WE NEED YOUR HELP!

If you have information that we are missing including providing any missing team photos, rosters or can correct any error, please email it to archives@basketballmanitoba.ca.  To ensure your information is efficiently processed, please follow these submission guidelines...

  1. Subject Line: YEAR TEAMNAME LEVEL - Provincial Championship Team Archive
  2. Image Types Accepted: JPEG, PNG, GIF, ideally cropped to show team only.  No DOC or PDF.
  3. Roster Text Format Example to Use:  Back Row: Coach1, Player1, Player2, Player3, Player4, Player5, Player6; Front Row: Player7, Player8, Player9, Player10, Player11, Player12, Coach2, Manager

_____________________________________

To find a specific year, player or coach below, use the find feature of your browser by pressing CTRL+F or COMMAND+F on your keyboard.

TOP
Manitoba High School 
Provincial Championship Team Archives
Listed in chronological order oldest to newest



TOP
1950-1951

Male - St. Paul's High School Crusaders

Female - Hapnot Collegiate Institute Kopper Queens 


1951-1952

Male - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Female - Hapnot Collegiate Institute Kopper Queens 


1952-1953

Male - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Female - Hapnot Collegiate Institute Kopper Queens 


1953-1954

Male - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons

Female - Hapnot Collegiate Institute Kopper Queens 


1954-1955

Male - 

Female - Hapnot Collegiate Institute Kopper Queens 


1955-1956

Male - Hapnot Collegiate Institute Kopper Kings

Female - Tec Voc High School Hornets


1956-1957

Male - 

Female - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions


1957-1958                                                      TOP

Male - Sisler High School Spartans


Female - Hapnot Collegiate Institute Kopper Queens 


1958-1959

Male - St. James Collegiate Jimmies

Female - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions


1959-1960

Male - Sisler High School Spartans

Back Row (l - r): Barry Fowler (Manager), Gary Filmon, Howard Smith, Sam Doctoroff (Manager), Steve Yemec, Nick Trusewych, Steve Romance (Manager)
Front Row (l - r): Allan Ciastko, Gerry Boehm, Gerry Dragan (Coach), Willie Dolhun, Andy Pless


Female - Hapnot Collegiate Institute Kopper Queens 


1960-1961

Male - Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans


Female - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies


1961-1962

Male - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Female - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans


1962-1963

Male - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons

Female - Vincent Massey High School Vikings


1963-1964

Male - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans


Standing (l - r): Dave Trainor (Manager), Brant Cullum, Jack Duncan, Bill Gallagher, Rick Ibbott, Vic Pruden (Coach), Hugh Sanderson (Manager)
Seated (l - r): Don Poustie, Sandy Hollinger, Grant Dunn, Ross Brown


Female - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies


1964-1965

Male - Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans

Standing (l - r): Vic Pruden (Coach), Jack Duncan, Joe Hortie, Gerald Loed, John Smith, Geoff Fraser (Manager)
Seated (l - r): Ken Atkinson, Rick Ibbott, Bill Gallagher, Brant Cullum, Ross Brown
Missing: Grant Dunn, Barry Burron

Female - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions


Back Row (L to R) - Karen MacLeod, Janice Hoffman, Mr. Wayne Ruff (Coach), Cecelia Cooper, Donalda McGee

Front Row (L to R) - Sandra McTavish, Jeanette Orr, Judy Moon, Joan Pocock

Missing - Madeline Gosman, Howard English (Manager)

1965-1966

Male - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons

Female - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Back Row (L to R) - Jeanette Orr, Barbara Johnstone, Pam Cornwell, Linda Craigie, Janice Hoffman, Linda Drielick

Front Row (L to R) - Marion Doyle, Gail Koskie, Sandra MacTavish, Cecilia Cooper, Dianne Stevens, Mr. Wayne Ruff (Coach)

Missing - Howard English (Manager)


1966-1967

Male - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Female - Silver Heights Collegiate 

Male (AA Varsity) - Arthur Meighen High School 

Female (AA Varsity) - Miles Macdonell Collegiate Buckeyes



1967-1968

Male (AA Varsity) - Morden Collegiate Institute Thunder

Female (AA Varsity) - Tec Voc High School Hornets 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Front Row: Keith Krotch, Ken Chapman, Gary Puttaert, Ken Kahrn, Mr. J. Rezac, Coach: Bob Ogilive, Bob Prayns 

Back Row: Dale McDermin, Jack Elias, Manager: Bob Paizen, Gord Puttaert, Dave Greenwood, Bob Fosker, Alan Hudson 


Female (AAAA Varsity) - Silver Heights Collegiate 



1968-1969

Male (AA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings

Front Row   (L to R) - Larry Kardash, Ted Jones, Gene Parks, Dwight Kearns
Middle Row (L to R) - Mike Kearns, Ken Roblesky, Randy Langstaff (Manager, Scott Clark, Don Moroz
Back Row    (L to R) - Mr. Terry Little (Coach), Doug Collister, Rod Lindenberg, Joe Burgess, Mr. Barry Diller (Coach)

Female (AA Varsity) 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Westwood Collegiate Warriors

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Front Row: Peggy Mackinnon, Maureen Andrew, Donna Mallette, Maureen McAmmond, Coach: J. Ilchyna

Back Row: Sue Mackinnon, Diane Macey, Lynda Smith, Colleen McAmmond, Gerrie Ramsay 


1969-1970

Male (AA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings

Back Row (L to R) - Randy Langstaff (Manager), Jim MacDonald, Jack Langstaff (Manager)

Middle Row (L to R) - Murray Kulchyski, Jim Smallwood, Scott Clark, Grand McPhail, Doug Collister

Front Row (L to R) - Ken Roblesky, Mike Kearns, Mr. Terry Little (Coach), Mr. Barry Diller (Coach), Larry Kardash, Peter Bertram

Female (AA Varsity) - W.C Miller Collegiate Aces

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Back Row: Rick Watts, Fred Macaulay, Robert Pranys, Rockne Beatty, Dick Potter, Rick Riddolls, Jeff Gossman, Jim Mcfetridge 

Front Row: Paul DuBourg, Dave Pearce, Brian Flockton, Coach: D. Bradshaw, Bob Fosker, Jim Matthews, Larry Quick 


Female (AAAA Varsity) -  Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Back Row: Marilyn Cummings, Gerrie Ramsay, Peggy McKinnon, Diane Macey, Maureen Andrew, Lynda Smith, Colleen McAmmond, Coach: Carol Porath, J. Ilchyna 

Front Row: Teresa Johnson, Bonnie Robinson, Patti-Ann Marchyshyn, Joanne Gardiner, Sue McKinnon, Patsy Dowsett


1970-1971

Male (AA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings

Front Row (L to R) - Stu Clark, Mike Kearns, Scott Clark, Peter Bertram, Marty Kulchyski

Back Row (L to R) - Mr. Terry Little (Coach), Jack Langstaff (Manager), Rod Lindenberg, Ken roblesky, Elwood Kehler, Mr. Barry Diller (Coach)

Missing - Rick Kauk, David Peterson, Rod Zink 

Female (AA Varsity) - College St. Norbert Collegiate Celtics

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Miles Macdonell Collegiate Buckeyes

Female (AAAA Varsity) -  John Taylor Collegiate Pipers



1971-1972

Male (AA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Female (AA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Miles Macdonell Collegiate Buckeyes

Female (AAAA Varsity) -  Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans



1972-1973

Male (Junior Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Back Row: Coach: Bill Noyes, Paul Lees-Miller, Jeff Parsons, Bob Gros, Gord Rose, Troy Wallin, Barrie Ottenbreit, Claude Giguere, David Roy

Front Row: Rod McDowell, Brent Thomas, Jim Kentel, Bernie Shaw, Terry Banman, Craig Hornby 

Female (Junior Varsity) - 

Male (AA Varsity) - Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Royals

Female (AA Varsity) - College St. Norbert Collegiate Celtics

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Sisler High School Spartans 

Female (AAAA Varsity) -  Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans



1973-1974

Male (A Varsity) - 

Female (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

    Back: Kathy Moorhead, Betty Templeman, Kathy Espeland, Karen Kemp, Rachel Bartinski, Gheraldine Cote, Valerie Machei, Susan Tampleman, Sharon Stewart, Cheryl Olson, Mr. Terry Gotziaman (Coach)

Front: Cindy Cote, Kim Cayer, Lynn Cote, Delanie Prasek, Lydia Cote, Gail Olson 


Male (AA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings

Female (AA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Back Row: (l to r): John Taylor; Peter Falk; Jim Kentel; Jeff Wray; Graham Wilcox; Dana Erickson.
Middle Row: (l to r): Rick Fritschy; Wilf Smith; Dale Bradshaw, coach; Randy Bigourdin; Bill Noyes, assistant coach.
Front Row: (l to r) Brian Ottenbriet; Craig Hornby; Kevin Drummond; Al McDermid; Bob Gross; Ralph Pearce.

Female (AAAA Varsity) -  Westwood Collegiate Warriors 



1974-1975

Male (Junior Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Back Row: Jim Garson, Rick McKilop, Jim Ferguson, Andy Erickson, David Andrews, Murray Rose, Coach: Bill Noyes

Front Row: Bruce Maher, Gary Baziuk, Dave Honeyman, Rich Sigurdson, Dave Antoniuk, Dallas Thorsteinson 

Female (Junior Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Front Row: Lori Macri, Helga Sickert, Joanne DeWildt, Jeanne Kentel, Kim Kreutzer, Yvette Milner, Tammy Shimoji, Kam Mike, Florence Scott, Lorna Simms, Patti McCaffrey 

Back Row: Jenet Kiraly, Coach: Bill Anthony, Audrey Grant 

Male (A Varsity) - Shoal Lake School Sharks

Female (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

BACK: Mr. Terry Gotziaman (Coach) Lydia Cote, Susan Templeman, Karen Kemp, Valerie Machej, Geraldine Cote, Sally Prevost, Gail Olson, Kathy Moorhead (Manager), Betty Templeman (Asst. Coach)

FRONT: Kim Cayer, Cindy Cote, Delanie Prasek, Sharon Stewart, (Missing Rachel Bartinski)

Male (AA Varsity) - Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Clippers

Back Row (Left to Right) - Randy Dudar (Manager), Bruce McDonald, John Ochitwa, Gordon Fidierchuk, Jeff Esler,
Harold Wellborn, Jamie Simpson, Richard Gusnoski, Mr Larry McDougall (Coach)

Front Row (Left to Right) - Roger Joyal (Statistician), Darrell Drebnisky, Bob Genoway, Trent Lintick, Rodney Hrechka, Keith
Hiatt, Don Slobodzian


Female (AA Varsity) - Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Royals

Left to Right - Left to Right - Patty Reid, Judith Christiansen, Kathy Soke, Jodi Soke, Carol Wilson, Mr. Peter Gerbrandt (Coach), Karen Hurley, Donna Posnick, Terry Schafer, Kim Magill
Missing - Barb Kuz, Lisa Clemons

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Team Roster: (l to r): Ken Kiraly; Jeff Parsons; Jim Kentel; Peter Falk; Bob Gross; Rawle Bramadat; Keving Drummond; Brad Oswald; Pat Parker; Dale Bradshaw, coach; Craig Hornby; Bruce Shaw; Bill Noyes, assistant coach; Bryan Kornberger; Roy Nieuwenburg; Rod McDowell.

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings



1975-1976

Male (A Varsity) - Riverton Collegiate Patriots

Female (A Varsity) - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies 

Male (AA Varsity) - Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Clippers

Back Row (Left to Right) - Gordon Fidierchuk, Mr Larry McDougall, Coach, Jim Ryz, Jamie Simpson, Ryan Whetter, Duke Beardy.

Front Row (Left to Right) - Greg Southam, Don Slobodzian, John Ochitwa, Keith Hiatt, Rod Hrechka

Missing - Bob Novakowski

Female (AA Varsity) - Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Royals

Back Row (Left to Right) - Kathy Van Mol, Donna Posnick, Susan Johnson, Karen Hurley, Marg Drewlo

Front Row (Left to Right) - Terri Dear, Patty Reid, Lisa Clemons, 

Missing - Mr. Al Fenske (Coach), Wendy Gutowski, Liza Lippoway, Nadine Sinclair


Male (AAAA Varsity) - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Back Row: Dennis Alverstand (Coach), Janet Kirally (Manager), Lori Macri, Patti McCaffrey, Lucy Zabawa, Alice Hainsworth, Lorna Simms, Florence Scott, Marni Angood (Manager), Yvette Milner.

Front Row: Jeanne Kentel, Helga Sickert, Lucy Burdz, Donna Leonhardt, Jo-Anne De Wildt.

1976-1977

Female (Junior Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Back Row: Eleanor Ingleson, Lois Turner, Patti Fanslau, Sue Ferguson, Debbie Kaiser, Janine Trueman, Coach: Jerry Ilchyna 

Front Row: Brenda Muzyka, Patti Macauley, Lesley Wright, Caroline Rose, Annette Pedersen, Pam Poulter, Annette Bourdon 

Male (Junior Varsity) - 

Male (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Female (A Varsity) - Fisher Branch Collegiate Cougars

Male (AA Varsity) - Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Royals

Back Row (Left to Right) - Ron Hummelt, Mr. Peter Gerbrandt, (Coach), Brian Kowalchuk

Second Row (Left to Right) - Don Byers, Ron Myall, Ian Linklater, Murray Skrepich

Front Row (Left to Right) - Dave Schaefer, Trevor Reid, Mel Wechenko, Jeff Gunter

Female (AA Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Back Row: (l to r): Brent Lobson, manager; Mike Pion, manager; Bill Sigurdson; Steve Noyes; Terry Robertson; Gary Baziuk; Andy Erickson; David Silverthorne, manager; Dale Bradshaw, coach
Front Row: (l to r): Jim Grisim; Dave Honeyman; Jim Robertson; Jim Ferguson; Rick Sigurdson; Garth Hosegood

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Back Row: Lori Turner, Patti McCaffrey, Helga Sickert, Jeanne Kentel, Kim Johnson, Nancy Hutchinson, Janet Kiraly (Manager), Barb Beaver.
Front Row: Marion Phillips, Joanne De Wildt, Cathy Blais, Sandy Coppinger, Florence Scott, Yvette Milner, Dennis Alvestad (Coach).

1977-1978

Female (Junior Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Back Row: Bonnie Loewen, Joy Willie, Arlie Neufield, Marney Deakin, Colleen Johnson, Coach: Jerry Ilchyna

Front Row: Lynn Dawson, Barb Strang, Glenda Sokol, Val Pankratz, Arlene Martin, Donna Puttaert 

Male (Junior Varsity) - 

Male (A Varsity) - Niverville High School Panthers

Female (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

BACK: Asst. Coach Betty Templeman, Elaine Sandul (Manager), Karen Baines, Lyn Blackburde, Wendy Czechmeister, Gina Cayer, Sandra Cisar, Sharran Culleton, Milli McLeod, Coach Mr. Terry Gotziaman 

FRONT: Cindy Cote, Sharon Stewart, Delanie Prasek, Pam Ruud, Tammy Rozsa

Male (AA Varsity) - Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Royals

Front Row (Left to Right) - Trevor Reid, Ron Myall, Don Byers, Murray Skrepich

Back Row (Left to Right) - Alan Devaney, Doug Holowachuk, Doran Reid, Chris Creran, David Schafer

Missing - Darren Miller, Gerry Doak, Robert Rogers, Jeff Gunter 
(Manager), Mr. Peter Gerbrandt (Coach)

Female (AA Varsity) - Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Royals

Left to Right - Ida Clemons, Jill Goodbrandson, Nancy Horon, Kathy Van Mol, Mr. Al Fenske (Coach), Cathy Kuz, Nan Callander, Wendy Goodbrandson, Sandi Soke 

Missing - Julie Bayliss (Manager), Shelly Donnelly (Manager)

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Fort Richmond Collegiate Centurions

Female (AAAA Varsity) - River East Collegiate Kodiaks



1978-1979

Male (A Varsity) - Steinbach Regional Secondary School Sabres

Female (A Varsity) - Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Wings

Male (AA Varsity) - Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Royals

Back Row (Left to Right) - Mr. Peter Gerbrandt (Coach), Blaine Kowerko, Don Byers, Lawrence Sahulka, Russ Pruden, Dave Schaefer, Murray Skrepich, Mr. Murray Hamm (Coach)

Front Row (Left to Right) - Al Devaney, Bob Guertz, Ron Myall, Rick Myall, Trevor Reid

Female (AA Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Angels

Male (AAAA Varsity) - St. John's High School Tigers

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Back Row: Dennis Alvestad (Coach), Donna Puttaert, Val Pankratz, Christine Kuzyk, Glenda Sokol, Bonnie Loewen, Lynne Pearson, Doug Wright (Trainer).
Front Row: Cathy Salzen (Manager), Coleen Johnson, Sue Ferguson, Leslie Wright, Annette Pederson, Patti Macauley, Colleen Carson (Manager).

1979-1980

Male (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Female (A Varsity) - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies 

Male (AA Varsity) - Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Clippers

Back Row (Left to Right) - Mr. Larry McDougall (Coach) Gerald Chernecki, Robert (R.J.) MacKenzie, Dwayne Fidierchuk, Dean Morrow, Jeff Wolfe, Cameron McCallum

Front Row (Left to Right) - Ken Bartley, Burton Robson, Brian Smith, Michael McGregor, Brian Belinsky, Troy Vendramin

Missing - Bob Cleave (Manager) and Louis Baltus (Assistant Coach)

Female (AA Varsity) - Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Wings

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers



Back Row: Jeff Gosman, Gary Hunter, Ernie Wyryha, Dan Bradshaw, Mark Dickof, Ron Cormack, Geoff Hainstock, Malcolm Ross, Stu Pringle, Tim Bradshaw, Dale Bradshaw, Diana DeMan, Astrid Schallman, Jeff Pearce 

Front Row: Gary Schapansky, Wayne Harder, Gary Sherman, Bruce McLeod

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons



1980-1981

Male (A Varsity) - Arborg Collegiate Athletics 

Female (A Varsity) -  College Lorette Collegiate Scorpions

Male (AA Varsity) - Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Royals

Back Row (Left to Right) - Mr. Murray Hamm (Coach), Darcy Carroll, Dan Speer, Russ Jacobson, Trevor Hoilett, Mike Carroll, Mr. Peter Gerbrandt (Coach)

Middle Row (Left to Right) - Bill Burrows, Brent Roerick, Dave Manahan, Peter Vincenten

Front Row (Left to Right) - Gary Dear, Ed Still 

Female (AA Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

BACK: Coach Mr. Mark Gadient, Mary Hebel (Manager), Penny Hovorka, Gayleen Rozsa, Wendy Thunder, Dee Dee Ostrom, Nicky Cote, Janine Baines, Lori Kromlei (Stats), Coach Mr. Terry Gotziaman

FRONT: Sharran Culleton, Sandra Cisar, Pam Ruud, Lyn Blackburde, Wendy Czechmeister

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Gordon Bell High School Panthers

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans



1981-1982

Male (A Varsity) - Steinbach Christian School Flames

Female (A Varsity) -  Ross L Gray School Raiders

BACK: Coach Mr. Mark Gadient, Theresa Johanson (Manager), Joyce Praymayer, Janine Baines, Gayleen Rozsa, Andrea Spicer, Nicky Cote, Tara Prasek (Stats) Coach Mr. Terry Gotziaman

FRONT: Lori Stewart, Wendy Thunder, Wendy Czechmeister, Lyn Blackburde, Penny Hovorka 

Male (AA Varsity) - Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Wings 

Female (AA Varsity) - Killarney School Raiders

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Westwood Collegiate Warriors

Female (AAAA Varsity) - River East Collegiate Kodiaks



1982-1983

Male (A Varsity) - 

Female (A Varsity) -  Ross L Gray School Raiders


BACK: Coach Mr. Mark Gadient, Tara Prasek (Stats) Nicole Cote, Kim Buzahora, Emilia Hovorka, Penny Turgeon, Theresa Johanson (Manager)

FRONT: Cheryl Brown, Penny Hovorka, Wendy Thunder, Lori Stewart, Gayleen Rozsa

Male (AA Varsity) - Morden Collegiate Institute Thunder 

Female (AA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans

Back Row (Left to Right) - Mr. Dave McNabb (Coach), Pam Parent, Ardith Lernout, Ms Marg Cox (Coach)

Middle Row (Left to Right) - Cheryl McCombe, Shannon McCormick, Liana Sanders, Susan Enns, Coleen Moore

Front Row (Left to Right) - Danette Benjamin, Robin Smythe, Dru McCormick, Susie Yuen, Anita Sen, Val Bonneteau, Kamela Shah (Manager)


1983-1984

Male (A Varsity) - 

Female (A Varsity) - Souris School Sabres 

Male (AA Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints

Female (AA Varsity) - Virden Collegiate Institute Bears

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Westwood Collegiate Warriors 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
(No Photo Available) 

Jocelyn Sevcik, Deidre Carriere, Cheryl Witter, Sandra Baker, Lori Reid, Leslie Thomas, Julie Toews, Susan McLennan, Zenia Grosbrink, Ila McNicholl, Colleen Blais 

Coach: D. Alvestad, G. Wilcox


1984-1985

Male (A Varsity) - Steinbach Christian School Flames

Female (A Varsity) - Souris School Sabres 

Male (AA Varsity) - Stonewall Collegiate Institute Rams

Female (AA Varsity) - Arthur Meighen High School 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Tec Voc High School Hornets

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings



1985-1986

Male (A Varsity) - 

Female (A Varsity) - St. Paul's Collegiate Barons

Male (AA Varsity) - Swan Valley Regional Secondary School Tigers

Female (AA Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders


BACK: Coach Mr. Don McWhirter, Tara Prasek (Stats) Cheryl Brown, Emilia Hovorka, Laura Krasniuk, Susan McLeod, Leah Hebel, Coach Mr. Mark Gadient 

FRONT: Lisa Preteau, Patricia Brown, Adriane Cote Dawn Bartinski, Alana Fostey (Manager)

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Tec Voc High School Hornets

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings



1986-1987

Male (A Varsity) - St. Boniface Diocesan High School Centurions

Female (A Varsity) - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

Carla Bridge, Kori Gordon, Heather Black, Michele Baragar, Angela Bray, Darci McNaught, Kerri Robertson, Dawna Good, Kathy Furgason, and Lorna Robertson (coach).

