 65


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior High / Middle School Junior Girl's Game Results


Sargent Park Grade 8 Tournament


Holy Ghost 24, George Waters 22 [Consolation Final]
Holy Ghost 43, Stanley Knowles 34 [Consolation Semifinal]
Acadia 37, Holy Ghost 22 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information
Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca

Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!