Top

  • News Ticker

    December 13, 2019

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 13, 2019

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
    Submit
    Subscribe
    Archives

    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational

    Dakota 102, MBCI 66
    Dakota 103, Bedford Road (Saskatoon) 33
    MBCI 83, Fort Richmond 71
    Fort Richmond 102, Bedford Road (Saskatoon) 32
    Vincent Massey WPG 98, Central (Moose Jaw) 68
    Vincent Massey WPG 91, Maples 54
    Central (Moose Jaw) 96, Luther (Regina) 80
    Luther (Regina) 78, Maples 72
    Kelvin 64, Glenlawn 57
    Kelvin 95, Fort Frances (ON) 60
    Glenlawn 102, Yorkton (SK) 68
    Yorkton (SK) 85, Fort Frances (ON) 80
    Oak Park 85, Campbell (Regina) 56
    Oak Park 78, River East 45
    Campbell (Regina) 89, St. John's 53
    River East 73, St. John's 61
    Estevan (SK) 85, Neelin 65
    Estevan (SK) 98, Northlands Parkway 64
    Neelin 93, Calvin Christian 66
    Calvin Christian 86, Northlands Parkway 85
    Vincent Massey BDN 76, Goose Lake 53
    Vincent Massey BDN 71, Selkirk 48
    Treherne 74, Goose Lake 69
    Treherne 58, Selkirk 57
    Dauphin 93, Neelin JV 49
    Dauphin 76, Sanford 22
    Neelin JV 85, Killarney 57
    Sanford 48, Killarney 44
    Crocus Plains 65, Swan Valley 49
    Crocus Plains 93, Fort Frances-2 (ON) 43
    Swan Valley 57, Steinbach 51
    Steinbach 68, Fort Frances-2 (ON) 24

    Sagkeeng Anicinabe Tournament

    Black River Anishinabe/Powerview 60, Southeast 44
    Ebb & Flow 77, Black River Anishinabe/Powerview 52
    Ebb & Flow 68, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 51
    Sagkeeng Anicinabe 77, Sandy Bay 16
    Southeast 90, Sandy Bay 38

    John Kipe Classic

    Niverville 66, Gimli 48 [Semifinal]
    Pinawa 74, St. Norbert 71 [Semifinal]
    Green Valley 84, Warren 41 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Ross L. Gray 69, The King's School 51 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Niverville 81, Warren 20 [Quarterfinal]
    Gimli 80, Green Valley 64 [Quarterfinal]
    St. Norbert 69, The King's School 35 [Quarterfinal]
    Pinawa 53, Ross L. Gray 40 [Quarterfinal]

    Bill MacDonald Memorial Tournament

    Hapnot 67, Helen Betty Osborne 34
    Porcupine Plain (SK) 66, Helen Betty Osborne 32
    Margaret Barbour 71, R.D. Parker 45
    Margaret Barbour 62, Frontier 37

    Elm Creek Tournament

    Minegoziibe Anishinabe 80, Winnipegosis 72 [Championship]
    Grandview 67, Elm Creek 31 [3rd Place]
    Winnipegosis 87, Elm Creek 29 [Semifinal]
    Minegoziibe Anishinabe 84, Grandview 54 [Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Varsity Girls Game Results

    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Vincent Massey WPG 81, Sisler 31 [Semifinal]
    Fort Richmond 73, Dakota 59 [Semifinal]
    Miles Macdonell vs Oak Park [B-Side Semifinal - Late]
    Sturgeon Heights vs Daniel McIntyre [B-Side Semifinal - Late]
    Shaftesbury 98, Jeanne-Sauve 60 [C-Side Semifinal]
    River East 65, Crocus Plains 53 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Selkirk 47, Garden City 42 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Boissevain 41, Glenlawn 37 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Sisler 72, Miles Macdonell 70 [Quarterfinal]
    Vincent Massey 61, Oak Park 42 [Quarterfinal]
    Dakota 69, Sturgeon Heights 59 [Quarterfinal]
    Fort Richmond 69, Daniel McIntyre 58 [Quarterfinal]
    Jeanne-Sauve 60, Garden City 58 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    Shaftesbury 65, Selkirk 60 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    River East 46, Boissevain 41 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    Crocus Plains 62, Glenlawn 36 [Consolation Quarterfinal]

    Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

    R.D. Parker 66, Margaret Barbour 16
    Hapnot 75, Gilbert Plains 31
    Hapnot 55, Creighton (SK) 46

    Nighthawk Invitational

    Northlands Parkway 63, Leo-Remillard 36
    Northlands Parkway 67, Treherne/St. Claude 38
    Vincent Massey BDN 53, Morden 20
    Morden 64, Ebb & Flow 18

    Celtic Classic - Quarterfinals

    St. Norbert 60, Sanford 24
    Lorette 62, St. James 59
    U of W Collegiate 54, Ste. Anne 39

    Panther Christmas Classic

    MacGregor 86, Killarney 19 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Westpark 40, Ste. Rose 35 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Glenboro/Baldur 67, Killarney 11 [Quarterfinal]
    Elm Creek 49, MacGregor 48 [Quarterfinal]
    Elton 51, Westpark 50 [Quarterfinal]
    Ross L. Gray 58, Ste. Rose 22 [Quarterfinal]

    Steinbach Christian Tournament

    Edward Schreyer 46, Shevchenko 45 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Steinbach Christian 91, Shevchenko 32 [Quarterfinal]
    Rosenort 53, Edward Schreyer 45 [Quarterfinal]
    Warren 29, Calvin Christian 28 [Quarterfinal]
    Souris 37, John Taylor 24 [Quarterfinal]


    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    Garden City Gopher Classic

    St. Paul's 81, Miles Macdonell 51 [Quarterfinal]
    Sisler 76, Maples 73 [Quarterfinal]
    Garden City 90, John Taylor 38 [Quarterfinal]
    Kildonan-East 73, Fort Richmond 27 [Quarterfinal]
    Grant Park 45, St. John's 43 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    St. James 71, Tec Voc 62 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    Churchill 101, Garden Valley 46 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    River East 72, J.H. Bruns 55 [Consolation Quarterfinal]

    Lorette Tournament

    Springfield 57, Lorette 24 [Quarterfinal]
    Margaret Barbour 65, St. John's-Ravenscourt 51 [Quarterfinal]
    Westgate 52, Sanford 48 [Quarterfinal]
    Transcona 97, St. Norbert 74 [Quarterfinal]

    Thursday results

    Springfield 68, West Kildonan 66


    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    Pembina Trails Bison Classic

    Westwood 73, Sturgeon Heights 41 [Quarterfinal]
    Sisler 52, River East 35 [Quarterfinal]
    Daniel McIntyre 53, Vincent Massey 21 [Quarterfinal]
    Dakota 65, Garden City 33 [Quarterfinal]
    Jeanne-Sauve 41, Selkirk 7 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    Oak Park 35, Linden Christian 26 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    Miles Macdonell 53, Crocus Plains 23 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
    Fort Richmond 66, Teulon 23 [Consolation Quarterfinal]

    Tec Voc Tournament

    Edward Schreyer 37, Tec Voc 29 [Semifinal]
    St. James 47, St. Mary's 30 [Semifinal]
    John Taylor 36, Shaftesbury 25 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Maples 61, Kildonan-East 37 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Thursday results

    West Kildonan 56, Springfield 30

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 13, 2019 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top