Top

  • News Ticker

    December 15, 2018

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 15, 2018

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    MCAC/NIAC College Men's Game Results


    Turtle Mountain Community College 102, Providence University College 86


    More at mcacathletics.ca and 
    stattrackers.net





    MCAC/NIAC College Women's Game Results


    Providence University College 88, Turtle Mountain Community College 56


    More at mcacathletics.ca
     and stattrackers.net





    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational

    Victoria Inn Division

    Vincent Massey WPG 110, Dakota 86 [Championship]
    Kelvin 79, Garden City 67 [3rd Place]
    Sturgeon Heights 79, Oak Park 65 [5th Place]
    Miles Macdonell vs Maples [7th Place]
    John Taylor 79, Glenlawn 61 [9th Place]
    St. John's 83, Winston Knoll (SK) 81 [11th Place]
    Yorkton (SK) 80, Campbell (SK) 71 [13th Place]
    Steinbach 84, Fort Frances (ON) 71 [15th Place]
    Vincent Massey 110, Garden City 49 [Semifinal]
    Dakota 87, Kelvin 83 [Semifinal]
    Oak Park 70, Miles Macdonell 62 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Sturgeon Heights 76, Maples 74 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Glenlawn 97, St. John's 84 [C-Side Semifinal]
    John Taylor 77, Winston Knoll (SK) 60 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Campbell (SK) 84, Fort Frances (ON) 34 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Yorkton (SK) 74, Steinbach 66 [D-Side Semifinal]

    Tri-Star Division

    Vincent Massey BDN 91, Portage 55 [Championship]
    Sanford 68, Neelin 51 [3rd Place]
    Estevan (SK) 91, Northlands Parkway 51 [5th Place]
    Treherne 62, St. Norbert 59 [7th Place]
    Selkirk 40, Crocus Plains 26 [9th Place]
    Calvin Christian 64, MBCI 58 [11th Place]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 52, Swan Valley 50 [13th Place]
    Steinbach Christian 65, Neepawa 53 [15th Place]
    Vincent Massey BDN 69, Sanford 65 [Semifinal]
    Portage 87, Neelin 74 [Semifinal]
    Estevan (SK) 79, Treherne 52 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Northlands Parkway 59, St. Norbert 44 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Selkirk 65, MBCI 44 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Crocus Plains 79, Calvin Christian 64 [C-Side Semifinal]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 58, Steinbach Christian 52 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Swan Valley 57, Neepawa 53 [D-Side Semifinal]


    Arborg Tournament

    Arborg 79, Goose Lake 53 [Championship]
    Nellie McClung 69, Mennonite Collegiate 53 [3rd Place]
    St. Laurent 78, Winnipegosis 53 [Consolation Final]
    Ebb & Flow 75, Rorketon 74 [7th Place]
    Gooe Lake 56, Mennonite Collegiate 25 [Semifinal]
    Winnipegosis 75, Rorketon 70 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

    Margaret Barbour 73, Frontier 39 [Championship]
    Porcupine Plain (SK) 95, Helen Betty Osborne 79 [3rd Place]
    R.D. Parker 76, Hapnot 71 [Consolation Final]
    Kamsack (SK) 72, Creighton (SK) 47 [7th Place]
    Margaret Barbour 67, Helen Betty Osborne 31 [Semifinal]
    Frontier 93, Porcupine Plain (SK) 87 [Semifinal]
    Hapnot 64, Kamsack (SK) 44 [Consolation Semifinal]
    R.D. Parker 95, Creighton (SK) 64 [Consolation Semifinal]

    John Kipe Classic

    Pinawa 63, Niverville 57 [Championship]
    Green Valley 68, St. Maurice 56 [3rd Place]
    Ross L. Gray 73, Gimli 69 [Consolation Final]
    Killarney 62, Warren 47 [7th Place]
    Pinawa 63, St. Maurice 59 [Semifinal]
    Ross L. Gray 79, Warren 52 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Carman Early Bird

    Carman 61, Dufferin Christian 56 [Championship]
    MacGregor 82, Immanuel Christian 76 [3rd Place]
    Stonewall 75, Westpark 60 [Consolation Final]
    Shevchenko 66, Teulon 30 [7th Place]
    Carman 85, Immanuel Christian 66 [Semifinal]
    Dufferin Christian 58, MacGregor 24 [Semifinal]
    Westpark 60, Teulon 44 [Consolation Semifinal]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Oak Park 75, Sturgeon Heights 32 [Championship]
    Vincent Massey WPG 68, Glenlawn 49 [3rd Place]
    Dakota 56, Daniel McIntyre 52 [5th Place]
    Fort Richmond 62, Miles Macdonell 57 [7th Place]
    Sisler 50, Garden City 49 [9th Place]
    Selkirk 60, Shaftesbury 35 [11th Place]
    Jeanne-Sauve 83, Garden Valley 55 [13th Place]
    Crocus Plains 49, Kelvin 25 [15th Place]
    Dakota 90, Fort Richmond 62 [B-Side Semifinal - Late Friday]
    Daniel McIntyre 78, Miles Macdonell 54 [B-Side Semifinal - Late Friday]


    Panther Christmas Classic

    MacGregor 47, Ross L. Gray 36 [Championship]
    Glenboro/Baldur 40, Elm Creek 23 [3rd Place]
    Boissevain 67, William Morton 37 [Consolation Final]
    Killarney 35, Hamiota 34 [7th Place]
    Ross L. Gray 47, Glenboro/Baldur 32 [Semifinal]
    MacGregor 59, Elm Creek 28 [Semifinal]


    Celtic Classic

    Lorette 41, Linden Christian 33 [Championship]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 74, Sanford 42 [3rd Place]
    St. Norbert 57, St. James 41 [Consolation Final]
    Ste. Anne 46, Leo-Remillard 28 [7th Place]
    Linden Christian 34, Sanford 19 [Semifinal]
    Lorette 59, St. John's-Ravenscourt 50 [Semifinal]
    St. Norbert 45, Leo-Remillard 31 [Consolation Semifinal]
    St. James 52, Ste. Anne 29 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

    R.D. Parker 52, Hapnot 21 [Championship]
    L.P. Miller (SK) 74, Creighton (SK) 38 [3rd Place]
    Neepawa 54, Oscar Lathin 44 [Consolation Final]
    Margaret Barbour 51, Hector Thiboutot (SK) 43 [7th Place]
    Hapnot 61, Creighton (SK) 25 [Semifinal]
    R.D. Parker 66, L.P. Miller (SK) 37 [Semifinal]
    Neepawa 65, Margaret Barbour 10 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Oscar Lathin 46, Hector Thiboutot (SK) 32 [Consolation Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    Wesmen Classic

    Championship Final: Vincent Massey WPG vs Garden City, Dec. 27, 4:00 PM

    Red Division:
    Vincent Massey WPG 82, St. Paul's 68 [Championship]
    West Kildonan 86, Sturgeon Heights 74 [3rd Place] - CORRECTION
    Miles Macdonell 61, Daniel McIntyre 58 [Consolation Final]
    Fort Richmond 76, St. John's 71 [7th Place] 
    St. Paul's 77, Sturgeon Heights 54 [Semifinal]
    Vincent Massey WPG 88, West Kildonan 65 [Semifinal] 
    Miles Macdonell 79, Fort Richmond 43 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Daniel McIntyre 79, St. John's 40 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Black Division:
    Garden City 58, Dakota 52 [Championship]
    John Taylor 68, Maples 57 [3rd Place]
    Oak Park 97, Kelvin 70 [Consolation Final]
    Sisler 68, River East 30 [7th Place]
    Dakota 70, John Taylor 63 [Semifinal]
    Garden City 62, Maples 46 [Semifinal]
    Kelvin 70, River East 52 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Oak Park 69, Sisler 64 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Late Friday results:
    St. Paul's 91, Fort Richmond 46 [Red Division Quarterfinal]
    Sturgeon Heights 64, Miles Macdonell 63 [Red Division Quarterfinal]
    Vincent Massey WPG 114, St. John's 43 [Red Division Quarterfinal]
    West Kildonan 82, Daniel McIntyre 57 [Red Division Quarterfinal]
    Dakota 71, Kelvin 59 [Black Division Quarterfinal]
    John Taylor 66, River East 38 [Black Division Quarterfinal]
    Maples 77, Sisler 73 [Black Division Quarterfinal]
    Garden City 75, Oak Park 60 [Black Division Quarterfinal]


    SVBA Invitational

    Swan Valley 66, Hapnot 18
    Dauphin 92, Hapnot 39
    Swan Valley vs Dauphin


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Westwood 53, Vincent Massey WPG 46 [Championship]
    Fot Richmond 55, Garden City 46 [3rd Place]
    Sturgeon Heights 44, Daniel McIntyre 35 [5th Place]
    Kelvin 72, Oak Park 55 [7th Place]
    Linden Christian 43, Crocus Plains 41 [9th Place]
    Kildonan-East 55, Selkirk 26 [11th Place]
    Miles Macdonell 67, Jeanne-Sauve 22 [13th Place]
    Dakota 57, River East 42 [15th Place]
    Vincent Massey WPG 47, Garden City 30 [Semifinal]
    Westwood 53, Fort Richmond 52 [Semifinal]
    Sturgeon Heights 42, Oak Park 39 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Daniel McIntyre 49, Kelvin 39 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Linden Christian 39, Kildonan-East 34 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Crocus Plains 48, Selkirk 39 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Jeanne-Sauve 36, Dakota 31 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Miles Macdonell 64, River East 36 [D-Side Semifinal]


    Tec Voc Tournament

    U of W Collegiate 49, Maples 30 [Championship]
    St. James 52, Tec Voc 44 [3rd Place]
    Black River 63, John Taylor 55 [Consolation Final]
    St. Mary's 45, Shaftesbury 27 [7th Place] 


    Portage Tournament

    Vincent Massey BDN 54, Neelin 35 [Championship]
    Dauphin 69, Virden 39 [3rd Place]
    Portage 49, Northlands Parkway 21 [Consolation Final]
    Faith Academy 33, Neepawa 17 [7th Place]
    Vincent Massey BDN 49, Dauphin 35 [Semifinal]
    Neelin 72, Virden 25 [Semifinal]
    Portage 29, Faith Academy 24 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Northlands Parkway 46, Neepawa 24 [Consolation Semifinal]


    SVBA Invitational

    Swan Valley 70, Margaret Barbour 24
    Swan Valley 36, Hapnot 17
    Margaret Barbour 40, Hapnot 28


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 15, 2018 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top