Top

  • News Ticker

    February 2, 2019

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 2, 2019

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    University Men's Game Results


    Manitoba 81, Winnipeg 78
    Brandon 94, Mount Royal 74

    More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






    University Women's Game Results

    Winnipeg 68, Manitoba 64

    Brandon 76, Mount Royal 71

    More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Sisseton Wahpeton College 126, Canadian Mennonite University 94

    More at mcacathletics.ca
    and stattrackers.net





    Varsity Boys Game Results


    Hoops for Hope

    St. Norbert 86, St. James 85 [Championship]
    Nelson McIntyre 55, Linden Christian 52 [3rd Place]
    Grant Park 64, R.D. Parker 36 [Consolation Final]
    St. Maurice 70, Steinbach Christian 59 [7th Place]
    St. Norbert 85, Linden Christian 77 [Semifinal]
    St. James 68, Nelson McIntyre 33 [Semifinal]
    Grant Park 73, St. Maurice 64 [Consolation Semifinal]
    R.D. Parker 76, Steinbach Christian 53 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Ste. Anne Invitational

    Ste. Anne 66, Niverville 61 [Championship]
    Churchill 78, Lorette 37 [3rd Place]
    Faith Academy 79, Louis-Riel 76 [Consolation Final]
    Westgate 80, Leo-Remillard 45 [7th Place]
    Ste. Anne 82, Lorette 72 [Semifinal]
    Niverville 80, Churchill 67 [Semifinal]
    Louis-Riel 81, Westgate 50 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Faith Academy 74, Leo-Remillard 59 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Transcona Invitational Classic

    Gray Academy 52, U of W Collegiate 48 [Championship]
    Transcona 89, Murdoch MacKay 72 [3rd Place]
    Elmwood 77, J.H. Bruns 73 [Consolation Final]
    Windsor Park 67, St. John's-Ravenscourt 65 [7th Place]
    Gray Academy 99, Murdoch MacKay 61 [Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 70, Transcona 59 [Semifinal]
    J.H. Bruns 73, St. John's-Ravenscourt 56 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Selkirk Invitational

    Steinbach 78, Selkirk 48 [Championship]
    Portage 77, Shaftesbury 72 [3rd Place]
    Frontier 77, MBCI 73 [Consolation Final]
    West Kildonan 99, Springfield 80 [7th Place]
    Selkirk 68, Portage 60 [Semifinal]
    Steinbach 99, Shaftesbury 59 [Semifinal]
    Frontier 74, West Kildonan 69 [Consolation Semifinal]
    MBCI 85, Springfield 66 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Roblin Invitational

    Goose Lake JV 77, Kamsack (SK) 58 [Championship]
    Goose Lake 73, Virden 47 [3rd Place]
    Melita 63, Grandview 42 [5th Place]



    Treherne Tournament

    Carman 80, Pinawa 68 [Championship]
    Treherne 85, Arborg 64 [3rd Place]
    Dufferin Christian 73, Rosenort 45 [Consolation Final]
    St. Laurent 66, Lac du Bonnet 65 [7th Place]
    Carman 88, Treherne 57 [Semifinal]
    Pinawa 84, Arborg 80 [Semifinal]
    Rosenort 57, St. Laurent 44 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Dufferin Christian 88, Lac du Bonnet 50 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Treherne 80, Rosenort 63 [Quarterfinal]
    Carman 97, St. Laurent 51 [Quarterfinal]
    Pinawa 78, Dufferin Christian 73 [Quarterfinal]
    Arborg 82, Lac du Bonnet 54 [Quarterfinal]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Transcona Invitational Classic

    Garden Valley 66, The King's School 54 [Championship]
    Transcona 82, Grant Park 79 [3rd Place]
    Elmwood 61, Southeast 29 [Consolation Final]
    The King's School 51, Transcona 49 [Semifinal]
    Garden Valley 64, Grant Park 36 [Semifinal]
    Southeast 59, Gray Academy 33 [Consolation Semifinal]


    St. Mary's Academy Invitational

    St. Mary's 85, Jeanne-Sauve 65 [Championship]
    Garden City 58, Tec Voc 36 [3rd Place]
    Kelvin 50, MBCI 48 [Consolation Final]
    J.H. Bruns 64, Gordon Bell 36 [7th Place]
     

    Sanford Tournament

    Neelin 63, St. John's 41 [Championship]

    Sanford 50, R.D. Parker 39 [3rd Place]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 59, U of W Collegiate 29 [5th Place]
    Linden Christian 49, Windsor Park 29 [7th Place]
    Lorette 54, John Taylor 47 [9th Place]
    Neepawa 48, Stonewall 43 [11th Place]
    St. Norbert 51, Westgate 40 [13th Place]
    Churchill 55, Morden 36 [15th Place]



    Swan Valley Credit Union Invitational

    Swan Valley 80, Virden 40 [Championship]
    Gilbert Plains 57, Oscar Lathin 47 [3rd Place]
    Hudson Bay (SK) 54, Chemawawin 34 [5th Place] 
    Virden 59, Oscar Lathin 39 [Round Robin]


    Portage Tournament

    Goose Lake 57, Northlands Parkway 52
    Vincent Massey BDN 66, Portage 40


    Elm Creek East-West Tournament

    Rosenort 53, Glenboro/Baldur 31 [Championship]
    Elton 60, Treherne/St. Claude 54 [3rd Place]
    Ross L. Gray 62, Pinawa 34 [Consolation Final]
    Elm Creek 42, Ste. Rose 33 [7th Place]
    Pinawa 44, Elm Creek 38 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Ross L. Gray 64, Ste. Rose 19 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Niverville Tournament [Friday results]

    Warren 57, Springs Christian 22 [Semifinal]
    Calvin Christian 51, Souris 35 [Semifinal]
    Niverville 33, Green Valley 30 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 88, Gabrielle-Roy 18 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Springs Christian 35, Niverville 31 [Quarterfinal]
    Warren 61, Green Valley 22 [Quarterfinal]
    Calvin Christian 58, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 41 [Quarterfinal]
    Souris 77, Gabrielle-Roy 18 [Quarterfinal]


    Campbell Invitational Tournament (Regina, SK)

    Glenlawn 64, Bethlehem (SK) 36 [5th Place]
    Daniel McIntyre 80, Campbell (SK) 67
    Centennial (SK) 72, Glenlawn 55 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    Gimli Tournament

    Gimli 66, Helen Betty Osborne 43 [Championship]
    The King's School 66, Niverville 58 [3rd Place]
    Steinbach Christian 56, Teulon 29 [Consolation Final]
    Immanuel Christian 56, Killarney 52 [7th Place]
    Helen Betty Osborne 63, The King's School 43 [Semifinal]
    Teulon 39, Killarney 34 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Lorette Tournament

    Westgate 75, Linden Christian 41 [Championship]
    Windsor Park 69, Sanford 40 [3rd Place]
    Ste. Anne 67, Lorette 48 [Consolation Final]
    St. Norbert 69, R.D. Parker 62 [7th Place]
    Linden Christian 64, Sanford 43 [Semifinal]
    Westgate 68, Windsor Park 56 [Semifinal]
    Lorette 61, St. Norbert 40 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Ste. Anne 77, R.D. Parker 67 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Piper Classic

    Garden City vs Vincent Massey WPG [Championship]
    Oak Park 110, John Taylor 68 [3rd Place]
    Westwood 82, Fort Richmond 53 [Consolation Final]
    Kelvin 76, Maples 72 [7th Place]
    Garden City 69, John Taylor 64 [Semifinal]
    Vincent Massey WPG 92, Oak Park 62 [Semifinal]
    Westwood 83, Maples 77 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Fort Richmond 82, Kelvin 59 [Consolation Semifinal]
    John Taylor 67, Maples 62 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    Garden City 74, Westwood 48 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    Vincent Massey WPG 72, Fort Richmond 35 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    Oak Park 105, Kelvin 54 [Quarterfinal - Friday]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


    Falcon Invitational

    Warren 32, Immanuel Christian 28 [Championship]
    Steinbach Christian 30, Niverville 22 [3rd Place]
    Morris 38, Souris 34 [5th Place]
    Warren 45, Steinbach Christian 17 [Pool B]


    MacGregor Invitational

    Prairie Mountain 69, Portage 25
    Prairie Mountain 58, MacGregor 22
    Portage 36, MacGregor 35


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Junior High / Middle School Senior Boys Game Results


    Buckeye Classic

    Garden City 63, Oak Park 35 [Championship]
    Miles Macdonell 64, John Taylor 37 [3rd Place]
    Glenlawn 54, Andrew Mynarski 53 [Consolation Final]
    Dakota 62, Beliveau 20 [7th Place]
    Oak Park 48, Miles Macdonell 42 [Semifinal]
    Garden City 73, John Taylor 35 [Semifinal]
    Glenlawn 46, Dakota 29 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Andrew Mynarski 74, Beliveau 15 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Junior High Basketball Championships Information

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca

    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 2, 2019 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top