Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







Varsity Boy's Game Results


Transcona 98 Lorette 88 [Wednesday Result]
Nellie McClung 64 St. Claude 30
Prairie Mountain 79 Baldur 46
Killarney 65 Sioux Valley 21
Morden 82 W.C. Miller 51
Carman 74 Roseau Valley 51


Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

MBCI 96 Daniel McIntyre 77 [Quarter-Final]
Kildonan East 76 Tec Voc 61 [Quarter-Final]
St. Paul's 90 Shaftesbury 64 [Quarter-Final]
Kelvin 73 Glenlawn 52 [Quarter-Final]



Luther Invitational Tournament [Regina]

Sisler 90 Kelowna 61 [Quarter-Final]
Campbell (Regina) 87 Garden City 81 [Quarter-Final]


Tri-Prov Tournament [Edmonton]

Fort Richmond 81 Ross Sheppard (Alberta) 80 [Quarter-Final]


Ste. Anne Tournament

Ste. Anne 64 Springfield 50 [Quarter-Final]
Lorette 83 Louis Riel 72 [Quarter-Final]



Redhawks Invitational [Calgary]

Foothills (Okotoks) 66 Dakota 64 [Quarter-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Transcona 41 Lorette 35 [Wednesday Result]
Prairie Mountain 67 St. Claude 14
Roseau Valley 62 Carman 31
Westpark 50 Shevchenko 41


Tri-Prov Tournament [Edmonton]

Oak Park 85 Riffel (Regina) 44 [Quarter-Final]


Luther Invitational Tournament [Regina]

Sisler 92 Miller (Regina) 57 [Quarter-Final]


Redhawks Invitational [Calgary]


Dakota 56 Ross Sheppard (Edmonton) 47 [Quarter-Final]


Ste. Anne Tournament

Ste. Anne 71 Springfield 13 [Quarter-Final]
Morris 54 Stonewall 37 [Quarter-Final]


T.V.I.T

Tec Voc 93 St. John's 58 [Quarter-Final]
Churchill 63 Jeanne Sauve 35 [Quarter-Final]
Shaftesbury 67 Portage 35 [Quarter-Final]
J.H. Bruns 48 Windsor Park 38 [Quarter-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Dakota 88 J.H. Bruns 84
Selkirk 82 Springfield 35
Glenlawn 99 SRSS 49
Transcona 59 West Kildonan 42
Pinawa 98 Edward Schreyer 35
Kelvin 93 Vincent Massey [Wpg] 76
Stonewall 67 Grant Park 63
Virden 68 Virden 34
Green Valley 65 Gabrielle Roy 51
Louis Riel 53 Westgate 47
St. Maurice 70 Linden Christian 55


DMIT

Tec Voc 81 Daniel McIntyre 57 [Quarter-Final]
Maples 100 St. James 42 [Quarter-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Glenlawn 62 SRSS 30
Maples 57 Lorette 28
Edward Schreyer 47 Pinawa 21
Green Valley 45 Gabrielle Roy 22
St. Norbert 58 Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 29
Louis Riel 48 Westgate 36
Portage 54 Elmwood 17
Miles Mac 58 MBCI 30


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net






Junior High / Middle School Senior Boy's Game Results


Garden City 61 Miles Mac 39 [Wednesday Result]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information




Junior High / Middle School Senior Girl's Game Results


Kildonan East 31 Miles MacDonell 19

Junior High Basketball Championships Information



Junior High / Middle School Junior Boy's Game Results


St. John Brebeuf 80 Immaculate Heart of Mary 10 [Wednesday Result]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information



Submit | Subscribe | Archives
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!