Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives
University Men's Game Results

Brandon 90, Manitoba 87
UBC 97, Winnipeg 85

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

University Women's Game Results

Manitoba 84, Brandon 72
UBC 81, Winnipeg 62

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

College Men's Game Results

Leech Lake Tribal College 80, Providence University College 79


College Women's Game Results

Turtle Mountain Community College 61, Red River College 60


Varsity Boys Game Results

St. Vital Invitational

AAAA #7 Dakota 102, Garden City 79 [Semifinal]
AAAA #1 St. Paul's 101, MBCI 85 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey BDN 89, Daniel McIntyre 69 [Consolation Semifinal]
River East 87, AAA #7 Transcona 79 [Consolation Semifinal]

Centurion Classic - Quarterfinals

St. Boniface 46, St. Maurice 28
Windsor Park 58, Calvin Christian 52
AA #9 Warren 63, Southeast 39
A #5 Minegoziibe Anishinabe 73, Springs Christian 40

Big Cat Classic

Neepawa 68, Major Pratt 36 [Semifinal]
Neepawa 89, Helen Betty Osborne 88 [Quarterfinal]
Major Pratt 64, Souris 61 [Quarterfinal]
AAA #2 Dauphin 101, Minnedosa 25 [Quarterfinal]
Neelin 91, Virden 47 [Quarterfinal]

Gimli Tournament

AA #4 Gimli 100, Stonewall 44 [Semifinal]
Immanuel Christian 84, Mennonite Collegiate 48 [Consolation Semifinal]
AA #4 Gimli 94, Immanuel Christian 39 [Quarterfinal]
Stonewall 79, Mennonite Collegiate 38 [Quarterfinal]
Teulon 73, Arborg 41 [Quarterfinal]
Frontier 73, AA #7 MacGregor 59 [Quarterfinal]

Dufferin Christian Invitational

Nellie McClung 64, Elm Creek 33 [Consolation Semifinal]
A #8 Dufferin Christian 74, Nellie McClung 53 [Quarterfinal]
Fisher River 51, Elm Creek 33 [Quarterfinal]
Riverton 57, St. Paul's Collegiate 32 [Quarterfinal]
A #4 Winnipegosis 88, A #6 Rosenort 83 [Quarterfinal]

Mac Attack - Quarterfinals

AAA #1 Westwood 75, Nelson McIntyre 35
AA #2 Margaret Barbour 71, Swan Valley 36
Westgate 59, Sanford 55
AAA #8 St. James 78, Linden Christian 61

Portage Tournament - Quarterfinals

Portage 96, A #1 Treherne 61
AA #3 Carman 71, Selkirk 66
Crocus Plains 77, A #9 Ste. Rose 40
Grant Park 80, AA #6 Goose Lake 47

Luther Invitational Tournament (Regina)

Holy Cross (Saskatoon) 77, AAAA #3 Glenlawn 64 [Semifinal]
AAAA #8 Miles Macdonell 82, AAAA #4 Vincent Massey WPG 80 [Consolation Semifinal]

Western Canada Basketball Tournament (Kelowna, BC)

St. George's (BC AAAA #6) 79, AAAA #2 Sturgeon Heights 59 [Consolation Semifinal]

Thursday results
Wawanesa 52, Souris 44

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Varsity Girls Game Results

Tec Voc Invitational Tournament

Tec Voc 68, Maples 30 [Semifinal]
AAAA #10 Shaftesbury 82, AAA #4 St. James 52 [Semifinal]
J.H. Bruns 69, Churchill 29 [Consolation Semifinal]
John Taylor 57, St. John's 49 [Consolation Semifinal]

Crocus Plains Java Jam

River East 78, Kelvin 55
Crocus Plains 62, Kelvin 61
AAAA #9 St. Mary's 59, Vincent Massey BDN 57
AAAA #9 St. Mary's 76, Neelin 50

Hamiota Invitational

A #8 Hamiota 48, William Morton 47 [Consolation Semifinal]
AA #4 Elton 74, Major Pratt 18 [Consolation Semifinal]
AA #2 Warren 64, A #8 Hamiota 13 [Quarterfinal]
AA #3 Souris 85, William Morton 32 [Quarterfinal]
A #2 Glenboro/Baldur 41, AA #4 Elton 38 [Quarterfinal]
AA #6 Hapnot 72, Major Pratt 2 [Quarterfinal]

Swan Valley Credit Union Invitational

A #5 Gilbert Plains 42, Neepawa 28 [Consolation Semifinal]
Oscar Lathin 40, A #5 Gilbert Plains 39 [Quarterfinal]
Swan Valley 67, Neepawa 22 [Quarterfinal]
R.D. Parker 84, Mikisew 19 [Quarterfinal]
Sacred Heart (Yorkton, SK) 50, Helen Betty Osborne 34 [Quarterfinal]