Male (AA Varsity) - Gimli High School Lakers

Female (AA Varsity) - Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Clippers

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Vincent Massey High School Vikings

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans 

Back Row (Left to Right) - Mr. Dave McNabb (Coach), Ms Marg Cox (Coach)

Middle Row (Left to Right) -  Gina Doleszar (Manager), Jackie Hall, Sandy Shwetz, Tammy Klym, Felona Kitt, Lorna Parent,
Julia Laman (Manager)

Front Row (Left to Right) - Dalin Quennelle-Heglin, Andrea Thomson, Kelly Wynn, Susan Ruff, Arlyn Adam

1987-1988

Male (A Varsity) - Morris School Mavericks 

Female (A Varsity) -  Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

Charlene Desrochers, Angela Bray, Tammy Lee, Kerri Robertson, Alana Mathison, Debbie Kent, Dawna Good, Denise Murray, Rachel White, Darcia McNaught, Charla Murray, Melinda Robertson, Lorna Robertson (coach).

Male (AA Varsity) - Ecole Edward Schreyer School Barons

Female (AA Varsity) - St. Paul's Collegiate Barons

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans
Back Row (Left to Right) - Mr. Doug McGregor (Coach), Christie Alexander (Manager), Andra Craja,  Mr. Dave McNabb (Coach), Ms Marg Cox (Coach)

Middle Row (Left to Right) - Felona Kitt, Brooke Brampton, Lorna Parent, Jackie Hall, Arlyn Adam

Front Row (Left to Right) - Jacki Root, Teresa Giguere, Kelly Wynn, Susan Ruff, Tammy Klym, Andrea Thomson  

1988-1989

Male (A Varsity) - 

Female (A Varsity) -  Ross L Gray School Raiders

BACK: Alana Fostey (Stats) Bonnie Zimmerman, Deanna Chenier, Christa Vogt, Michelle Jernberg, Monique Tardiff, Coach Mr. John Bukich 

FRONT: Melissa Hovorka, Cindy Czechmeister, Lorelie Rozsa, Tina Schoenbach

Male (AA Varsity) - Portage Collegiate Institute Trojans

Female (AA Varsity) - St. Paul's Collegiate Barons

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions



1989-1990

Male (A Varsity) - Morris School Mavericks

Female (A Varsity) -  Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

Denise Murray, Alana Mathison, Kyla Wilson, Charla Mathison, Melinda Robertson, Charlene Desrochers, Trina Matheson, Melanie Holden, Deanna Kirk, Ryan Hodgson, Kristi Prawdzik, Bruce Holden (coach).

Male (AA Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs

Female (AA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Kildonan-East Collegiate Reivers
Front Row: Andy Carrasco, Paul Bedard, Chris Chartier, Sam Raposo, Ian Hope, Arbe Bumbry, Jason MacDonald, Coach: Ross Wedlake 

Back Row: Coach: J. Themmen, Drew Schonberger, Mick Paulusma, Kirk Forteau, Jared Hall, Adam Wedlake, Rick Saunders, Sean Wedlake, Kirk Rodgers 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Front Row: Andrea Sawchuk, Terri-Lee Johannesson, Allison Laferty, Andrea Pales, Stacy Yuel

Back Row: Jennifer Gyde, Coach: Mr. Loewen, Angie Capek, Cyndy Johnson, Janelle Kopytko, 
Coach: Mr. Falk, Kristen Koskie, Cynthia DeBuoy 


1990-1991

Male (A Varsity) - St. Paul's Collegiate Barons

Female (A Varsity) -  Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

 Denise Murray, Kristi Prawdzik, Trisha Retzlaff, Charla Murray, Ryan Hodgson, Amber Hunt, Trina Mathison, Melanie Holden, Kyla Wilson, Karen Bray, Bruce Holden (coach)

Male (AA Varsity) - Virden Collegiate Institute Bears

Female (AA Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Tec Voc High School Hornets

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Back Row: Angie Capek, Kristen Koskie, Sara Butcher, Andrea Sawchuk, Janet Anderson

Front Row: Coach Mr. Loewen, Amanda Edmonds, Stacy Yuel, Andrea Yuel, Katie Gajosik, Andrea Pales, Coach Peter Folk. 



1991-1992

Male (A Varsity) - St. Laurent School Hawks

Female (A Varsity) -  Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

Treena Anderson, Charlene Mathison, Ryan Hodgson, Kyla Wilson, Trina Mathison, Lisa Hamilton, Kristi Prawdzik, Karen Bray, Carolyn Sangster, Lorna Robertson (coach).

Male (AA Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos

Female (AA Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Male (AAA Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs

Female (AAA Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions



1992-1993

Female (Junior Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Back Row: Cynthia Croatto, Cheryl Clark, Dana Klatt, Cadence Hays, Katie Marie

Front Row: Dayna Butterworth, Kathy Holmes, Kyla Hanec, Jill McAndless, Lisa Bennicci, Shauna Johnson 

Male (Junior Varsity) -

Male (A Varsity) - St. Laurent School Hawks

Female (A Varsity) -  Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

Karen Bray, Charlene Mathison, Lisa Hamilton, Sally Pleffer, Tara Dale, Kerry Maynes, Jodi Desrochers, Shelley Preston, Stacey Sararas, Stacie Wilson, Karen Madsen, Bonnie Chappell (manager), Lorna Robertson (coach).

Male (AA Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos

Female (AA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats



Male (AAA Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs

Female (AAA Varsity) - Arthur Meighen High School

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Shaftesbury High School Titans

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Kelvin High School Clippers



1993-1994

Male (Junior Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Back Row: Riley Campbell, Jerry Halek, Collin Kitching, Dan Butcher, Craig Keyser, Derrick Shore, Coach: K. Loewen 

Front Row: Jason Breland, Brian Smith, Alex Camaclang, Adrian Baquiran 

Female (Junior Varsity) - 

Male (A Varsity) - Landmark Collegiate 96ers

Female (A Varsity) -  Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

(Back row L to R) Lorna Robertson (coach) Charlene Mathison, Shelley Preston, Stacie Wilson, and Jodi Desrochers. (Front row L to R) Bonnie Chappell (manager) Lisa Brown, Lisa Hamilton, Tara Dale, and Karen Madsen.

Male (AA Varsity) - 

Female (AA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats


Male (AAA Varsity) - St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles 

Female (AAA Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Shaftesbury High School Titans

Female (AAAA Varsity) - John Taylor Collegiate Pipers



1994-1995

Female (Junior Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers
Back Row: Coach: J. Ilchyna, Catherine McClintock, Colleen Yanisiw, Tracey Morin, Lana Bourroughs, Mandy Rebeck, Rozan Shah, Stephanie Fulford, Coach: Allison Laferty 

Front Row: Jennifer Mazur, Danielle Bilodeau, Tricia Scott, Shivaughan Warwaruk, Kim Foskett 

Male (Junior Varsity) - 

Male (A Varsity) - St. Laurent School Hawks

Female (A Varsity) -  Treherne Collegiate Tigers

Male (AA Varsity) - 

Female (AA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats


Male (AAA Varsity) - Swan Valley Regional Secondary School Tigers 

Female (AAA Varsity) - College Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - River East Collegiate Kodiaks 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - St. John's High School Tigers



1995-1996

Male (A Varsity) - Lac Du Bonnet Senior School Chargers

Female (A Varsity) -  Pilot Mound Collegiate Pilots

Male (AA Varsity) - Morden Collegiate Institute Thunder 

Female (AA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats


Male (AAA Varsity) - Swan Valley Regional Secondary School Tigers 

Female (AAA Varsity) - St. Mary's Academy Flames

Male (AAAA Varsity) - John Taylor Collegiate Pipers

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions



1996-1997

Male (A Varsity) - Lac du Bonnet Senior School Chargers

Female (A Varsity) -  Treherne Collegiate Tigers

Male (AA Varsity) - Morden Collegiate Institute Thunder

Female (AA Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints

Male (AAA Varsity) - Churchill High School Bulldogs

Female (AAA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats


Male (AAAA Varsity) - Miles Macdonell Collegiate Buckeyes

Female (AAAA Varsity) - River East Collegiate Kodiaks



1997-1998

Male (A Varsity) - Lac du Bonnet Senior School Chargers

Female (A Varsity) -  Treherne Collegiate Tigers

Male (AA Varsity) - W.C. Miller Collegiate Aces

Female (AA Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints

Male (AAA Varsity) - St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles

Female (AAA Varsity) - St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles

Male (AAAA Varsity) - College Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders


1998-1999

Male (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Female (A Varsity) -  Treherne Collegiate Tigers

Male (AA Varsity) - Killarney School Raiders

Female (AA Varsity) - Neepawa Area Collegiate Tigers

Male (AAA Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs 

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Kelvin High School Clippers

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders



1999-2000

Male (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Female (A Varsity) -  Treherne Collegiate Tigers

Male (AA Varsity) - Elton Collegiate Sabres

Female (AA Varsity) - Neepawa Area Collegiate Tigers

Male (AAA Varsity) - Swan Valley Regional Secondary School Tigers

Female (AAA Varsity) - College St. Norbert Collegiate Celtics 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Miles Macdonell Collegiate Buckeyes

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions



2000-2001

Male (A Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos

Female (A Varsity) - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

Male (AA Varsity) - Ste. Anne Collegiate Lynx

Female (AA Varsity) - Elton Collegiate Sabres

Male (AAA Varsity) - Swan Valley Regional Secondary School Tigers

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Maroons

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions



2001-2002

Male (A Varsity) - Ecole Pointe-des-ChΓͺnes Cavaliers 

Female (A Varsity) - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies

Male (AA Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos

Female (AA Varsity) - Carberry Collegiate Cougars 

Male (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Dakota Collegiate Lancers

Dean Sacco, Adam Thordarson, Marshall Jones, David Harvey-White, Trevor Shaw, Igor Juric, Brian Kidd

Deanne Bennett, Cory Rothenberger, Dylan Fries, Chris Morrissette, AJ Gervais, Alexie Findley, Grant Shore, Dan Hamelin, Dean Favoni

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions 


2002-2003

Male (Junior Varsity) - Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Clippers

Female (Junior Varsity) - Sanford Collegiate

Male (Junior Varsity) - J.H. Bruns Collegiate Broncos

Female (Junior Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Male (A Varsity) - Ecole Pointe-des-ChΓͺnes Cavaliers

Female (A Varsity) - Treherne Collegiate Tigers 

Male (AA Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints

Female (AA Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos

Male (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Male (AAAA Varsity) - River East Collegiate Kodiaks

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans


2003-2004

Male (Junior Varsity) - Garden Valley Collegiate Zodiacs 

Female (Junior Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Angels

Male (Junior Varsity) - College Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens

Female (Junior Varsity) - Fort Richmond Collegiate Centurions 

Male (A Varsity) - Pinawa Secondary School Panthers

Female (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Male (AA Varsity) - Elton Collegiate Sabres

Female (AA Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos

Male (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders



2004-2005

Male (Junior Varsity) - Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies

Female (Junior Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Angels

Male (Junior Varsity) - Sisler High School Spartans

Female (Junior Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Male (A Varsity) - Fisher River High School Hawks

