Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives
University Men's Game Results

Calgary 81, Winnipeg 70
Thompson Rivers 83, Brandon 76

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

University Women's Game Results

Calgary 86, Winnipeg 52
Brandon 83, Thompson Rivers 52

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

College Men's Game Results

Red River College 100, Leech Lake Tribal College 64


Varsity Boys Game Results

Winnipeg Invitational Tournament

AAAA #8 Miles Macdonell 76, Sisler 64 [Semifinal]
AAAA #4 Oak Park 62, AAAA #9 Kelvin 54 [Semifinal]
St. Ignatius (Thunder Bay) 91, Tec Voc 56 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
Garden City 97, Daniel McIntyre 46 [Third Event Semifinal]

Trojan Classic

AAAA #6 Glenlawn 78, AAAA #2 Vincent Massey WPG 70 [Semifinal]
AAAA #3 St. Paul's 71, AAAA #5 Dakota 67 [Semifinal]
AAAA #7 John Taylor 81, Maples 65 [Consolation Semifinal]
AAAA #10 Fort Richmond 71, Kildonan-East 67 [Consolation Semifinal]

Arborg Tournament

Arborg 62, Teulon 60 [Semifinal]
Riverton 55, Fisher River 51 [Consolation Semifinal]
Arborg 68, Riverton 44 [Quarterfinal]
Teulon 57, Fisher River 31 [Quarterfinal]
Peguis 58, St. Paul's Collegiate 46 [Quarterfinal]
Lac du Bonnet 70, Mikisew 63 [Quarterfinal]

MacGregor Invitational

AA #10 Warren 72, AA #7 MacGregor 68
AA #10 Warren 82, Killarney 47
AA #3 Gimli 87, Prairie Mountain 36
AA #7 MacGregor 68, Killarney 53

Morden Tournament

Garden Valley 76, U of W Collegiate 47
Garden Valley 88, AAA #10 Morden 52
Treherne 81, Gordon Bell 58
AAA #10 Morden 76, Treherne 52
U of W Collegiate 59, Gordon Bell 58

Tyler Primrose Memorial Tournament

Shevchenko 72, Frontier Mosakahiken 63

CCC Eagles Classic - Quarterfinals

Calvin Christian 79, Seven Oaks MET 54
Steinbach Christian 68, Springs Christian 65
AAA #3 Dauphin 62, AAA #7 Transcona 46

Thursday results
AAA #10 Morden 82, W.C. Miller 26
Dufferin Christian 81, Elm Creek 33
Arborg 53, St. Laurent 49 [Exhibition]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Varsity Girls Game Results

St. Vital Invitational

AAAA #1 Vincent Massey WPG 76, AAAA #5 Oak Park 59 [Semifinal]
AAAA #4 Daniel McIntyre 74, Notre Dame (Wilcox, SK) 53 [Semifinal]
AAAA #6 Sisler 74, Glenlawn 31 [Consolation Semifinal]
AAAA #3 Dakota 95, Jeanne-Sauve 57 [Consolation Semifinal]

Regent Custom Cresting Viking Invitational - Quarterfinals

Vincent Massey BDN 59, Virden 27
Hapnot 48, Portage 28
Crocus Plains 81, AA #8 Goose Lake 38

Bronco Invitational

AA #4 Boissevain 69, Elton 41
AA #4 Boissevain 82, AA #5 Prairie Mountain 53
Elton 72, AA #5 Prairie Mountain 35
Glenboro/Baldur 45, AA #6 Carman 32
Glenboro/Baldur 50, Rosenort 44
AA #6 Carman 54, Rosenort 49

Pizza Place Tournament

Swan Valley 50, Margaret Barbour 31
Dauphin 43, Swan Valley JV 22

Maples Tournament - Quarterfinals

Kildonan-East 79, West Kildonan 28
J.H. Bruns 59, Maples 55
Selkirk 53, Kelvin 33
Garden Valley 83, AAA #3 U of W Collegiate 41

Thursday results
Northlands Parkway 59, Steinbach 28
Gilbert Plains 42, Dauphin 29 [Exhibition]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Kildonan-East Tournament - Quarterfinals

Maples 101, Tec Voc 49
AAA #2 Transcona 86, Garden Valley 53
AAAA #4 Kildonan-East 69, Portage 52

Steinbach Christian Tournament

Gimli 42, Teulon 28
Gimli 57, Ste. Anne 43
Gimli 51, Frontier 32
Teulon 55, Frontier 45

Glenlawn-Dakota Invitational - Quarterfinals [Thursday]

AAAA #5 Oak Park 80, AAAA #9 Vincent Massey WPG 73
AAAA #6 Dakota 68, Sturgeon Heights 39
AAAA #3 Sisler 80, John Taylor 79
AAAA #8 Glenlawn 70, Kelvin 68

Thursday results
AAAA #4 Kildonan-East 83, AAAA #2 Miles Macdonell 75
AAA #2 Transcona 55, Springfield 49
Westwood 74, Shaftesbury 43
Murdoch MacKay 86, West Kildonan 50
Treherne 61, Prairie Mountain 49
Nellie McClung 87, Pilot Mound 66
Maples 107, MBCI 47
Niverville Black 82, Landmark 33
Beliveau 59, Windsor Park 52
Nelson McIntyre 67, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 47
Gabrielle-Roy 63, Ste. Anne 37 [Exhibition]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

Elmwood 44, John Taylor 29

River East Tournament

AAAA #6 River East 69, AAA #8 Windsor Park 39
AAAA #6 River East 68, Kildonan-East 32
AAAA #4 Sisler 71, AAAA #9 Miles Macdonell 45
AAAA #9 Miles Macdonell 47, Sturgeon Heights 38

Thursday results
AAAA #3 Daniel McIntyre 72, Kelvin 31
AAA #8 Windsor Park 40, Steinbach 14
Westgate 47, St. Norbert 23
Ross L. Gray 29, Ste. Anne 20 [Exhibition]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment: