Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives
University Men's Game Results

Manitoba 94, Mount Royal 89
Winnipeg 89, MacEwan 71

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

University Women's Game Results

Manitoba 81, Mount Royal 65
Winnipeg 69, MacEwan 54

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

College Men's Game Results

Dakota College at Bottineau 68, Canadian Mennonite University 62


College Women's Game Results

Canadian Mennonite University 46, Dakota College at Bottineau 41
Providence University College 78, Briercrest College 74


Varsity Boys Game Results

Piper Classic

AAAA #4 St. Paul's 103, John Taylor 96 [Championship]
Notre Dame (Wilcox, SK) 86, Glenlawn 66 [3rd Place]
Fort Richmond 89, AAAA #8 MBCI 56 [Consolation Final]
Kildonan-East 100, Maples 91 [7th Place]

Buckeyes Classic

AAAA #1 Sturgeon Heights 89, AAAA #10 Miles Macdonell 83 [Championship]
AAAA #3 Dakota 69, AAAA #5 Kelvin 59 [3rd Place]
Sisler 99, Steinbach 45 [Consolation Final]
River East 111, Tec Voc 88 [7th Place]

Sweet 16

Grant Park 69, West Kildonan 64 [Championship]
Windsor Park 75, Murdoch MacKay 67 [3rd Place]
Transcona 68, Niverville 45 [5th Place]
Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 74, Faith Academy 49 [7th Place]
Lorette 57, Leo-Remillard 41 [9th Place]
AAA #7 St. John's-Ravenscourt 50, Jeanne-Sauve 35 [11th Place]
Beliveau 78, Edward Schreyer 65 [13th Place]
St. Boniface 70, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 61 [15th Place]
Grant Park 80, Windsor Park 49 [Semifinal]
West Kildonan 77, Murdoch MacKay 41 [Semifinal]
Transcona 81, Faith Academy 46 [B-Side Semifinal]
Niverville 70, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 63 [B-Side Semifinal]
AAA #7 St. John's-Ravenscourt 77, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 58 [D-Side Semifinal]
Jeanne-Sauve 44, St. Boniface 37 [D-Side Semifinal]

Bronco Invitational

Garden Valley 93, AAA #4 St. John's 91 [Championship]
Selkirk 77, Shaftesbury 60 [3rd Place]
Vincent Massey BDN 73, Gabrielle-Roy 63 [Consolation Final]
Garden Valley 123, Shaftesbury 70 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey BDN 59, J.H. Bruns 49 [Consolation Semifinal]
Gabrielle-Roy 84, J.H. Bruns 61 [Consolation Semifinal]
AAA #4 St. John's 106, Gabrielle-Roy 52 [Round Robin]
Selkirk 68, Gabrielle-Roy 64 [Round Robin - Friday]

Big Cat Classic

Elmwood 73, Neelin 52 [Championship]
AAA #2 St. James 87, Sanford 65 [3rd Place]
U of W Collegiate vs Nelson McIntyre [Consolation Final]
Swan Valley 79, Linden Christian 54 [7th Place]
Elmwood 89, St. James 85 [Semifinal]
Neelin 77, Sanford 45 [Semifinal]
U of W Collegiate 76, Linden Christian 73 [Consolation Semifinal]
Nelson McIntyre 76, Swan Valley 51 [Consolation Semifinal]

Riverton "January Start Up" Tournament

Winnipegosis 94, Riverton 47 [Championship]
Peguis 72, St. Laurent 70 [3rd Place]
Riverton 73, Peguis 67 [Semifinal]
Winnipegosis 68, St. Laurent 49 [Semifinal]

Bedford Road Invitational Tournament (Saskatoon)

AAAA #6 Oak Park 65, St. Joseph (Saskatoon) 44 [Consolation]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Varsity Girls Game Results

Spartan Classic [Friday]

No Saturday reporting
AAAA #3 Dakota 57, AAAA #5 Sisler 54 [Semifinal]
AAAA #1 Vincent Massey WPG 76, AAAA #6 Oak Park 55 [Semifinal]
AAAA #7 Sturgeon Heights 69, Vincent Massey BDN 42 [Consolation Semifinal]
AAAA #8 Miles Macdonell 64, Jeanne-Sauve 38 [Consolation Semifinal]

Piper Classic

AAAA #2 Fort Richmond 78, AAAA #4 Daniel McIntyre 60 [Championship]
River East 53, Glenlawn 30 [3rd Place]
Garden Valley 76, Crocus Plains 57 [Consolation Final]
Westwood 41, John Taylor 39 [7th Place]

St. Boniface Centurion Classic

Windsor Park 32, Calvin Christian 30 [Championship]
Beliveau 26, St. Maurice 22 [3rd Place]
W.C. Miller 35, Oscar Lathin 26 [Consolation Final]
Elmwood 25, St. Boniface 14 [7th Place]
Windsor Park 67, St. Maurice 9 [Semifinal]
Calvin Christian 50, Beliveau 42 [Semifinal]
W.C. Miller 33, St. Boniface 14 [Consolation Semifinal]
Oscar Lathin 50, Elmwood 25 [Consolation Semifinal]

Neepawa Tournament

AAA #7 Neelin vs Goose Lake [Championship]
Dauphin 49, Neepawa 40 [3rd Place]
Portage 54, Virden 23 [Consolation Final]
Ste. Rose 48, William Morton 19 [7th Place]
AAA #7 Neelin 62, Dauphin 14 [Semifinal]
Goose Lake 50, Neepawa 30 [Semifinal]
Portage 75, William Morton 33 [Consolation Semifinal]
Virden 56, Ste. Rose 25 [Consolation Semifinal]