Female (A Varsity) -  Glenboro School Panthers

Male (AA Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints

Female (AA Varsity) - Elton Collegiate Sabres

Male (AAA Varsity) - Linden Christian School Wings

Female (AAA Varsity) - St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles

Male (AAAA Varsity) - College Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens

Female (AAAA Varsity) - John Taylor Collegiate Pipers



2005-2006

Male (Junior Varsity) - Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Clippers

Female (Junior Varsity) - Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Clippers

Male (Junior Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders

Female (Junior Varsity) - Sisler High School Spartans

Male (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Female (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Male (AA Varsity) - MacGregor Collegiate Institute Mustangs

Female (AA Varsity) - Elton Collegiate Sabres

Male (AAA Varsity) - Nelson McIntyre Collegiate Wolverines 

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Sisler High School Spartans

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions



2006-2007

Male (Junior Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Raiders

Female (Junior Varsity) - Lac du Bonnet Senior School Chargers

Male (Junior Varsity) -  Fort Richmond Collegiate Centurions

Female (Junior Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans

Male (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders 

Female (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Male (AA Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Raiders

Female (AA Varsity) - Niverville High School Panthers

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Windsor Park Collegiate Royals

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Fort Richmond Collegiate Centurions




2007-2008

Male (Junior Varsity) - Ste. Anne Collegiate Lynx 

Female (Junior Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos 

Male (Junior Varsity) - Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute Hawks 

Female (Junior Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans 

Male (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Female (A Varsity) - Grandview School Spartans 

Male (AA Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Raiders 

Female (AA Varsity) - Ste. Anne Collegiate Lynx

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartan 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - College Garden City Collegiate Fighting Gophers

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School Plainsmen 




2008-2009

Male (Junior Varsity) - Sanford Collegiate 

Female (Junior Varsity) - R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans

Male (Junior Varsity) - College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate Huskies

Female (Junior Varsity) - River East Collegiate Kodiaks

Male (A Varsity) - Treherne Collegiate Tigers

Female (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Male (AA Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Raiders

Female (AA Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints 
Back Row: Jason Darragh(Coach), Amy Barca, Brittany Lesko, Michelle Johnson, Kristin McMahon, Karly Richter, Taylor Bezan, Vanessa Bonne, Tessa Klochko, Ken Overby (Coach)

Front Row: Sheena Stefishen, Jillian Overby, Katrina Johnson, Crystal Johnson

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Wings

Female (AAA Varsity) - College St. Norbert Collegiate Celtics

Male (AAAA Varsity) - College Garden City Collegiate Fighting Gophers

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans



2009-2010

Male (Junior Varsity) - Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute Spartans

Female (Junior Varsity) - Sanford Collegiate 

Male (Junior Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Kelvin High School Clippers

Female (Junior Varsity) - Fort Richmond Collegiate Centurions 

Male (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Female (A Varsity) - Treherne Collegiate Tigers 

Male (AA Varsity) - Ste. Anne Collegiate Lynx

Female (AA Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos 

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Wings 

Female (AAA Varsity) - University of Winnipeg Collegiate Wesmen 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans



2010-2011

Male (Junior Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos

Female (Junior Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Male (Junior Varsity) - John Taylor Collegiate Pipers 

Female (Junior Varsity) - Westwood Collegiate Warriors 

Male (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Female (A Varsity) - Elm Creek School Cobras

Male (AA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats

Female (AA Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Angels

Male (AAA Varsity) -  St. James Collegiate Jimmies

Female (AAA Varsity) - University of Winnipeg Collegiate Wesmen

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders

Female (AAAA Varsity) - River East Collegiate Kodiaks 



2011-2012

Male (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Steinbach Christian School Flames

Female (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints 

Back Row: Jason Darragh (Coach), Kathrine Ursel, Raelene Engelberg, Emily Green, Jessica Holod, Jade Ledochowski, Brittany Rigby, Nicole Wiebe, Mikhaela Murray, Heather Tataryn (Coach)

Front Row: Emily Trombo, Britni Trombo, Meghan Osbak, Mallory Osbak

Male (AAAA Junior Varsity) - College Garden City Collegiate Fighting Gophers

Female (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Male (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Female (A Varsity) - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies 

Male (AA Varsity) - Killarney School Raiders

Female (AA Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos 

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Nelson McIntyre Collegiate Wolverines 

Female (AAA Varsity) - University of Winnipeg Collegiate Wesmen 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - College Garden City Collegiate Fighting Gophers 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions 



2012-2013

Male (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Prairie Mountain High School Predators 

Female (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints
Back Row: Jason Darragh (Coach), Kaila Ledochowski, Emily Green, Nicole Wiebe, Jessica Holod, Mikhaela Murray, Jade Ledochowski, Ashley Penner, Heather Tataryn (Coach)

Front Row: Mallory Osbak, Daisy Pierre, Meghan Osbak, Emily Trombo, Britni Trombo, Madelaine Green

Male (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders 

Female (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Sisler High School Spartans 

Male (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Female (A Varsity) - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies 

Male (AA Varsity) - Carman Collegiate Cougars 

Female (AA Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos 

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Wings 
Back Row (Left to Right)
Karl Wiebe (Coach), Jason Friesen, Joshua Neustaedter Barg, Joel Kliewer, Owen Baerg, Andrew Savignac, Justin Dyck, Cole Friesen, Daniel Wiebe (Manager), Nick Niebuhr, Micah Friesen (Manager), Don Miller (Coach), Matthew Page

Front Row (Left to Right)
Anthony Ouellette, Paul Currie, Sam Craton, Ben Miller, Jackson Gustafson-Fish

Female (AAA Varsity) - Linden Christian School Wings 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - College Garden City Collegiate Fighting Gophers 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders 



