Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives


University Women's Game Results

Canada West Quarterfinal

UBC 92, Winnipeg 85


College Men's Game Results

NIAC Quarterfinal [Wednesday]

(1) Red River College 86, (8) Canadian Mennonite University 57


Varsity Boys Game Results

A #8 Minegoziibe Anishinabe 107, A #10 Grandview 79 [Zone 8 Championship]
AA #3 Carman 73, Westpark 18 [Zone 4 AA Semifinal]
A #4 Dufferin Christian 76, Elm Creek 24 [Zone 4 A Semifinal]
A #9 Rosenort 87, Mennonite Collegiate 42 [Zone 4 A Semifinal]
St. Laurent 84, Fisher Branch 30 [Zone 5 A Semifinal]
Riverton 74, Fisher River 36 [Zone 5 A Semifinal]
AA #7 MacGregor 84, Carberry 64
The King's School 82, Immanuel Christian 56
Virden 70, Wawanesa 52
Souris 77, Elkhorn 61
Prairie Mountain 73, Nellie McClung 53
AAA #1 Westwood 85, AAA #8 Morden 48 [Exhibition]

North-South Showdown - Quarterfinals

Maples 98, Daniel McIntyre 84
AAAA #5 Oak Park 100, Tec Voc 64
Garden Valley 63, Kildonan-East 54
AAAA #9 Kelvin 93, West Kildonan 58

Wednesday results
AAAA #1 Vincent Massey WPG 100, AAAA #7 Sturgeon Heights 96
AAAA #8 John Taylor 77, Fort Richmond 76
AAA #1 Westwood 82, AAA #6 Churchill 65
AAA #3 Elmwood 90, Stonewall 57
Maples 99, Kildonan-East 96
Faith Academy 66, Calvin Christian 61
St. Maurice 56, Southeast 51
J.H. Bruns 61, Beliveau 49
Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 84, Jeanne-Sauve 68
AAA #9 Lorette 71, Landmark 26 [Exhibition]
AAA #10 Ste. Anne 64, Ross L. Gray 46 [Exhibition]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Varsity Girls Game Results

A #5 Gilbert Plains 55, A #6 Ste. Rose 31 [Zone 8 Championship]
Carman 50, Roseau Valley 23 [Zone 4 AA Semifinal]
Westpark 46, Morris 35 [Zone 4 AA Semifinal]
AA #9 MacGregor 75, Carberry 17
Virden 67, A #10 Wawanesa 44
Fisher River 31, Riverton 23 [Exhibition]
Fisher River 25, Riverton 17 [Exhibition]

Sweet 16

Sagkeeng Anicinabe 51, West Kildonan 34 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Steinbach Christian 69, Gray Academy 26 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Windsor Park 90, West Kildonan 27 [First Round]
Niverville 44, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 17 [First Round]
Steinbach 53, Murdoch MacKay 34 [First Round]
W.C. Miller 62, Nelson McIntyre 28 [First Round]
Beliveau 62, Steinbach Christian 60 [First Round]
Springfield 42, Gray Academy 39 [First Round]
Edward Schreyer 54, Leo-Remillard 36 [First Round]
J.H. Bruns 40, AAA #9 Transcona 35 [First Round]

Wednesday results
AAAA #2 Fort Richmond 75, AAAA #3 Daniel McIntyre 50
AAAA #9 Selkirk 79, Garden City 49
AAA #4 St. James 79, Grant Park 40
AAA #6 Northlands Parkway 54, Jeanne-Sauve 49
A #2 Glenboro/Baldur 48, AA #8 Treherne/St. Claude 27
Westwood 84, Churchill 45
Stonewall 36, Elmwood 33
MBCI 76, Springfield 29
Maples 61, West Kildonan 32
Gray Academy 58, St. Maurice 39
Calvin Christian 64, Southeast 22
A #1 Ross L. Gray 65, Ste. Anne 41 [Exhibition]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

AAAA #7 Oak Park 117, Fort Richmond 67
AAA #2 Louis-Riel 63, AAAA #8 Glenlawn 55
AAAA #9 Dakota 79, Steinbach 67
AAA #7 St. John's-Ravenscourt 75, Windsor Park 41
AAA #10 St. Maurice 84, Linden Christian 71
Gray Academy 57, Linden Christian-2 37
Leo-Remillard 79, Westgate 75
Murdoch MacKay 76, West Kildonan 71
Morris/St. Jean Baptiste 86, Rosenort 47
St. James 98, Shaftesbury 72
Portage 65, St. John's 31
Immanuel Christian 68, Red River Valley 66

Wednesday results
AAA #3 Neelin 90, Vincent Massey BDN 70 [Zone 15 Championship - Game 2 - Neelin wins 2-0]
A/AA #3 William Morton 76, Neepawa 52
Immanuel Christian 66, Gray Academy 62
Carman 82, Shevchenko 41
Northlands Parkway 48, Morden 46

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

A/AA #2 Margaret Barbour 64, Oscar Lathin 30 [Zone 11 Championship Round Robin]
Hapnot 44, Helen Betty Osborne 23 [Zone 11 Championship Round Robin]
Oscar Lathin 38, Helen Betty Osborne 37 [Zone 11 Championship Round Robin]
AAAA #3 Daniel McIntyre 74, Sturgeon Heights 24
AAAA #8 Kelvin 62, AAAA #4 Sisler 59
AAAA #9 Vincent Massey WPG 57, St. Mary's 31
AAA #3 Stonewall 63, John Taylor 51
AAA #4 Westgate 54, Louis-Riel 26
AAA #9 Transcona 63, West Kildonan 44
Glenlawn 39, St. Norbert 33
Ross L. Gray 49, Lorette 25 [Exhibition]

Wednesday results

Northlands Parkway 56, Morden 16

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!