Lorette Tournament - Quarterfinals

AAA #3 Lorette 58, Westgate 27
AAA #2 The King's School 89, Ste. Anne 17
AA #1 Boissevain 60, AAA #8 U of W Collegiate 51
St. Norbert 91, Springfield 11

MacGregor Invitational

MacGregor 78, Virden 31
AA #9 Prairie Mountain 52, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 35

Luther Invitational Tournament (Regina)

AAAA #7 Sturgeon Heights 78, Luther (Regina) 59 [Consolation Semifinal]

Thursday results
AA #3 Souris 74, A #10 Wawanesa 17
Carberry 73, William Morton 56

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Carman 68, Morris/St. Jean Baptiste 34

Daniel McIntyre Invitational Tournament - Quarterfinals

AAAA #8 Dakota 79, AAA #3 Neelin 62
AAAA #4 Maples 104, AAAA #5 Oak Park 98

Stonewall Tournament

AAA #6 Sanford 56, Stonewall 29 [Semifinal]
Stonewall 52, Warren 8 [Quarterfinal]
AAA #6 Sanford 45, Ste. Anne 19 [Quarterfinal]
A/AA #2 Niverville Black 66, St. James 44 [Quarterfinal]
Edward Schreyer 60, W.C. Miller 34 [Quarterfinal]

Carberry Tournament

Carberry 59, Boissevain 41
Carberry 55, Portage B 40
Boissevain 43, Portage B 41
A/AA #4 MacGregor 80, Neelin 9s 69
A/AA #4 MacGregor 57, Virden 43
Neelin 9s 55, Virden 29

Eagles Classic - Quarterfinals

Gabrielle-Roy 72, Calvin Christian 55
Westgate 65, Windsor Park 50
St. Thomas Aquinas (Kenora, ON) 65, Lorette 47
AAA #2 Transcona 74, AAA #10 Linden Christian 57

Carman Tournament

Carman 68, Morris/St. Jean Baptiste 34
A/AA #5 Gimli 83, Morris/St. Jean Baptiste 55
Prairie Mountain 54, Northlands Parkway 38
Northlands Parkway 60, Niverville Red 57
Niverville Red 50, Prairie Mountain 44

Thursday results
AAA #1 Louis-Riel 59, AAAA #9 Glenlawn 53
AAA #2 Transcona 71, West Kildonan 66
AAA #10 Linden Christian 79, Faith Academy 45
A/AA #8 Killarney 51, Boissevain 29
Murdoch MacKay 87, Springfield 52
Westwood 69, St. John's 50
Grant Park 75, Shaftesbury 59
Pinawa 72, Powerview 68
Sturgeon Heights 79, John Taylor 63
Red River Valley 55, Gray Academy 49
Leo-Remillard 66, Windsor Park 48
Nelson McIntyre 86, Beliveau 56
Calvin Christian 85, Linden Christian-2 56
A/AA #2 Niverville Black 78, Ste. Anne 35 [Exhibition]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

Crocus Plains Java Jam

AAAA #7 River East 67, Garden Valley 38
Garden Valley 34, Crocus Plains 33
AAAA #2 Westwood 65, AAAA #10 Kelvin 51
AAAA #2 Westwood 69, St. Mary's 38
AAAA #10 Kelvin 56, Vincent Massey BDN 44
St. Mary's 54, Vincent Massey BDN 39

Nighthawk Invitational - Quarterfinals

AAA #10 Westgate 44, AAA #3 St. John's-Ravenscourt 30
Jeanne-Sauve 50, Niverville 26
Northlands Parkway 55, AAA #5 Louis-Riel 39
AAA #7 W.C. Miller 61, Steinbach Christian 34

Buckeyes Classic - Quarterfinals

Miles Macdonell 52, Glenlawn 11
AAAA #3 Daniel McIntyre 55, AAAA #8 Vincent Massey WPG 29
AAAA #1 Dakota 66, Oak Park 18
AAAA #6 Fort Richmond 72, Kildonan-East 36

Treherne Tournament

Treherne/St. Claude 65, Ebb & Flow 26 [Consolation Semifinal]
A/AA #5 Rosenort 47, Ste. Rose 22 [Consolation Semifinal]
MacGregor 39, Treherne/St. Claude 36 [Quarterfinal]
A/AA #7 Souris/Deloraine 49, Ebb & Flow 19 [Quarterfinal]
Rivers 34, Ste. Rose 31 [Quarterfinal]
Prairie Mountain 41, A/AA #5 Rosenort 40 [Quarterfinal]

Hapnot Invitational

Hapnot 44, Oscar Lathin 38

Thursday results
AAAA #4 Sisler 66, Oak Park 32
AAAA #9 Maples 70, West Kildonan 40
AAA #3 St. John's-Ravenscourt 49, Glenlawn 36
AAA #4 Stonewall 58, Elmwood 37
John Taylor 57, Grant Park 25
Miles Macdonell 47, Murdoch MacKay 34
Selkirk 66, Transcona 20
Ste. Anne 33, Niverville 22 [Exhibition]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment: