Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives

Varsity Boys Game Results

Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational
Victoria Inn Division
Vincent Massey WPG 77, Dakota 64 [Championship]
Kelvin 92, Oak Park 89 [3rd Place]
Campbell (Regina) 72, Glenlawn 69 [5th Place]
Central (Moose Jaw) 98, MBCI 95 [7th Place]
Fort Richmond 87, Luther (Regina) 74 [9th Place]
Yorkton (SK) 104, River East 96 [11th Place]
Maples 73, St. John's 59 [13th Place]
Fort Frances (ON) 85, Bedford Road (Saskatoon) 46 [15th Place]
Dakota 83, Oak Park 78 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey WPG 78, Kelvin 52 [Semifinal]
Campbell (Regina) 98, MBCI 93 [B-Side Semifinal]
Glenlawn 101, Central (Moose Jaw) 84 [B-Side Semifinal]
Fort Richmond 73, River East 60 [C-Side Semifinal]
Luther (Regina) 87, Yorkton (SK) 74 [C-Side Semifinal]
St. John's 77, Bedford Road (Saskatoon) 45 [D-Side Semifinal]
Maples 80, Fort Frances (ON) 51 [D-Side Semifinal]
Tri-Star Screenprinting Division
Estevan (SK) 73, Dauphin 68 [Championship]
Vincent Massey BDN 80, Crocus Plains 76 [3rd Place]
Neelin JV 71, Swan Valley 46 [5th Place]
Treherne 77, Neelin 72 [7th Place]
Steinbach 58, Goose Lake 54 [9th Place]
Northlands Parkway 59, Sanford 49 [11th Place]
Selkirk 68, Calvin Christian 56 [13th Place]
Killarney 73, Fort Frances-2 (ON) 65 [15th Place]
Dauphin 62, Vincent Massey BDN 58 [Semifinal]
Estevan (SK) 64, Crocus Plains 58 [Semifinal]
Neelin JV 80, Treherne 75 [B-Side Semifinal]
Goose Lake 62, Sanford 57 [C-Side Semifinal]
Steinbach 68, Northlands Parkway 59 [C-Side Semifinal]
Selkirk 73, Killarney 52 [D-Side Semifinal]
Calvin Christian 77, Fort Frances-2 (ON) 40 [D-Side Semifinal]

Sagkeeng Anicinabe Tournament

Sagkeeng Anicinabe 60, Southeast 34
Black River Anishinabe/Powerview 57, Sandy Bay 18
Ebb & Flow 67, Southeast 44

John Kipe Classic

Niverville 57, Pinawa 41 [Championship]
Gimli 83, St. Norbert 48 [3rd Place]
Ross L. Gray 74, Green Valley 58 [Consolation Final]
Warren 81, The King's School 79 [7th Place]

Bill MacDonald Memorial Tournament

Margaret Barbour 83, Porcupine Plain (SK) 55 [Championship]
Hapnot 61, Frontier 60 [3rd Place]
R.D. Parker 64, Helen Betty Osborne 58 [5th Place]
Porcupine Plain (SK) 87, Hapnot 67
Frontier 48, R.D. Parker 41

Warrior Xmas Bash

William Morton 92, Nellie McClung 80
Minnedosa 55, Birtle 44
William Morton 74, Birtle 66
Minnedosa 72, Nellie McClung 69
William Morton 93, Minnedosa 72 [Friday]
Nellie McClung 71, Birtle 63 [Friday]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Varsity Girls Game Results

Pembina Trails Bison Classic

Vincent Massey WPG 63, Fort Richmond 61 [Championship]
Dakota 59, Sisler 57 [3rd Place]
Daniel McIntyre 90, Oak Park 52 [5th Place]
Sturgeon Heights 65, Miles Macdonell 44 [7th Place]
Shaftesbury 77, River East 43 [9th Place]
Crocus Plains 74, Jeanne-Sauve 63 [OT] [11th Place]
Selkirk 60, Boissevain 43 [13th Place]
Garden City 48, Glenlawn 41 [15th Place]
Oak Park 58, Miles Macdonell 50 [B-Side Semifinal - Friday]
Daniel McIntyre 79, Sturgeon Heights 69 [B-Side Semifinal - Friday]

Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

R.D. Parker 69, Hapnot 41 [Championship]
Margaret Barbour 55, Creighton (SK) 44 [3rd Place]
Oscar Lathin 73, Gilbert Plains 21 [5th Place]
R.D. Parker 61, Oscar Lathin 23
Creighton (SK) 72, Gilbert Plains 45

Nighthawk Invitational

Northlands Parkway 40, Vincent Massey BDN 37 [Championship]
Morden 37, Treherne/St. Claude 35 [3rd Place]
Leo-Remillard 51, Ebb & Flow 46 [5th Place]
Treherne/St. Claude 51, Leo-Remillard 46
Vincent Massey BDN 40, Ebb & Flow 10

