Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives






University Men's Game Results

Manitoba 67, Fraser Valley 46
Winnipeg 67, UBC Okanagan 54
Thompson Rivers 104, Brandon 81

More scores at USports.ca. Watch live Canada West games online...
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca




University Women's Game Results

Manitoba 79, Fraser Valley 74 [OT]

Winnipeg 76, UBC Okanagan 48
Thompson Rivers 80, Brandon 73

More scores at USports.ca. Watch live Canada West games online...
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca




MCAC/NIAC College Men's Game Results

Red River College 88, Providence University College 71

Sisseton Wahpeton College 106, Canadian Mennonite University 95

More at mcacathletics.ca and stattrackers.net




MCAC/NIAC College Women's Game Results

Red River College 60, Providence University College 47
Sisseton Wahpeton College 74, Canadian Mennonite University 66 

More at mcacathletics.ca and stattrackers.net



Varsity Boys Game Results

Hoops for Hope (Linden Christian)


Westgate 68, Linden Christian 51 [Quarterfinal]
St. James 86, Nelson McIntyre 41 [Quarterfinal]
Swan Valley 73, St. Norbert 49 [Quarterfinal]
R.D. Parker 101, Steinbach Christian 48 [Quarterfinal]


Transcona Invitational Classic

Westwood 54, Lorette 47 [Consolation Semifinal]

Murdoch MacKay 84, Morden 49 [Quarterfinal]
Gordon Bell 85, Gray Academy 64 [Quarterfinal]
Transcona 77, Lorette 46 [Quarterfinal]
Elmwood 77, Westwood 71 [Quarterfinal]


Selkirk Invitational

Selkirk 83, MBCI 62
Steinbach Regional 77, Selkirk 64
Shaftesbury 86, West Kildonan 60
Springfield 61, West Kildonan 50


Western Canada Basketball Tournament (Kelowna)

W.J. Mouat (Abbotsford) 56, Vincent Massey WPG 54 [Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



Varsity Girls Game Results

Niverville Tournament

Niverville 50, Springs Christian 35 [Semifinal]
Calvin Christian 50, Edward Schreyer 15 [Semifinal]
Green Valley 60, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 25 [Consolation Semifinal]
Leo-Remillard 55, Gabrielle-Roy 52 [Consolation Semifinal]

Niverville 40, Green Valley 29 [Quarterfinal]
Springs Christian 49, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 36 [Quarterfinal]
Calvin Christian 50, Gabrielle-Roy 42 [Quarterfinal]
Edward Schreyer 47, Leo-Remillard 39 [Quarterfinal]


Transcona Invitational Classic

Elmwood 54, Gray Academy 17 [Consolation Semifinal]

Murdoch MacKay 46, Gray Academy 29 [Quarterfinal]
Westwood 51, Elmwood 37 [Quarterfinal]
Teulon 38, Steinbach Regional 36 [Quarterfinal]
Transcona 84, West Kildonan 48 [Quarterfinal]


MacGregor Invitational

Prairie Mountain 60, Carman 26 [Consolation Semifinal]

Rosenort 69, Ste. Rose 50 [Round Robin]
Ste. Rose 46, Virden 28 [Round Robin]
MacGregor 45, Carman 32 [Quarterfinal]
Warren 55, Prairie Mountain 39 [Quarterfinal]


Sanford Tournament

Linden Christian 53, Stonewall 36 [A-Side Semifinal]
Westgate 68, U of W Collegiate 63 [A-Side Semifinal]
Morden 45, Sanford 44 [A-Side Consolation Semifinal]
Lorette 39, W.C. Miller 32 [A-Side Consolation Semifinal]
St. James 47, Neepawa 28 [B-Side]
John Taylor 66, Churchill 25 [B-Side]
St. Norbert 76, Windsor Park 35 [B-Side]
Nelson McIntyre 63, Sanford JV 36 [B-Side]

Linden Christian 77, Sanford 23 [A-Side Quarterfinal]
Stonewall 76, Morden 24 [A-Side Quarterfinal]
U of W Collegiate 57, Lorette 38 [A-Side Quarterfinal]
Westgate 54, W.C. Miller 30 [A-Side Quarterfinal]
St. James 35, Windsor Park 19 [B-Side]
St. Norbert 53, Neepawa 47 [B-Side]
John Taylor 58, Nelson McIntyre 35 [B-Side]
Churchill 74, Sanford JV 53 [B-Side]


Portage Saints Tournament

Goose Lake 43, Crocus Plains 35
Goose Lake 44, Portage 36
Crocus Plains 55, Portage 53
Vincent Massey BDN 61, Northlands Parkway 39
Vincent Massey BDN 76, Elton 45
Northlands Parkway 61, Elton 36


Campbell Invitational Tournament (Regina)

LeBoldus (Regina) 60, Glenlawn 40 [Gold Division Quarterfinal]
Campbell (Regina) 86, Dakota 72 [Gold Division Quarterfinal]
Miller (Regina) 66, Miles Macdonell 41 [Green Division Quarterfinal]

Thursday scores:
Dakota 80, Miller (Regina) 64 [First Round]
Campbell (Regina) 62, Miles Macdonell 36 [First Round]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Scorpion Classic

Lorette 66, St. Norbert 26 [Quarterfinal]
Westgate 51, Ste. Anne 25 [Quarterfinal]
Sanford 47, Linden Christian 45 [Quarterfinal]
U of W Collegiate 56, Beliveau 49 [Quarterfinal]


Gimli Tournament

Niverville 50, Warren 29 [Quarterfinal]
Selkirk 76, Helen Betty Osborne 17 [Quarterfinal]
Gimli 63, Steinbach Christian 36 [Round Robin]
Gimli 63, Teulon 30 [Round Robin]
Steinbach Christian 57, Teulon 41 [Round Robin]


Rochdale Invitational Tournament (Regina)

Daniel McIntyre 69, Sheldon-Williams (Regina) 43 [Consolation Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

St. Mary's Invitational


Kelvin 50, Miles Macdonell 22 [Semifinal]
Tec Voc 41, Dakota 35 [Consolation Semifinal]
St. Mary's def. John Taylor [Consolation Semifinal]

Garden City 46, Dakota 25 [Quarterfinal]


Falcon Invitational

Souris 58, Dufferin Christian 22 [Consolation Semifinal]

Immanuel Christian 54, Dufferin Christian 23 [Quarterfinal]
Niverville 36, Souris 29 [Quarterfinal]
Steinbach Christian 72, Shevchenko 13 [Quarterfinal]
Warren 47, Morris 20 [Quarterfinal]


The King's Joust

The King's School 89, Kildonan-East 43
The King's School 56, Killarney 12
Edward Schreyer 55, Gabrielle-Roy 18
Edward Schreyer 72, J.H. Bruns 13


Rochdale Invitational Tournament (Regina)

Daniel McIntyre 68, Campbell (Regina) 57 [Semifinal]
Daniel McIntyre 84, Miller (Regina) 38 [Quarterfinal]
Daniel McIntyre 78, Winston Knoll (Regina) 38 [First Round]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior High / Middle School Senior Boys Game Results

Buckeye Classic

Miles Macdonell 52, Tec Voc 31 [Quarterfinal]
Dakota 54, Kelvin 36 [Quarterfinal]
Garden City 47, John Taylor 35 [Quarterfinal]
Oak Park 55, Henry G. Izatt 39 [Quarterfinal]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information



Submit | Subscribe | Archives



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!