Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 





University Men's Game Results


Brandon 77 MacEwan 74
Manitoba 93 Regina 81 
Winnipeg vs. Thompson Rivers [LATE]

More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




University Women's Game Results


Brandon 71 MacEwan 57
Winnipeg 73 Thompson Rivers 49

Regina 93 Manitoba 44

More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca





MCAC College Men's Game Results


Canadian Mennonite University 84 Oak Hills Christian College 73


More at mcacathletics.ca






MCAC College Women's Game Results


Canadian Mennonite University 91 Oak Hills Christian College 32

More at mcacathletics.ca






Varsity Boy's Game Results


Piper Classic

Vincent Massey [Wpg] 75 John Taylor 61 [Semi-Final]
Oak Park 90 St. Paul's 84 [Semi-Final]
Fort Richmond 93 Maples 66 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Dakota 102 Daniel McIntyre 61 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Buckeye Classic

Miles Macdonell 82 Grant Park 60 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Tec Voc 74 Churchill 66 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Sisler 80 Glenlawn 69 [Semi-Final]
Sturgeon Heights 66 Kelvin 59 [Semi-Final]


Lorette Tournament

Transcona 84 Lorette 69 [Quarter-Final]
Gordon Bell 70 Ste. Anne 47 [Quarter-Final]
U of W Collegiate 68 St. Norbert 62 [Quarter-Final]
Louis Riel 68 Niverville 55 [Quarter-Final]


Steinbach Christian Tournament

Steinbach Christian 52 MCI 45 [Quarter-Final]
Edward Schreyer 78 Faith Academy 68 [Quarter-Final]
Carman 72 Green Valley 32 [Quarter-Final]
Prairie Mountain 68 Springs Christian 56 [Quarter-Final]
Faith Academy 69 MCI 56 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Steinbach Christian 78 Edward Schreyer 64 [Semi-Final] 


Big Cat Classic

Linden Christian 78 Sanford 59 [Quarter-Final]
R.D. Parker 83 Nelson Mac 62 [Quarter-Final]
Neelin 86 Westgate 44 [Quarter-Final]
St. James 83 Windsor Park 55 [Quarter-Final]


Bronco Invitational

St. John's 96 J.H. Bruns 70 [Quarter-Final]
SJR 67 Jeanne Sauve 65 [Quarter-Final]
Vincent Massey 70 Northlands Parkway 55 [Quarter-Final]
Garden Valley 75 Steinbach Regional 44 [Quarter-Final]


Trojan's New Year's Tip Off

Neepawa 61 Souris 43
Roblin 57 Major Pratt 46


MacGregor Mustangs Invitational

Killarney 61 Warren 55
MacGregor 71 Boissevain 17
MacGregor 71 William Morton 44

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Piper Classic

Oak Park 98 Crocus Plains 32 [Quarter-Final]
Vincent Massey [Bdn] 56 John Taylor JV 25 [Quarter-Final]
Crocus Plains 50 John Taylor JV 31 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Daniel McIntyre 40 River East 36 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Westwood 55 Dakota 41 [Semi-Final]
Oak Park 95 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 25 [Semi-Final]


Sisler Spartans Classic

Kildonan East 58 Sturgeon Heights 41 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Miles Mac 41 Northlands Parkway 15 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Sisler 50 Glenlawn 33 [Semi-Final]
Vincent Massey [Wpg] 76 Garden City 27 [Semi-Final]


Sabres Shootout

Souris 69 Hamiota 47 [Quarter-Final]
Warren 40 Gilbert Plains 31 [Quarter-Final]
Elton 78 Steinbach Christian 22 [Quarter-Final]
Glenboro 41 Morris 37 [Quarter-Final]
Gilbert Plains 62 Hamiota 30 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Morris 78 Steinbach Christian 32 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Neepawa Tournament

Boissevain 56 Grandview 51 [Quarter-Final]
Neepawa 58 Virden 44 [Quarter-Final]
Neelin 67 SJR 37 [Quarter-Final]
College Louis Riel 51 R.D. Parker 36 [Quarter-Final]
Boissevain 86 Neepawa 43 [Semi-Final]
Grandview 72 Virden 23 [Semi-Final]


St. Boniface Centurion Classic

Elmwood 37 St. Boniface 35 [Quarter-Final]
Green Valley 38 W.C. Miller 22 [Quarter-Final]
Tec Voc 49 Swan Valley 48 [Quarter-Final]
Faith Academy 39 Oscar Lathin 30 [Quarter-Final]


Lady Mac Attack

Nelson Mac 44 Sanford 31 [Quarter-Final]
U of W Collegiate 62 Lorette 7 [Quarter-Final]
St. Norbert 64 St. John's 42 [Quarter-Final]
Ste. Anne 55 Gray Academy 21 [Quarter-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Windsor Park 58 Nelson Mac 42 [Thursday Result]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Garden City 59 Miles Mac 28 [Thursday Result]


Daniel McIntyre Invitational

Daniel Mac 63 Maples 15 [Quarter-Final]
Oak Park 49 Sisler 43 [Quarter-Final]
Sturgeon Heights 60 Vincent Massey [Wpg] 30 [Quarter-Final]
Dakota 53 St. Mary's 41 [Quarter-Final]


Vincent Massey Tournament [Bdn]

Vincent Massey [Bdn] 49 Portage 45 [Quarter-Final]
Garden Valley 58 Neelin 19 [Quarter-Final]


Ste. Anne Tournament

Edward Schreyer 43 Ste. Anne 15 [Quarter-Final]
SJR 64 Steinbach Regional 19 [Quarter-Final]
Linden Christian 49 Louis Riel 44 [Quarter-Final]
Stonewall defeated Gimli [Quarter-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior High / Middle School Junior Girl's Game Results


Sargent Park Tournament


Holy Ghost 65 Isaac Newton 19 [Quarter-Final]
John Pritchard 53 Sargent Park 42 [Quarter-Final]

Junior High Invitational Tournament Information



SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!