Lady Mac Attack

AAA #3 Lorette 57, AAA #5 St. James 25 [Championship]
Swan Valley 61, AAA #9 Sanford 48 [3rd Place]
Westgate 51, Stonewall 50 [Consolation Final]
AAA #6 Linden Christian 42, Nelson McIntyre 17 [7th Place]
AAA #3 Lorette 60, Swan Valley 25 [Semifinal]
AAA #5 St. James 60, AAA #9 Sanford 43 [Semifinal]
Stonewall 44, Nelson McIntyre 21 [Consolation Semifinal]
Westgate 54, Linden Christian 41 [Consolation Semifinal]

Souris Sabres Shootout

Souris 57, Warren 54 [Championship]
Prairie Mountain 57, Glenboro/Baldur 46 [3rd Place]
Steinbach Christian 71, Morris 30 [Consolation Final]
Gilbert Plains 70, Hamiota 22 [7th Place]
Souris 48, Glenboro/Baldur 29 [Semifinal]
Warren 53, Prairie Mountain 35 [Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Raider Shootout

AAAA #5 Miles Macdonell 81, Oak Park 68 [Championship]
AAAA #3 Sisler 85, Glenlawn 81 [3rd Place]
Dakota 88, Vincent Massey WPG 58 [Consolation Final]
AAAA #1 St. Paul's 79, AAAA #6 Fort Richmond 56 [7th Place]
AAAA #9 Daniel McIntyre 75, AAAA #10 John Taylor 71 [9th Place]
Steinbach 55, AAAA #8 Kelvin 52 [11th Place]
Oak Park 86, Glenlawn 79 [Semifinal]
AAAA #5 Miles Macdonell 72, AAAA #3 Sisler 71 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey WPG 64, AAAA #6 Fort Richmond 59 [Consolation Semifinal]
Dakota 67, AAAA #1 St. Paul's 64 [Consolation Semifinal]

Shaftesbury Tournament

No Saturday reporting

Vincent Massey BDN Tournament

Vincent Massey BDN 82, Swan Valley 33
Vincent Massey BDN 83, R.D. Parker 19
Dauphin 40, Crocus Plains 35
Crocus Plains 56, R.D. Parker 37
Neelin 85, Dauphin 18

Nighthawks Invitational

Louis-Riel 100, Jeanne-Sauve 59 [Championship]
Westgate 56, Leo-Remillard 54 [3rd Place]
Niverville Black 75, Green Valley 32 [Consolation Final]
Treherne 59, Northlands Parkway 34 [7th Place]
Jeanne-Sauve 67, Westgate 49 [Semifinal]
Louis-Riel 89, Leo-Remillard 37 [Semifinal]
Niverville Black 64, Treherne 21 [Consolation Semifinal}
Green Valley 47, Northlands Parkway 40 [Consolation Semifinal]

JV WIT

Churchill 105, Murdoch MacKay 56 [Championship]
West Kildonan 86, Tec Voc 81 [3rd Place]
River East 57, Elmwood 54 [Consolation Final]
St. James 82, St. Boniface 57 [7th Place]
Churchill 99, West Kildonan 34 [Semifinal]
Murdoch MacKay 82, Tec Voc 57 [Semifinal]
Elmwood 77, St. Boniface 16 [Consolation Semifinal]
River East 69, St. James 52 [Consolation Semifinal]
Tec Voc 74, St. James 67 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
Murdoch MacKay 89, River East 65 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

MacGregor Invitational

Margaret Barbour Gold 73, William Morton 42 [Championship]
MacGregor 70, Gimli 56 [3rd Place]
Carberry 61, Neelin 9s 49 [Consolation Final]
Warren 52, Virden 50 [7th Place]
Margaret Barbour Gold 65, Gimli 25 [Semifinal]
Carberry 52, Virden 25 [Consolation Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

Carman Tournament

Stonewall 56, Carman 40 [Championship]
Margaret Barbour 40, Northlands Parkway 30 [3rd Place]
Teulon 43, Green Valley/Landmark 20 [Consolation]
Niverville 31, Green Valley/Landmark 20 [Consolation]
Carman 55, Northlands Parkway 52 [Semifinal]

Ste. Anne Invitational

No Saturday reporting

Daniel McIntyre Invitational Tournament

AAAA #3 Daniel McIntyre vs AAAA #2 Westwood [Championship]
AAAA #5 Garden City vs AAAA #4 Sisler [3rd Place]
AAAA #8 Fort Richmond 60, AAAA #9 Miles Macdonell 59 [Consolation Final]
Glenlawn 36, Oak Park 35 [7th Place]
AAAA #3 Daniel McIntyre 81, AAAA #5 Garden City 47 [Semifinal]
AAAA #2 Westwood 83, AAAA #4 Sisler 55 [Semifinal]
AAAA #9 Miles Macdonell 89, Oak Park 28 [Consolation Semifinal]
AAAA #8 Fort Richmond 58, Glenlawn 32 [Consolation Semifinal]

Vincent Massey BDN Tournament

Vincent Massey BDN 60, Garden Valley 44
Crocus Plains 53, Swan Valley 24
Dauphin 53, Crocus Plains 45
Swan Valley 58, Vincent Massey BDN 9s 2
Dauphin 73, Vincent Massey BDN 9s 12

Maples Tournament

Maples 41, St. James 40 [Championship]
Kelvin 51, Tec Voc 40 [3rd Place]
Jeanne-Sauve 35, Kildonan-East 28 [Consolation Final]
Selkirk 51, Springfield 43 [7th Place]
Maples 41, Tec Voc 27 [Semifinal]
St. James 60, Kelvin 59 [Semifinal]
Jeanne-Sauve 58, Springfield 20 [Consolation Semifinal]
Kildonan-East 56, Selkirk 33 [Consolation Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment: