Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 





Varsity Boys Game Results


Vincent Massey [Wpg] 89 Sturgeon Heights 64 [Winnipeg Tier 1 Quarter-Final] [Monday Result]
Sisler 118 John Taylor 72 [Winnipeg Tier 1 Quarter-Final] [Monday Result]
Ste. Anne 93 Lorette 50 [Zone 13 South Playoff] [Monday Result]
Maples 113 MBCI 76 [KPAC Tier 1 Quarter-Final] [Monday Result]
Tec Voc 80 Churchill 77 [Winnipeg Tier 2 Quarter-Final] [Monday Result]
JH Bruns 103 Northlands Parkway 95 [SCAC Tier 1 Playoff] [Monday Result]
Lord Selkirk 57 Lorette 47 [KPAC Tier 2 Semi-Final]
Sanford 73 Morden 72 [Zone 4 "AAA" Semi-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girls Game Results


Maples 71 Murdoch Mackay 38 [Monday Result]
St. Boniface 40 Gray Academy 38

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


Daniel McIntyre 53 St. James 38 [Winnipeg Tier 2 Playoff]
Steinbach Christian School 58 Gabrielle Roy 56
Killarney 50 Virden 44
West Kildonan 68 Miles Macdonell 64 
Maples 85 Garden City 56
Grant Park 82 Elmwood 50 [Winnipeg Tier 2 Playoff]
Sturgeon Heights 92 Sisler 83 [Winnipeg Tier 1 Playoff]
Treherne 63 Prairie Mountain 30 
St. John's Ravenscourt 72 Westgate 66
Louis Riel 75 BΓ©liveau 72 
Calvin Christian 69 U of W Collegiate 62
Lorette 64 Edward Schreyer 42 
Garden Valley 73 Northlands Parkway 47
Glenlawn 98 Steinbach Regional 85


Zone 5 Play-Offs

Gimli 68 Warren 43 [Championship Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


Linden Christian 55 St. Maurice 26
Prairie Mountain 51 Treherne 49
Daniel McIntyre 81 Vincent Massey (Wpg) 54 [Winnipeg Tier 1 Playoff]
U of W Collegiate 49 Faith Academy 37
Westwood 51 Portage 31 [Winnipeg Tier 2 Playoff]
Oak Park 58 Sisler 51 [Winnipeg Tier 1 Playoff]
Ross L. Gray 74 Gabrielle Roy 22
Boissevain 60 Souris 41
Jeanne-Sauve 49 J.H. Bruns 43
Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 59 St. John's Ravenscourt 28
Westgate 40 St. Norbert 34
Lorette 58 Edward Schreyer 36 
Morris 59 Shevchenko 17
Garden Valley 50 Northlands Parkway 10
River East 60 Miles Macdonell 30
Lord Selkirk 53 Garden City 45
Tec Voc 54 St. James 33 [Winnipeg Tier 2 Playoff]
Glenlawn 59 Dakota 36


Zone 5 Play-Offs

Teulon 59 Gimli 6 [Semi-Final]
Warren 54 Arborg 38 [Semi-Final]
Teulon 34 Warren 23 [Championship Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior High / Middle School Senior Girls Game Results


Garden City 39 Miles Mac 31
Maples 27 River East 18

Junior High Basketball Championships Information



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!