Top

  • News Ticker

    February 14, 2020

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 13, 2020

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
    Submit
    Subscribe
    Archives

    College Men's Game Results

    MCAC Semifinal

    (2) Providence University College 105, (3) Canadian Mennonite University 76

    Championship - (1) Red River College vs (2) Providence University College - Saturday, 3:00 at Red River College


    College Women's Game Results

    MCAC Semifinal

    (3) Red River College 58, (2) Providence University College 51

    Championship - (1) Canadian Mennonite University vs (3) Red River College - Saturday, 1:00 at Red River College


    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Crocus Plains 76, Neelin 51 [Zone 15 Semifinal]
    AAA #4 St. John's 89, Portage 84
    A #1 Treherne 78, Prairie Mountain 44
    A #2 Pinawa 81, Lac du Bonnet 54
    A #4 Dufferin Christian 81, Elm Creek 21
    A #6 Glenboro 78, Nellie McClung 35
    A #9 Rosenort 83, Mennonite Collegiate 43
    Neepawa 95, Erickson 63
    Beliveau 84, St. John's-Ravenscourt 79
    Virden 58, Souris 48

    Nick Laping Memorial Tournament - Quarterfinals

    AAAA #2 St. Paul's 86, Kildonan-East 74
    AAAA #4 Dakota 74, AAAA #9 John Taylor 65
    AAAA #6 Vincent Massey WPG 78, AAAA #8 Fort Richmond 57
    AAAA #1 Glenlawn 62, AAAA #10 Kelvin 48

    Wednesday results
    Sisler 82, AAAA #8 Fort Richmond 79
    West Kildonan 75, Kildonan-East 74
    Tec Voc 104, Gordon Bell 84
    Grant Park 80, Stonewall 40
    U of W Collegiate 55, Faith Academy 41
    Springs Christian 63, St. Maurice 57
    Westgate 61, J.H. Bruns 60
    Beliveau 76, Windsor Park 54
    Leo-Remillard 84, St. John's-Ravenscourt 79
    Gabrielle-Roy 96, Landmark 48
    Jeanne-Sauve 59, Sanford 54 [Exhibition]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Varsity Girls Game Results

    AA #3 Souris 60, Virden 35
    AA #8 Prairie Mountain 66, AA #6 Treherne/St. Claude 33
    A #7 Pinawa 51, Lac du Bonnet 29
    Steinbach 60, Nelson McIntyre 13
    Helen Betty Osborne 47, Mikisew 26 [Exhibition]
    Fisher River 22, Peguis 11 [Exhibition]

    Buckeyes Classic - Quarterfinals

    AAAA #8 Miles Macdonell 50, Glenlawn 29
    AAAA #1 Vincent Massey WPG 68, Kildonan-East 42
    AAAA #2 Fort Richmond 70, Tec Voc 28
    AAAA #4 Oak Park 70, AAAA #5 Sisler 46

    Huskies Invitational Tournament - Quarterfinals

    AAAA #7 Sturgeon Heights 91, Maples 23
    Shaftesbury 76, Jeanne-Sauve 53
    AAAA #6 Dakota 80, Garden City 45

    Ainlay Tri-Prov Tournament (Edmonton, AB) - Quarterfinals

    AAAA #9 Selkirk 68, F.H. Collins (Whitehorse, YT) 54

    Wednesday results
    AAAA #7 Sturgeon Heights 67, St. Mary's 56
    AAA #9 Transcona 46, Springfield 19
    J.H. Bruns 52, AAA #10 Westgate 46
    Murdoch MacKay 45, West Kildonan 35
    Windsor Park 69, Beliveau 26
    U of W Collegiate 66, Linden Christian 36
    Calvin Christian 66, St. Maurice 22
    Niverville 44, A #3 Rosenort 43 [Exhibition]
    Riverton 34, Peguis 23 [Exhibition]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    AAAA #1 Kildonan-East 65, AAAA #5 Maples 60
    AAAA #2 Garden City 84, MBCI 29
    AAAA #3 Miles Macdonell 101, River East 57
    AAAA #8 Dakota 73, Steinbach 50
    AAAA #10 Churchill 89, Daniel McIntyre 45
    AAA #2 Transcona 89, Springfield 42
    AAA #7 St. John's-Ravenscourt 72, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 36
    AAA #9 Westwood 85, Grant Park 79
    Shaftesbury 75, Stonewall 52
    Treherne 70, Prairie Mountain 37
    Calvin Christian 63, Immanuel Christian 57
    A/AA #2 Niverville Black 95, Steinbach 9s 40 [Exhibition]
    Morden 56, A/AA #7 Carman 41 [Exhibition]
    Helen Betty Osborne 27, Mikisew 8 [Exhibition]

    Wednesday results
    AAA #3 Neelin 92, Vincent Massey BDN 53 [Zone 15 Championship - Game 1]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    AAAA #1 Dakota 65, Steinbach 4
    AAAA #9 Maples 60, Murdoch MacKay 42
    Elmwood 56, AAA #1 St. James 50
    AAA #3 Stonewall 31, Portage 23
    Kildonan-East 38, AAA #8 Transcona 29
    Glenlawn 52, Windsor Park 36
    Linden Christian 36, St. Boniface 31
    Souris/Deloraine 63, Virden 10
    A/AA #1 Carman 59, Morden 19 [Exhibition]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 13, 2020 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top