Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 








University Women's Game Results

 


Winnipeg 92 Victoria 65 [CW Quarter-Finals] [Game 3] [Winnipeg wins series 2-1]

More scores at cis-sic.ca      Watch live Canada West games online...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca






Varsity Boy's Game Results


North South Showdown

Oak Park 95 Maples 52 [Championship Final]
John Taylor 94 Kildonan-East 80 [3rd Place Game]
St. John's 82 Murdoch MacKay 72 [Consolation Final]
St. John's 86 Sturgeon Heights 71 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Celtic Classic

Linden Christian 94 Lorette 83 [Championship Final]
St. Norbert 79 Elmwood 75 [3rd Place Game]
Westgate 81 Edward Schreyer 71 [Consolation Final]
Sanford 79 Windsor Park 50 [7th Place Game]


DRCSS Tournament

DRCSS 81 Morris 54
Humboldt 80 Winnipegosis 40
Norway House 90 Grandview 21
DRCSS 90 Norway House 46
Morris 74 Winnipegosis 61
Humboldt 63 Norway House 45
Morris 77 Grandview 17
DRCSS 83 Humboldt 54
Winnipegosis 58 Grandview 22

Swan Valley Tournament

R.D. Parker 75 Major Pratt 20
R.D. Parker 83 Swan Valley 63
R.D. Parker 61 Margaret Barbour 57
R.D. Parker 83 Otter Nelson 27
Swan Valley 68 Major Pratt 14
Swan Valley 88 Otter Nelson 48
Margaret Barbour 98 Major Pratt 6
Margaret Barbour 78 Swan Valley 37
Margaret Barbour 98 Otter Nelson 42
Otter Nelson 103 Major Pratt 38


Triple Crown Zone Challenge

Vincent Massey [Bdn] 88 Virden 29
Crocus Plains 78 McNaughton 64
Neelin 97 Virden 25
Vincent Massey [Bdn] 77 McNaughton 60
Crocus Plains 85 Virden 41
Neelin 98 McNaughton 39


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Goose Lake Tournament

Grandview 58 Hapnot 44 [Championship Final]
Swan Valley 71 Roseau Valley 48 [3rd Place Game]
Major Pratt 49 Goose Lake 41 [5th Place Game]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Calvin Christian Tournament

St. James defeated Springfield [Championship Final]
Transcona defeated Prairie Mountain [3rd Place Game]
Steinbach Christian defeated Calvin Christian [Consolation Final]


Buckeye Classic

Gray Academy 52 Churchill 39 [Consolation Final]


Garden Valley Rural Rumble Tournament

Portage 60 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 52 [Championship Final]
Steinbach Regional 67 Garden Valley 28 [3rd Place Game]
Pinawa 64 Northlands Parkway 35 [Consolation Final]
Neelin 76 Stonewall 44 [7th Place Game]


Zone 11 Tournament

Helen Betty Osborne 52 Hapnot 37
Helen Betty Osborne 65 Otter Nelson 46
R.D. Parker 58 Helen Betty Osborne 57
R.D. Parker 67 Hapnot 34
R.D. Parker 53 Otter Nelson 29
Hapnot 46 Otter Nelson 36
Margaret Barbour 68 Helen Betty Osborne 35
Margaret Barbour 68 R.D. Parker 44
Margaret Barbour 69 Hapnot 46
Margaret Barbour 51 Otter Nelson 46
Margaret Barbour 67 R.D. Parker 37 [Championship Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Teulon Tournament

Warren 53 Immanuel Christian 35 [Championship Final]
W.C. Miller 24 Gimli 21 [3rd Place Game]
Teulon 45 Edward Schreyer 30 [Consolation Final]
Virden 28 Stonewall 27 [7th Place Game]


Garden Valley Rural Rumble Tournament

Garden Valley 50 Steinbach Regional 30
Garden Valley 55 Neelin 31
Garden Valley 80 Northlands Parkway 10
Steinbach Regional 55 Neelin 25
Steinbach Regional 45 Northlands Parkway 14
Neelin 41 Northlands Parkway 28
Portage 35 Garden Valley 24
Portage 42 Steinbach Regional 35
Portage 56 Neelin 14
Portage 45 Northlands Parkway 16


Zone 11 Tournament

Helen Betty Osborne 65 Hapnot 39
Helen Betty Osborne 89 Margaret Barbour 49
Helen Betty Osborne 66 Otter Nelson 26
R.D. Parker 72 Helen Betty Osborne 32
R.D. Parker 85 Hapnot 36
R.D. Parker 86 Margaret Barbour 17
R.D. Parker 97 Otter Nelson 32
Hapnot 43 Margaret Barbour 28
Hapnot 62 Otter Nelson 49
R.D. Parker 89 Helen Betty Osborne 34 [Championship Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net





Junior High / Middle School Junior Girl's Game Results


Stanley Knowles 56 Holy Ghost 36 [Semi-Final]
Holy Ghost 39 Sargent Park 26 [3rd Place Game]


Junior High Basketball Championships Information



Submit | Subscribe | Archives
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!