Top

  • News Ticker

    January 25, 2015

    SCOREBOARD - Jan 24, 2015

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 




    University Men's Game Results


    Winnipeg 80  Brandon 63
    Saskatchewan 87 Manitoba 81


    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca  and wesmen.ca




    University Women's Game Results


    Winnipeg 67 Brandon 58

    Saskatchewan 64 Manitoba 53

    More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca  and wesmen.ca





    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    North Dakota State College of Science 86 Canadian Mennonite University 50


    More at mcacathletics.ca






    Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Neelin Invitational 
    Neelin 51 Swan Valley 48

    Vincent Massey 64 Dauphin 47
    Weyburn 82 Crocus Plains 76 
    Neelin 54 Dauphin 28
    Weyburn 68 Vincent Massey 62 
    Crocus Plains 87 Swan Valley 84
    Neelin 58 Weyburn 60
    Swan Valley 73 Vincent Massey 62 
    Crocus Plains 68 Dauphin 61

    All Stars
    VM - Seth Freisen
    Neelin - Brock Hiltner
    Weyburn - Bryden Rumpel
    Dauphin - Lawrence Flett
    Crocus Plains - Michael Olive
    Swan Valley - Erik Klein


    Elmwood Tournament
    Elmwood 75 King's 34
    Louis Riel 54 Jeanne-Sauve 28
    U of W Collegiate 84 St. John's 71
    Murdoch MacKay 79 Springfield 24
    Jeanne-Sauve 74 King's 41
    St. John's 54 Springfield 47
    King's over Springfield (7th Place)
    St. John's over Jeanne Sauve (Consolation Final)
    Elmwood over Murdoch MacKay (3rd Place)
    U of W Collegiate over Louis Riel (Championship Final) 

    Ste. Anne Classic
    Ste. Anne 98 Morris 53
    Carman 77 Green Valley 64
    Mennonite Coll. 55 Warren 49
    Landmark 71 Gimli 47
    Green Valley 65 Morris 58
    Warren 53 Gimli 20
    Ste. Anne Lynx 83 Carman 44
    Landmark 91 Mennonite Coll. 63
    Gimli 64 Morris 56 (7th Place)
    Warren 68 Green Valley 58 (Consolation Final)
    Mennonite Coll. 69 Carman 63 (3rd Place)
    Landmark 82 Ste. Anne 61 (Championship Final)

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net






    Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Neelin Invitational

    Vincent Massey 68 Springs Christian 32
    Crocus Plains 43 Swan Valley 31 
    Weyburn 61 Hamiota 16 
    Souris 62 Dauphin 33 
    Dauphin 44 Springs Christian 30 (Conso Semi #1)
    Swan Valley 41 Hamiota 39 (Conso Semi #2)

    Vincent Massey  44 Souris 40 (Semi-Final #1)

    Weyburn 55 Crocus Plains 39 (Semi Final #2)

    Swan Valley 58 Dauphin 34 (Consolation Final)
    Hamiota  49 Springs Christian 40 (7th Place)


    Crocus Plains 64 Souris 49 (3rd Place)
    Weyburn 55 Vincent Massey 40 (Championship Final)

    Girls All - Stars
    Vincent Massey - Taren Hildebrand
    Vincent Massey - Shelby Nohr
    Weyburn - Sabrina Mainil
    Weyburn - Jayda Kot
    Souris - Jaymie Sherritt
    Crocus Plains - Shanelle Haliuk

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


    Reiver Invitational
    Louis Riel 58 U of Winnipeg 46 (Consolation Semi-Final) 
    V.Massey Bdn 63 River East 61 (Consolation Semi-Final) 
    Kildonan East 69 Murdoch Mackay 45 (Semi - Final) 
    Fort Richmond 64 St. James 42 (Semi - Final) 
    River East 58 U of Winnipeg 57 (7th Place) 
    Louis Riel 44 V.Massey Bdn 42 (Consolation Champs) 
    Murdoch Mackay 65 St. James 59 (3rd Place) 
    Fort Richmond 86 Kildonan East 79 (Championship)

    McGregor Invitational 
    MacGregor 56 Elm Creek 42
    Stonewall 53 Souris 15
    Carman 54 Prairie Mountain 28
    Killarney 41 Baldur 35
    Elm Creek 67 Souris 46
    Baldur 65 Prairie Mountain 50
    Stonewall 60 MacGregor 48
    Killarney 77 Carman 68
    Prairie Mountain 76 Souris 62 (7th Place)
    Elm Creek 48 Baldur 35 (Consolation Final)
    Carman 44 MacGregor 40 (3rd Place)
    Killarney 46 Stonewall 41 (Championship Final)

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


    Carman Tournament 
    MacGregor 51 Carman 19
    Dauphin 56 Shevchenko 28
    Westpark 60 Dauphin 29
    Garden Valley 69 Green Valley 11
    Shevchenko 33 Carman 13
    Dauphin 29 Green Valley 19
    Dauphin 76 MacGregor 27
    Garden Valley 65 Westpark 21
    Carman 35 Green Valley 14 (7th Place)
    Shevchenko 39 Dauphin 20 (Consolation Final)
    MacGregor 34 Westpark 31 (3rd Place)
    Garden Valley 65 Dauphin 47 (Championship Final)



    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net






    SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: SCOREBOARD - Jan 24, 2015 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Adam Wedlake
    Scroll to Top