Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







Varsity Boy's Game Results


Prairie Mountain 78 Notre Dame 43
Elton 61 Carberry 47
Minnedosa 64 Neepawa 59
Boissevain 78 Souris 59
Mennonite Coll. 85 Westpark 30


St. Vital Invitational

St. Paul's 104 John Taylor 73 [Quarter-Final]
Glenlawn 95 Westgate 70 [Quarter-Final]


Harry Ainly Tri-Province [Edmonton, AB]

Kelvin 85 Foothills 62 [Quarter-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Sisler 83 Westwood 50 [Wednesday Result]
Westgate 65 Nelson Mac 23
Souris 62 Boissevain 39
Carberry 55 Elton 34
Neepawa 75 Minnedosa 18
Glenboro 54 MacGregor 27
Elm Creek 49 Shevchenko 38
Morris 47 Sanford 46
Dufferin Christian 40 Mennonite Coll. 31


Raiders Classic

Oak Park 84  Maples 33 [Quarter-Final]
Linden Christian 55 Garden City 46 [Quarter-Final]
Sisler 79 Fort Richmond 55 [Quarter-Final]
Glenlawn 60 Daniel Mac 22 [Quarter-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


St. Paul's 67 Vincent Massey 48
West Kildonan 60 Miles Mac 51
Portage 74 Stonewall 47
Garden City 100 Transcona 30
Sanford 48 W.C. Miller 47
Lรฉo-Rรฉmillard 68 Beliveau 28
Dakota 74 Steinbach Regional 26
Maples 110 River East 56
Lorette 57 Ross L. Gray 50
Ste. Anne 84 Green Valley 16
St. Boniface 45 Immanuel Christian 31


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


St. Norbert 47 Windsor Park 29
Westgate 65 Nelson McIntyre 23
Dakota 42 Steinbach Regional 21
Ross L. Gray 44 Lorette 17
Ste. Anne 39 Green Valley 28
Linden Christian 67 King's School 20
St. Boniface 35 Immanuel Christian 33
Oak Park 52 John Taylor 48
Elmwood 2 Gordon Bell 0
Stonewall 36 Portage 22
Maples 85 Transcona 23
Sanford 46 W.C. Miller 36


St. Mary's Invitational

St. Mary's 64 JH Bruns 23 [Quarter-Final]
River East 37 Grant Park 26 [Quarter-Final]
Garden City 88 Jeanne-Sauve 7 [Quarter-Final]
Fort Richmond defeated Kelvin [Quarter-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Connect with us...


TwitterFacebookYouTubeGoogle PlusInstagramVimeoPinterestScoreboard iOS AppScoreboard Android AppScoreboard Amazon Kindle AppLinkedInTumblrRSS Feed


Subscribe to the nightly SCOREBOARD email to never miss another score!

SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...