Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives 





Varsity Boy's Game Results


Nellie McClung 83 Baldur/Cartwright 32
Glenboro 75 Treherne 67
Portage 89 Westwood 68
Garden Valley 71 Morden 68
Carman 89 Roseau Valley 47 [Zone 4 AA Championship]
Ashern 93 Fisher Branch 42 [Playoff]
Arborg 75 Ashern 37 [Playoff]
St. Laurent 76 Riverton 44 [Playoff]
MacGregor 78 Carberry 75 [Playoff]
Pinawa 75 Ross L. Gray 52 [Playoff]
Gilbert Plains 89 Winnipegosis 66 [Playoff]
Dufferin Christian 74 Rosenort 36 [Playoff]


North-South Showdown

Maples 103 Tec Voc 57 [Quarter-Final]
Oak Park 91 Transcona 49 [Quarter-Final]
John Taylor 118 Glenlawn 74 [Quarter-Final]
Kildonan East 83 Daniel Mac 72 [Quarter-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Kildonan East 51 Garden City 49 [Wednesday Result]
Selkirk 62 Garden City 46
Ross L. Gray 63 Pinawa 23 [Playoff]
Warren 49 Teulon 24 
Gilbert Plains 80 Ste. Rose 75 [Playoff]
Shaftesbury 67 Portage 53 
Neepawa 68 MacGregor 66 [Playoff]
Rosenort 67 Elm Creek 48 [Playoff]
Carman 49 Morris 36 [Playoff] 
John Taylor 71 St. James 56 [Playoff]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


St. Paul's 88 Sturgeon Heights 77
Maples 80 West Kildonan 60
Garden City 85 River East 27
Calvin Christian 45 Immanuel Christian 26
Linden Christian 56 St. Boniface 51
Mennonite Brethren 99 Lord Selkirk 60 [Playoff]
Kildonan East 71 Miles Macdonell 69 
Louis Riel 84 Bรฉliveau 53 [Playoff]
St. John's Ravenscourt 77 Lรฉo-Rรฉmillard 43 [Playoff]
Westgate 57 Nelson McIntyre 41 [Playoff]
Windsor Park 87 St. Norbert 46 [Playoff]
Garden Valley 60 Northlands Parkway 57
Frontier Mosakahiken 46 Hapnot 27 [Playoff]
Portage 83 St. John's 78 
Westwood 73 Fort Richmond 57 
Sisler 87 Kelvin 86

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Westwood 62 Fort Richmond 55 
River East 43 Selkirk 36
Oak Park 46 Sturgeon Heights 37
Immanuel Christian 51 St. Maurice 17 
Linden Christian 70 St. Boniface 26
Hapnot 31 Oscar Lathin 25 [Playoff]
St. John's Ravenscourt 69 Windsor Park 41 [Playoff]
St. James 61 Stonewall 57 [Playoff]
St. John's 61 Portage 47

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior High / Middle School Junior Boy's Game Results


St. Maurice 62 Linden Christian 52 [Wednesday Result] [MCSAA Tier 1]
St. Charles 42 IHMS 41 [Wednesday Result] [MCSAA Tier 2]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform


Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca

Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!