Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives

Varsity Boys Game Results

Piper Classic - Quarterfinals

John Taylor 113, Kildonan-East 85
AAAA #7 Glenlawn 102, Fort Richmond 59
Notre Dame (Wilcox, SK) 113, AAAA #8 MBCI 86
AAAA #4 St. Paul's 77, Maples 60

Buckeyes Classic - Quarterfinals

AAAA #10 Miles Macdonell 101, Tec Voc 55
AAAA #5 Kelvin 71, Steinbach 42
AAAA #1 Sturgeon Heights 80, River East 58
AAAA #3 Dakota 70, Sisler 50

Sweet 16

Edward Schreyer 66, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 45 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Beliveau 64, St. Boniface 54 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Windsor Park 71, Edward Schreyer 31 [First Round]
Faith Academy 83, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 40 [First Round]
Transcona 92, AAA #7 St. John's-Ravenscourt 41 [First Round]
Grant Park 73, Lorette 45 [First Round]
West Kildonan 80, Beliveau 44 [First Round]
Niverville 57, St. Boniface 38 [First Round]
Murdoch MacKay 74, Jeanne-Sauve 47 [First Round]
Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 96, Leo-Remillard 53 [First Round]

Bedford Road Invitational Tournament (Saskatoon)

AAAA #6 Oak Park 85, Centennial (Saskatoon) 54 [First Round]

Wednesday results
River East 73, Murdoch MacKay 67
Selkirk 102, West Kildonan 48
AAA #8 Churchill 87, Gordon Bell 57
Grant Park 79, Daniel McIntyre 61
AAA #1 Westwood 83, AAA #4 St. John's 74
Faith Academy 77, The King's School 35
Gray Academy 79, St. Boniface 26
Edward Schreyer 74, Lac du Bonnet 48
St. Maurice 63, Immanuel Christian 43
Green Valley 92, Gabrielle-Roy 65

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Varsity Girls Game Results

Piper Classic - Quarterfinals

River East 64, John Taylor 46
AAAA #2 Fort Richmond 63, Crocus Plains 34
Glenlawn 42, Westwood 40

Wednesday results
Churchill 59, Gordon Bell 49
West Kildonan 47, Springfield 23
Ebb & Flow 52, Minegoziibe Anishinabe 48 [Exhibition]
AAAA #4 Daniel McIntyre 92, St. Mary's 58
The King's School 74, AAA #6 Linden Christian 24
St. Maurice 44, Immanuel Christian 35
Gray Academy 37, Springs Christian 36

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

St. James 59, Stonewall 51
Kildonan-East 101, River East 60
U of W Collegiate 101, Linden Christian 35
St. John's-Ravenscourt 62, Nelson McIntyre 55
Beliveau 73, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 30
St. Norbert 81, Leo-Remillard 56
Linden Christian 59, Calvin Christian 41
Lorette 107, Steinbach 50 [Exhibition]

Wednesday results
Tec Voc 77, Westwood 60
Sanford 52, W.C. Miller 25
Lac du Bonnet 49, Edward Schreyer 40

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

St. John's-Ravenscourt 57, Louis-Riel 26
AAAA #5 Garden City 50, Maples 33
AAAA #6 River East 80, West Kildonan 30
St. Boniface 63, Faith Academy 33
Tec Voc 60, John Taylor 26
Portage 58, Grant Park 19
Lorette 32, Steinbach 17 [Exhibition]
Teulon 35, R.D. Parker 30 [Exhibition]

Wednesday results
W.C. Miller 73, Sanford 27

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment: