Top

  • News Ticker

    February 1, 2019

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 1, 2019

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    University Men's Game Results


    Brandon 94, Mount Royal 74

    More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






    University Women's Game Results

    Brandon 92, Mount Royal 82


    More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    Sisseton Wahpeton College 95, Canadian Mennonite University 89

    More at mcacathletics.ca
    and stattrackers.net





    Varsity Boys Game Results


    Hoops for Hope

    Linden Christian 63, Grant Park 61 [Quarterfinal]
    St. Norbert 59, St. Maurice 45 [Quarterfinal]
    St. James 98, Steinbach Christian 56 [Quarterfinal]
    Nelson McIntyre 59, R.D. Parker 48 [Quarterfinal]


    Ste. Anne Invitational

    Ste. Anne 86, Westgate 28 [Quarterfinal]
    Lorette 64, Louis-Riel 62 [Quarterfinal]
    Niverville 102, Leo-Remillard 48 [Quarterfinal]
    Churchill 72, Faith Academy 61 [Quarterfinal]


    Transcona Invitational Classic

    Elmwood 73, Windsor Park 62 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Murdoch MacKay 51, St. John's-Ravenscourt 49 [Quarterfinal]
    Gray Academy 82, J.H. Bruns 61 [Quarterfinal]
    Transcona 88, Elmwood 76 [Quarterfinal]
    U of W Collegiate 89, Windsor Park 50 [Quarterfinal]


    Selkirk Invitational

    Selkirk 64, Frontier 46 [Quarterfinal]
    Portage 80, West Kildonan 65 [Quarterfinal]
    Steinbach Regional 70, MBCI 54 [Quarterfinal]
    Shaftesbury 98, Springfield 46 [Quarterfinal]


    Roblin Invitational

    Goose Lake 85, Grandview 30 [Pool A]
    Virden 100, Melita 39 [Pool B]


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Transcona Invitational Classic

    The King's School 66, Elmwood 38 [Quarterfinal]
    Grant Park 44, Gray Academy 37 [Quarterfinal]
    Garden Valley 85, Southeast 22 [Quarterfinal]


    St. Mary's Academy Invitational

    St. Mary's 80, Tec Voc 42 [Semifinal]
    Jeanne-Sauve 64, Garden City 47 [Semifinal]
    Kelvin 46, Gordon Bell 32 [Consolation Semifinal]
    MBCI 68, J.H. Bruns 40 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Sanford Tournament

    Neelin 55, Sanford 14 [Semifinal]
    St. John's 55, R.D. Parker 46 [Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 68, Windsor Park 62 [B-Side Semifinal]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 59, Linden Christian 29 [B-Side Semifinal]
    John Taylor 62, Stonewall 40 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Lorette 71, Neepawa 49 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Westgate 60, Morden 28 [D-Side Semifinal]
    St. Norbert 72, Churchill 23 [D-Side Semifinal]
    Neelin 63, U of W Collegiate 32 [Quarterfinal]
    Sanford 68, Windsor Park 47 [Quarterfinal]
    St. John's 58, Linden Christian 48 [Quarterfinal]
    R.D. Parker 63, St. John's-Ravenscourt 56 [Quarterfinal]
    John Taylor 49, St. Norbert 39 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Stonewall 76, Churchill 30 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Lorette 54, Westgate 39 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
    Neepawa 68, Morden 22 [C-Side Quarterfinal]


    Swan Valley Credit Union Invitational

    Swan Valley 60, Hudson Bay (SK) 24 [Round Robin]
    Gilbert Plains 47, Oscar Lathin 45 [Round Robin]
    Virden 77, Chemamawin 39 [Round Robin]
    Gilbert Plains 70, Hudson Bay (SK) 39 [Round Robin]
    Swan Valley 71, Chemamawin 14 [Round Robin]


    Portage Tournament

    Northlands Parkway 47, Portage 44
    Goose Lake 49, Vincent Massey BDN 45
    Vincent Massey BDN 58, Northlands Parkway 25
    Goose Lake 62, Portage 33


    Elm Creek East-West Tournament

    Glenboro/Baldur 64, Treherne/St. Claude 59 [Semifinal]
    Rosenort 77, Elton 50 [Semifinal]
    Treherne/St. Claude 63, Elm Creek 60 [Quarterfinal]
    Glenboro/Baldur 48, Pinawa 31 [Quarterfinal]
    Elton 66, Ste. Rose 35 [Quarterfinal]
    Rosenort 60, Ross L. Gray 44 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    Gimli Tournament

    Gimli 67, Niverville 57 [Semifinal]
    Steinbach Christian 77, Immanuel Christian 53 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Gimli 88, Immanuel Christian 64 [Quarterfinal]
    Niverville 50, Steinbach Christian 49 [Quarterfinal]
    The King's School 42, Teulon 38 [Quarterfinal]
    Helen Betty Osborne 63, Killarney 45 [Quarterfinal]


    Lorette Tournament

    Linden Christian 66, Lorette 55 [Quarterfinal]
    Sanford 56, St. Norbert 41 [Quarterfinal]
    Westgate 69, Ste. Anne 45 [Quarterfinal]
    Windsor Park 91, R.D. Parker 74 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


    Falcon Invitational

    Immanuel Christian 37, Niverville 10 [Pool A]
    Immanuel Christian 48, Morris 29 [Pool A]
    Niverville 31, Morris 25 [Pool A]
    Warren 63, Souris 24 [Pool B]
    Steinbach Christian 46, Souris 35 [Pool B]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Junior High / Middle School Senior Boys Game Results


    Buckeye Classic

    Miles Macdonell 65, Beliveau 16 [Quarterfinal]
    Oak Park 49, Andrew Mynarski 46 [Quarterfinal]
    Garden City 41, Glenlawn 25 [Quarterfinal]
    John Taylor 68, Dakota 62 [Quarterfinal]

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




    Junior High / Middle School Junior Boys Game Results


    Sargent Park Tournament

    Holy Ghost 74, Leila North 65 [Quarterfinal]

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information

    Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform

    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca

    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 1, 2019 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top