2013-2014

Male (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders 

Female (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Grandview School Spartans 

Male (AAAA Junior Varsity) - John Taylor Collegiate Pipers

Female (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions 

Male (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers

Female (A Varsity) - Hamiota Collegiate Institute Huskies 

Male (AA Varsity) - Carman Collegiate Cougars 

Female (AA Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints 
Back Row: Jason Darragh (Coach), Jessica Holod, Jade Ledochowski, Nicole Wiebe, Mikhaela Murray, Kyra Wiebe, Heather Tataryn (Coach)

Front Row: Britni Trombo, Mallory Osbak, Brittany Rigby, Meghan Osbak, Emily Trombo

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Wings 
Back Row (Left to Right)
Karl Wiebe (Coach), Nick Miller (Assistant Coach), Daniel Wiebe (Manager), Justin Dyck, Michael Rempel-Boschman, Andrew Savignac, Isaiah Fast, Derek Pankratz, Matthew Page, Liam Sawatzky, Don Miller (Assistant Coach), 

Front Row 
Sam Craton, Nick Niebuhr, Jackson Gustafson-FIsh, Anthony Ouellette, Cole Friesen, Christian Peters, Ben Miller 

Female (AAA Varsity) - Virden Collegiate Institute Bears 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - St. Paul's High School Crusaders 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans 



2014-2015

Male (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders 

Female (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders 

Male (AAA Junior Varsity) - St. James Collegiate Jimmies 

Female (AAA Junior Varsity) - University of Winnipeg Collegiate Wesmen 

Male (AAAA Junior Varsity) - College Garden City Collegiate Fighting Gophers 

Female (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Sisler High School Spartans 

Male (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers 

Female (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders 

Male (AA Varsity) - Steinbach Christian School Flames 

Female (AA Varsity) - Teulon Collegiate Institute Saints 
Back Row: Jason Darragh (Coach), Kyra Wiebe, Nicole Wiebe, Jessica Holod, Mikhaela Murray, Jade Ledochowski, Heather Tataryn (Coach)

Front Row: Emily Trombo, Britni Trombo, Meghan Osbak, Mallory Osbak, Madelaine Green

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Linden Christian School Wings

Female (AAA Varsity) - R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Sisler High School Spartans 



2015-2016

Male (A/AA Junior Varsity) - William Morton Collegiate Institute Warriors 

Female (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats

Male (AAA Junior Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans 

Female (AAA Junior Varsity) - Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Wings
Front Row (Left to Right)
Yasmin Banares, Tori Wainikka

Middle Row (Left to Right)
David Waller (Coach), Abi Wainikka, Mei Mei Miller, Mollie Brown, Alex Grislis, Chloe Penner, Jane Neufeld, Emma Grandmont, Carrie Schulz, Neil Enns (Coach)

Back Row (Left to Right) 
Jasmyn Thiessen, Sarah Enns, Natalya Reimer

Male (AAAA Junior Varsity) - College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate Huskies 

Female (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans 

Male (A Varsity) - Glenboro School Panthers 

Female (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders 

Male (AA Varsity) - Steinbach Christian School Flames 

Female (AA Varsity) - Souris School Sabres 

Male (AAA Varsity) -  St. James Collegiate Jimmies 

Female (AAA Varsity) - R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - John Taylor Collegiate Pipers 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Sisler High School Spartans 




2016-2017

Male (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Carman Collegiate Cougars 

Female (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Goose Lake High School Angels

Male (AAA Junior Varsity) - Gray Academy of Jewish Education Raiders 

Female (AAA Junior Varsity) - R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans 

Male (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Kelvin High School Clippers

Female (AAAA Junior Varsity) - College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate Huskies 

Male (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders

Female (A Varsity) - Ross L Gray School Raiders 

Male (AA Varsity) - Carman Collegiate Cougars 

Female (AA Varsity) - Gimli High School Lakers 

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans 

Female (AAA Varsity) - University of Winnipeg Collegiate Wesmen 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders 



2017-2018

Male (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Carmen Collegiate Cougars 

Female (A/AA Junior Varsity) -  King's School Knights 

Male (AAA Junior Varsity) - Gray Academy of Jewish Education Raiders 

Female (AAA Junior Varsity) - College Lorette Collegiate Scorpions 

Male (AAAA Junior Varsity) - College Sturgeon Heights Collegiate Huskies 

Female (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Kelvin High School Clippers 

Male (A Varsity) - Pinawa Secondary School Panthers 

Female (A Varsity) - 

Male (AA Varsity) - Niverville High School Panthers 

Female (AA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats 

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Panthers 

Female (AAA Varsity) - R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - St. Paul's High School Crusaders 

Female (AAAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondarie Oak Park High School Raiders 



2018-2019

Male (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Carman Collegiate Cougars 

Female (A/AA Junior Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos 

Male (AAA Junior Varsity) - Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School Clippers 

Female (AAA Junior Varsity) - College St. Norbert Collegiate Celtics 

Male (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Glenlawn Collegiate Lions

Female (AAAA Junior Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans 

Male (A Varsity) - Pinawa Secondary School Panthers 

Female (A Varsity) - Boissevain School Broncos 

Male (AA Varsity) - Niverville High School Panthers 

Female (AA Varsity) - Warren Collegiate Institute Wildcats 

Male (AAA Varsity) -  Gray Academy of Jewish Education Raiders 

Female (AAA Varsity) - Ecole Secondaire Neelin High School Spartans 

Male (AAAA Varsity) - Institut Collegial Vincent Massey Collegiate Trojans

Female (AAAA Varsity) -  Ecole Secondaire Oak Park High School Raiders 



Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!