Celtic Classic

St. Norbert 69, St. John's-Ravenscourt 50 [Championship]
Lorette 47, U of W Collegiate 36 [3rd Place]
St. James 69, Linden Christian 45 [Consolation Final]
Sanford 56, Ste. Anne 34 [7th Place]
St. Norbert 39, Lorette 25 [Semifinal]
St. John's-Ravenscourt 68, U of W Collegiate 39 [Semifinal]
St. James 60, Sanford 33 [Consolation Semifinal]
Linden Christian 52, Ste. Anne 36 [Consolation Semifinal]
St. John's-Ravenscourt 68, Linden Christian 39 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

Panther Christmas Classic

Ross L. Gray 51, Glenboro/Baldur 29 [Championship]
Elton 45, Elm Creek 36 [3rd Place]
MacGregor 80, Westpark 51 [Consolation Final]
Ste. Rose 52, Killarney 13 [7th Place]
Glenboro/Baldur 33, Elm Creek 21 [Semifinal]
Ross L. Gray 70, Elton 31 [Semifinal]

Steinbach Christian Tournament

Warren 37, Steinbach Christian 25 [Championship]
Souris 57, Rosenort 43 [3rd Place]
Edward Schreyer 44, Calvin Christian 36 [Consolation Final]
John Taylor 56, Shevchenko 20 [7th Place]
Steinbach Christian 33, Rosenort 32 [Semifinal]
Warren 31, Souris 24 [Semifinal]
Calvin Christian 55, John Taylor 22 [Consolation Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Garden City Gopher Classic

St. Paul's 81, Miles Macdonell 51 [Quarterfinal]
Sisler 76, Maples 73 [Quarterfinal]
Garden City 90, John Taylor 38 [Quarterfinal]
Kildonan-East 73, Fort Richmond 27 [Quarterfinal]
Grant Park 45, St. John's 43 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
St. James 71, Tec Voc 62 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
Churchill 101, Garden Valley 46 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
River East 72, J.H. Bruns 55 [Consolation Quarterfinal]

Lorette Tournament

Transcona 77, Margaret Barbour 63 [Championship]
Springfield 51, Westgate 37 [3rd Place]
St. Norbert 58, St. John's-Ravenscourt 51 [Consolation Final]
Lorette 47, Sanford 43 [7th Place]
Margaret Barbour 51, Springfield 14 [Semifinal]
Transcona 64, Westgate 38 [Semifinal]
St. John's-Ravenscourt 74, Lorette 46 [Consolation Semifinal]
St. Norbert 62, Sanford 59 [Consolation Semifinal]

SVBA Invitational

Dauphin 42, Swan Valley 39
Dauphin 58, Margaret Barbour Blue 26
Swan Valley 51, Margaret Barbour Blue 23

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

Pembina Trails Bison Classic

Dakota 67, Westwood 66 [Championship]
Daniel McIntyre 79, Sisler 54 [3rd Place]
Garden City 81, River East 43 [5th Place]
Vincent Massey WPG 49, Sturgeon Heights 23 [7th Place]
Fort Richmond 57, Jeanne-Sauve 29 [9th Place]
Miles Macdonell 62, Oak Park 32 [11th Place]
Crocus Plains 40, Linden Christian 37 [13th Place]
Teulon 35, Selkirk 32 [15th Place]
Westwood 70, Sisler 56 [Semifinal]
Dakota 63, Daniel McIntyre 46 [Semifinal]
River East 73, Sturgeon Heights 33 [B-Side Semifinal]
Garden City 52, Vincent Massey WPG 18 [B-Side Semifinal]
Jeanne-Sauve 43, Oak Park 27 [C-Side Semifinal]
Fort Richmond 61, Miles Macdonell 36 [C-Side Semifinal]
Linden Christian 60, Selkirk 24 [D-Side Semifinal]
Crocus Plains 56, Teulon 36 [D-Side Semifinal]

Tec Voc Tournament

St. James 52, Edward Schreyer 32 [Championship]
St. Mary's 52, Tec Voc 31 [3rd Place]
Maples 52, John Taylor 37 [Consolation Final]
Kildonan-East 34, Shaftesbury 31 [7th Place]

Portage Tournament

Portage 31, Northlands Parkway 30
Dauphin 64, Neepawa 24
Vincent Massey BDN 29, Portage 28
Dauphin 47, Northlands Parkway 40
Vincent Massey BDN vs Neepawa
Portage 68, Neepawa 21 [Friday]
Vincent Massey BDN 62, Northlands Parkway 32 [Friday]
Dauphin 46, Portage 22 [Friday]
Northlands Parkway 47, Neepawa 26 [Friday]
Dauphin 37, Vincent Massey BDN 33 [Friday]

SVBA Invitational

Swan Valley 40, Margaret Barbour 32
Swan Valley 50, Grandview 31
Margaret Barbour 51, Grandview 36

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!