Top

  • News Ticker

    February 15, 2020

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 14, 2020

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
    Submit
    Subscribe
    Archives

    University Men's Game Results

    Canada West Play-in Games
    (5) Victoria 88, (12) Brandon 80
    (7) Fraser Valley 92, (10) Winnipeg 84

    Canada West Quarterfinal - Saturday, Feb. 22
    (4) Manitoba vs (5) Victoria at Alberta, 1:00 CT

    More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

    University Women's Game Results

    Canada West Play-in Game
    (6) Winnipeg 69, (11) Manitoba 54

    Canada West Quarterfinal - Thursday, Feb. 20
    (6) Winnipeg vs (3) UBC at Saskatchewan, 5:00

    More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Ebb & Flow 155, Sandy Bay 28 [Exhibition]

    Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

    AAAA #2 St. Paul's 88, AAAA #4 Dakota 78 [Semifinal]
    AAAA #6 Vincent Massey WPG 74, AAAA #1 Glenlawn 55 [Semifinal]
    AAAA #9 John Taylor 95, Kildonan-East 62 [Consolation Semifinal]
    AAAA #10 Kelvin 73, AAAA #8 Fort Richmond 66 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Huskies Invitational Tournament

    AA #2 Margaret Barbour 93, Steinbach 82 [Consolation Semifinal]
    MBCI 91, Garden Valley 76 [Quarterfinal]
    AAAA #5 Sturgeon Heights 93, Crocus Plains 33 [Quarterfinal]
    AAAA #7 Miles Macdonell 99, AA #2 Margaret Barbour 50 [Quarterfinal - Thursday]
    Sisler 119, Steinbach 52 [Quarterfinal - Thursday]

    Celtic Classic - Quarterfinals

    Edward Schreyer 77, Sanford 51
    St. Norbert 61, Linden Christian 48
    Swan Valley 71, Gordon Bell 51
    AA #1 Niverville 74, Beaver Brae (Kenora, ON) 40

    Lorette Tournament - Quarterfinals

    Lorette 77, Stonewall 33
    Windsor Park 90, Springfield 63
    U of W Collegiate 62, Westgate 46
    AAA #8 Ste. Anne 101, Beliveau 44

    Souris Invitational - Quarterfinals

    Souris 80, Birtle 73
    A #7 Ste. Rose 63, Major Pratt 40

    Nighthawk Invitational - Quarterfinals

    AAA #2 Dauphin 77, AA #4 Gimli 56
    AA #3 Carman 89, Jeanne-Sauve 75
    Northlands Parkway 75, Leo-Remillard 53
    AAA #9 Morden 62, AA #5 Green Valley 47

    Ainlay Tri-Prov Tournament (Edmonton, AB)

    Duchess Park (Prince George/BC AAA #1) 61, AAAA #3 Oak Park 60 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Cardston (AB) 109, AAAA #3 Oak Park 88 [Quarterfinal - Thursday]

    Thursday results
    Killarney 93, Melita/Hartney/Deloraine 77
    AA #4 Gimli 111, Arborg 45 [Exhibition]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Varsity Girls Game Results

    Buckeyes Classic

    AAAA #1 Vincent Massey WPG 53, AAAA #8 Miles Macdonell 44 [Semifinal]
    AAAA #2 Fort Richmond 75, AAAA #4 Oak Park 65 [Semifinal]
    Kildonan-East 58, Glenlawn 22 [Consolation Semifinal]
    AAAA #5 Sisler 67, Tec Voc 39 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Huskies Invitational Tournament - Quarterfinals

    AAA #1 The King's School 65, Garden Valley 39

    Teulon Tournament

    AA #2 Hapnot 60, Minegoziibe Anihsinabe 33 [Consolation Semifinal]
    AA #4 Warren 68, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 14 [Quarterfinal]
    Calvin Christian 49, AA #2 Hapnot 43 [Quarterfinal]
    AA #5 Teulon 75, Minegoziibe Anishinabe 48 [Quarterfinal]
    AA #7 Elton 67, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 25 [Quarterfinal]

    Morris Tournament

    Morris 50, Roseau Valley 26 [Consolation Semifinal]
    AA #10 Arborg 61, Morris 29 [Quarterfinal]
    Immanuel Christian 34, Roseau Valley 30 [Quarterfinal]
    A #3 Rosenort 56, Carman 41 [Quarterfinal]
    Niverville 40, St. Maurice 21 [Quarterfinal]

    South Comes North Tournament

    AAA #5 R.D. Parker 79, Stonewall 34
    AAA #5 R.D. Parker 65, Sanford 26
    Stonewall 53, Sanford 50
    AAA #3 Lorette 70, U of W Collegiate 37
    AAA #3 Lorette 70, Swan Valley 51
    U of W Collegiate 62, Swan Valley 54

    Ainlay Tri-Prov Tournament (Edmonton, AB)

    Harry Ainlay (Edmonton) 79, AAAA #9 Selkirk 72 [Semifinal]

    Thursday results
    Vincent Massey BDN 65, Neelin 42 [Zone 15 Semifinal]
    Portage 56, St. John's 55
    AA #9 MacGregor 85, William Morton 10
    Carman 55, Morden 46 [Exhibition]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    Arborg Mini-Tournament - Semifinals

    Arborg 61, Fisher Branch 38
    Riverton 75, Lake St. Martin 39

    Treherne Tournament

    Teulon 71, Rosenort 19 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Prairie Mountain 88, Glenella 23 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Treherne 96, Rosenort 54 [Quarterfinal]
    Pinawa 54, Teulon 44 [Quarterfinal]
    Gabrielle-Roy 103, Prairie Mountain 43 [Quarterfinal]
    Portage 64, Glenella 37 [Quarterfinal]

    Neepawa Tournament - Quarterfinals

    A/AA #3 William Morton 85, AAA #3 Neelin 61

    Nick Laping Memorial Tournament - Quarterfinals

    AAAA #4 St. Paul's 79, AAAA #9 Glenlawn 55
    AAAA #1 Kildonan-East 85, Kelvin 62
    AAAA #3 Miles Macdonell 69, Fort Richmond 56
    AAAA #2 Garden City 80, AAAA #8 Dakota 59

    Thursday results
    AAA #8 Nelson McIntyre 71, AAA #1 Leo-Remillard 69
    St. James 63, Elmwood 62
    Tec Voc 70, St. John's 63
    Killarney 63, Melita/Hartney/Deloraine 38
    Faith Academy 76, Linden Christian 34
    St. Boniface 66, Gray Academy 54
    Landmark 63, Niverville Red 39 [Exhibition]
    Garden Valley 60, Northlands Parkway 39 [Exhibition]
    A/AA #8 Gimli 86, Arborg 44 [Exhibition]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    Royals Tip-Off

    AAAA #8 Vincent Massey WPG 69, AAA #6 W.C. Miller 32
    Kelvin 47, AAAA #9 Maples 36
    AAAA #9 Maples 36, Selkirk 27

    Thursday results
    AAAA #2 Westwood 86, AAAA #4 Sisler 71
    AAAA #5 Garden City 77, West Kildonan 25
    AAA #9 Steinbach Christian 52, Ste. Anne 26
    John Taylor 66, Grant Park 13

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 14, 2020 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top