Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
Submit
Subscribe
Archives
University Men's Game Results

Manitoba 79, Regina 74
Winnipeg 97, Okanagan 84
Brandon 96, UNBC 74

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

University Women's Game Results

Regina 67, Manitoba 65
Winnipeg 73, Okanagan 55
UNBC 93, Brandon 60

More scores at USports.ca and watch live Canada West games online at CanadaWest.tv
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca

College Men's Game Results

Free Lutheran Bible School 64, Providence University College 54
Red River College 125, Oak Hills Christian College 75
Canadian Mennonite University 107, Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College 57


College Women's Game Results

Providence University College 83, Free Lutheran Bible School 47
Canadian Mennonite University 86, Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College 39


Varsity Boys Game Results

Panther Invitational

A #7 Glenboro 83, Carberry 39 [Championship]
A #10 Gilbert Plains 84, Souris 71 [3rd Place]
Vincent Massey BDN X 49, Wawanesa 26 [5th Place]
A #7 Glenboro 89, A #10 Gilbert Plains 52
Carberry 62, Vincent Massey BDN X 40

Huskies Invitational

Frontier Mosakahiken 55, Helen Betty Osborne 50 [Championship]
Helen Betty Osborne 54, Frontier Mosakahiken 39 [Round Robin]
Frontier Mosakahiken 73, Oscar Lathin 44 [Round Robin]
Oscar Lathin 50, Helen Betty Osborne 44 [Round Robin]
Mikisew 64, Oscar Lathin 40 [Round Robin]
Helen Betty Osborne 50, Mikisew 46 [Round Robin]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

William Morton Tournament

A/AA #3 William Morton 61, A/AA #4 MacGregor 55 [Championship]
Neepawa 57, Morden 56 [3rd Place]
Minnedosa 61, Souris 39 [Consolation Final]
Rosenort 60, Glenella 19 [7th Place]
A/AA #3 William Morton 79, Neepawa 41 [Semifinal]
A/AA #4 MacGregor 73, Morden 48 [Semifinal]

Margaret Barbour Tournament

A/AA #1 Margaret Barbour Gold 67, Hapnot 48 [Championship]
Frontier 60, Margaret Barbour Blue 45 [3rd Place]
Hapnot 73, Margaret Barbour Blue 30 [Semifinal]

Churchill Invitational - Quarterfinals [Friday]

Churchill 93, MBCI 43
Daniel McIntyre 75, AAAA #10 Steinbach 60
Portage 68, Grant Park 55
AAAA #9 Sturgeon Heights 88, Murdoch MacKay 62

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform

Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

St. Mary's Invitational

AAAA #1 Dakota 74, AAAA #5 Garden City 45 [Championship]
AAAA #8 St. Mary's 58, Tec Voc 24 [3rd Place]
Kelvin 47, Garden Valley 33 [Consolation Final]

Stonewall Tournament

AAA #1 St. James 59, AAA #4 Stonewall 44 [Championship]
AAA #7 W.C. Miller 49, Linden Christian 33 [3rd Place]
AAA #8 Westgate 39, Steinbach 19 [5th Place]
AAA #4 Stonewall 59, Linden Christian 29
AAA #1 St. James 68, AAA #8 Westgate 36

Souris Invitational

Crocus Plains vs A/AA #8 Souris/Deloraine [Championship]
A/AA #7 Treherne/St. Claude 43, Glenboro/Baldur 17 [3rd Place]
A/AA #4 Prairie Mountain 51, Vincent Massey BDN 9s 11 [5th Place]
Crocus Plains 56, A/AA #4 Prairie Mountain 30
Glenboro/Baldur 46, A/AA #4 Prairie Mountain 34
A/AA #8 Souris/Deloraine 41, A/AA #7 Treherne/St. Claude 36

Margaret Barbour Tournament

A/AA #3 Margaret Barbour 60, Hapnot 38
A/AA #3 Margaret Barbour 46, Oscar Lathin 22
Hapnot 60, Mikisew 24
Hapnot 55, Helen Betty Osborne 8
Mikisew 41, Helen Betty Osborne 31

Riverton Tournament

Fisher Branch 45, Ebb & Flow 39 [Championship]
Fisher River 43, Riverton 22 [3rd Place]
Fisher Branch 56, Riverton 13 [Semifinal]
Ebb & Flow 37, Fisher River 22 [Semifinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



Junior High / Middle School Senior Girls Game Results

Spartans Classic

Sisler 56, Garden City 18 [Semifinal]
Henry G. Izatt 65, Sargent Park 32 [Semifinal]
Acadia 42, Dakota 23 [Consolation Semifinal]
Andrew Mynarski 57, Vincent Massey WPG 43 [Consolation Semifinal]
Sisler 66, Dakota 20 [Quarterfinal]
Garden City 37, Acadia 23 [Quarterfinal]
Sargent Park 43, Vincent Massey WPG 38 [Quarterfinal]
Henry G. Izatt 82, Andrew Mynarski 42 [Quarterfinal]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information
Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!