Top

  • News Ticker

    December 15, 2018

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 14, 2018

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational

    Vincent Massey WPG 90, Miles Macdonell 43 [Pool A]
    Vincent Massey WPG 75, Glenlawn 44 [Pool A]
    Miles Macdonell 86, Fort Frances (ON) 46 [Pool A]
    Glenlawn 68, Fort Frances (ON) 53 [Pool A]
    Kelvin 93, Sturgeon Heights 86 [Pool B]
    Kelvin 80, Steinbach 64 [Pool B]
    Sturgeon Heights 55, Winston Knoll (SK) 47 [Pool B]
    Winston Knoll (SK) 95, Steinbach 81 [Pool B]
    Dakota 69, Maples 55 [Pool C]
    Dakota 91, John Taylor 80 [Pool C]
    Maples 111, Yorkton (SK) 72 [Pool C]
    John Taylor 102, Yorkton (SK) 82 [Pool C]
    Oak Park 58, Garden City 52 [Pool D]
    Garden City 83, Campbell (SK) 50 [Pool D]
    St. John's 97, Oak Park 84 [Pool D]
    St. John's 67, Campbell (SK) 64 [Pool D]
    Neelin 73, Northlands Parkway 53 [Pool E]
    Neelin 68, Calvin Christian 55 [Pool E]
    Northlands Parkway 78, Neepawa 42 [Pool E]
    Calvin Christian 80, Neepawa 77 [Pool E]
    Vincent Massey BDN 93, Treherne 49 [Pool F]
    Vincent Massey BDN 82, Steinbach Christian 50 [Pool F]
    Treherne 70, MBCI 58 [Pool F]
    MBCI 80, Steinbach Christian 57 [Pool F]
    Sanford 73, Estevan (SK) 71 [Pool G]
    Sanford 54, Selkirk 41 [Pool G]
    Estevan (SK) 94, St. John's-Ravenscourt 53 [Pool G]
    Selkirk 61, St. John's-Ravenscourt 39 [Pool G]
    Portage 62, St. Norbert 55 [Pool H]
    Portage 62, Swan Valley 30 [Pool H]
    St. Norbert 66, Crocus Plains 54 [Pool H]
    Crocus Plains 56, Swan Valley 48 [Pool H]

    Arborg Tournament

    Arborg 83, Nellie McClung 59 [Semifinal]
    St. Laurent 63, Ebb & Flow 51 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Arborg 79, St. Laurent 48 [Quarterfinal]
    Nellie McClung 64, Ebb & Flow 54 [Quarterfinal]
    Goose Lake 84, Rorketon 65 [Quarterfinal]
    Mennonite Collegiate 51, Winnipegosis 28 [Quarterfinal]


    Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

    Margaret Barbour 56, Hapnot 22 [Quarterfinal]
    Helen Betty Osborne 75, Kamsack (SK) 62 [Quarterfinal]
    Frontier 74, Creighton (SK) 40 [Quarterfinal]
    Porcupine Plain (SK) 86, R.D. Parker 83 [Quarterfinal]


    John Kipe Classic

    Niverville 65, Green Valley 55 [Semifinal]
    Gimli 112, Killarney 47 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Niverville 60, Gimli 49 [Quarterfinal]
    Green Valley 84, Killarney 31 [Quarterfinal]
    St. Maurice 51, Warren 35 [Quarterfinal]
    Pinawa 61, Ross L. Gray 51 [Quarterfinal]


    Carman Early Bird

    Stonewall 75, Shevchenko 60 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Carman 76, Westpark 29 [Quarterfinal]
    Immanuel Christian 97, Teulon 29 [Quarterfinal]
    Dufferin Christian 68, Stonewall 39 [Quarterfinal]
    MacGregor 93, Shevchenko 49 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Oak Park 82, Vincent Massey WPG 33 [Semifinal]
    Sturgeon Heights 78, Glenlawn 73 [Semifinal]
    Fort Richmond vs Dakota [B-Side Semifinal - Late]
    Daniel McIntyre vs Miles Macdonell [B-Side Semifinal - Late]
    Sisler 78, Selkirk 38 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Garden City 71, Shaftesbury 59 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Jeanne-Sauve 71, Crocus Plains 60 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Garden Valley 74, Kelvin 38 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Oak Park 108, Fort Richmond 33 [Quarterfinal]
    Vincent Massey WPG 68, Dakota 59 [Quarterfinal]
    Sturgeon Heights 61, Daniel McIntyre 55 [Quarterfinal]
    Glenlawn 76, Miles Macdonell 57 [Quarterfinal]
    Selkirk 58, Crocus Plains 42 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Sisler 72, Jeanne-Sauve 56 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Garden City 67, Garden Valley 37 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Shaftesbury 58, Kelvin 54 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Glenlawn 85, Shaftesbury 44 [First Round - Late Thursday]


    Panther Christmas Classic

    Hamiota 60, William Morton 37 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Killarney 47, Boissevain 24 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Glenboro/Baldur 56, William Morton 45 [Quarterfinal]
    Ross L. Gray 73, Hamiota 19 [Quarterfinal]
    Elm Creek 50, Killarney 27 [Quarterfinal]
    MacGregor 51, Boissevain 47 [Quarterfinal]


    Celtic Classic

    Sanford 50, St. Norbert 44 [Quarterfinal]
    Linden Christian 45, Leo-Remillard 22 [Quarterfinal]
    Lorette 52, St. James 43 [Quarterfinal]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 59, Ste. Anne 19 [Quarterfinal]


    Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

    Creighton (SK) 65, Margaret Barbour 33 [Quarterfinal]
    Hapnot 49, Neepawa 22 [Quarterfinal]
    Oscar Lathin vs L.P. Miller (SK) 72, Oscar Lathin 39 [Quarterfinal]
    R.D. Parker 73, Hector Thiboutot (SK) 9 [Quarterfinal]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    Wesmen Classic

    St. Paul's vs Fort Richmond [Red Division Quarterfinal]
    Sturgeon Heights vs Miles Macdonell [Red Division Quarterfinal]
    Vincent Massey WPG vs St. John's [Red Division Quarterfinal]
    West Kildonan vs Daniel McIntyre [Red Division Quarterfinal]
    Dakota 71, Kelvin 59 [Black Division Quarterfinal]
    John Taylor vs River East [Black Division Quarterfinal]
    Sisler vs Maples [Black Division Quarterfinal]
    Garden City vs Oak Park [Black Division Quarterfinal]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Vincent Massey WPG 73, Sturgeon Heights 20 [Quarterfinal]
    Garden City 55, Oak Park 52 [Quarterfinal]
    Fort Richmond 66, Kelvin 33 [Quarterfinal]
    Westwood 66, Daniel McIntyre 38 [Quarterfinal]
    Kildonan-East 46, Dakota 22 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Linden Christian 62, Jeanne-Sauve 12 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Selkirk 43, River East 42 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Crocus Plains 49, Miles Macdonell 41 [C-Side Quarterfinal]


    Tec Voc Tournament

    Maples 59, Tec Voc 57 [Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 48, St. James 32 [Semifinal]
    John Taylor 58, St. Mary's 48 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Black River 58, Shaftesbury 45 [Consolation Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 52, Shaftesbury 13 [Quarterfinal]
    St. James 58, Black River 47 [Quarterfinal]


    Portage Tournament

    Vincent Massey BDN 58, Portage 25 [Quarterfinal]
    Dauphin 53, Faith Academy 10 [Quarterfinal]
    Neelin 48, Northlands Parkway 34 [Quarterfinal]
    Virden 35, Neepawa 13 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 14, 2018 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top