Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives
University Men's Game Results

Manitoba 75, Saskatchewan 72
Calgary 75, Winnipeg 51
Thompson Rivers 73, Brandon 67

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

University Women's Game Results

Saskatchewan 74, Manitoba 43
Calgary 71, Winnipeg 58
Thompson Rivers 71, Brandon 58

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

College Men's Game Results

Canadian Mennonite University 97, Leech Lake Tribal College 82


Varsity Boys Game Results

Winnipeg Invitational Tournament

AAAA #4 Oak Park 79, AAAA #8 Miles Macdonell 75 [Championship]
AAAA #9 Kelvin 84, Sisler 77 [3rd Place]
St. Ignatius (Thunder Bay) 97, River East 30 [Consolation Final]
Garden City 104, Tec Voc 57 [Third Event Final]
St. Ignatius (Thunder Bay) 87, MBCI 73 [Consolation Semifinal]

Trojan Classic

AAAA #3 St. Paul's 88, AAAA #6 Glenlawn 67 [Championship]
AAAA #2 Vincent Massey WPG 74, AAAA #5 Dakota 69 [3rd Place]
AAAA #7 John Taylor 76, AAAA #10 Fort Richmond 68 [Consolation Final]
Maples 80, Kildonan-East 64 [7th Place]

Arborg Tournament

Lac du Bonnet 76, Arborg 67 [Championship]
Teulon 91, Peguis 41 [3rd Place]
Mikisew 79, Riverton 56 [Consolation Final]
Lac du Bonnet 93, Peguis 75 [Semifinal]

Morden Tournament

Garden Valley 112, Treherne 44
Garden Valley 91, Gordon Bell 47
AAA #10 Morden 65, U of W Collegiate 60
AAA #10 Morden 81, Gordon Bell 57
U of W Collegiate 68, Treherne 66

CCC Eagles Classic

AAA #1 Westwood 68, Windsor Park 56 [Championship]
AAA #3 Dauphin 79, Calvin Christian 53 [3rd Place]
Windsor Park 78, Calvin Christian 48 [Semifinal]
AAA #1 Westwood 71, AAA #3 Dauphin 63 [Semifinal]
Springs Christian 79, Seven Oaks MET 49 [Consolation]
AAA #7 Transcona 82, Springs Christian 55 [Consolation]
AAA #7 Transcona 105, Seven Oaks MET 40 [Consolation]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Varsity Girls Game Results

St. Vital Invitational

AAAA #1 Vincent Massey WPG 75, AAAA #4 Daniel McIntyre 61 [Championship]
AAAA #5 Oak Park 69, Notre Dame (Wilcox, SK) 51 [3rd Place]
AAAA #6 Sisler 69, AAAA #3 Dakota 59 [Consolation Final]
Glenlawn 51, Jeanne-Sauve 31 [7th Place]

Regent Custom Cresting Viking Invitational

Hapnot vs Crocus Plains [Championship]
Vincent Massey BDN vs Northlands Parkway [3rd Place]
AA #1 Souris 71, Portage 21 [Consolation Final]
Virden vs AA #8 Goose Lake [7th Place]
Hapnot 57, Vincent Massey BDN 55 [Semifinal]
Crocus Plains 64, Northlands Parkway 36 [Semifinal]
Portage 53, Virden 50 [Consolation Semifinal]
AA #1 Souris 78, AA #8 Goose Lake 40 [Consolation Semifinal]
Northlands Parkway 51, AA #1 Souris 37 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

Bronco Invitational

AA #4 Boissevain 50, Glenboro/Baldur 27 [Championship]
Elton 63, AA #6 Carman 40 [3rd Place]

Pizza Place Tournament

Margaret Barbour 58, Swan Valley JV 30
Margaret Barbour 44, Dauphin 21
Swan Valley 51, Dauphin 31

Maples Tournament

Selkirk 50, Kildonan-East 40 [Championship]
Garden Valley 71, J.H. Bruns 36 [3rd Place]
Kelvin 68, Maples 54 [Consolation Final]
AAA #3 U of W Collegiate 67, West Kildonan 18 [7th Place]
Kildonan-East 68, J.H. Bruns 29 [Semifinal]
Selkirk 57, Garden Valley 43 [Semifinal]
Maples 58, West Kildonan 39 [Consolation Semifinal]
Kelvin 46, AAA #3 U of W Collegiate 42 [Consolation Semifinal]

Warren Tournament [Friday]

AA #2 Warren 61, Westpark 24
AA #2 Warren 55, Immanuel Christian 20
Westpark 48, Immanuel Christian 25
Steinbach Christian 59, Arborg 47
AA #7 MacGregor 73, Steinbach Christian 65
Arborg 46, AA #7 MacGregor 36

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Kildonan-East Tournament

AAAA #4 Kildonan-East 68, AAAA #1 Garden City 64 [Championship]
Maples 62, AAA #2 Transcona 48 [3rd Place]
Tec Voc 88, Garden Valley 87 [Consolation Final]
AAAA #1 Garden City 84, Maples 53 [Semifinal]
AAAA #4 Kildonan-East 74, AAA #2 Transcona 48 [Semifinal]
Garden Valley 76, Portage 74 [Consolation Semifinal]

Glenlawn-Dakota Invitational [Friday]

AAAA #5 Oak Park 59, AAAA #6 Dakota 50 [Semifinal]
AAAA #8 Glenlawn 97, AAAA #3 Sisler 86 [Semifinal]
John Taylor 63, Kelvin 53 [Consolation Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

River East Tournament

AAAA #4 Sisler 58, AAAA #6 River East 47 [Championship]
AAAA #9 Miles Macdonell 79, Kildonan-East 36 [3rd Place]
Sturgeon Heights 62, AAA #8 Windsor Park 30 [5th Place]
Kildonan-East 52, AAA #8 Windsor Park 45
AAAA #4 Sisler 77, Sturgeon Heights 28

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment: