Top

  • News Ticker

    December 7, 2019

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 7, 2019

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...
    Submit
    Subscribe
    Archives
    College Men's Game Results

    Sisseton Wahpeton College 91, Providence University College 79

    More at mcacathletics.ca and stattrackers.net


    College Women's Game Results

    Providence University College 85, Sisseton Wahpeton College 46


    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Sanford EarlyCat

    Grant Park 73, St. John's 59 [Championship]
    Gray Academy 73, Carman 64 [3rd Place]
    Transcona 78, Calvin Christian 40 [5th Place]
    U of W Collegiate 86, Faith Academy 62 [7th Place]
    Sanford 65, Steinbach Christian 47 [9th Place]
    Stonewall 58, Arborg 43 [11th Place]
    Grant Park 72, Carman 64 [Semifinal]
    St. John's 66, Gray Academy 60 [Semifinal]
    Calvin Christian 71, U of W Collegiate 59 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Transcona 95, Faith Academy 49 [B-Side Semifinal]
    Sanford 64, Stonewall 63 [C-Side Semifinal]
    Steinbach Christian 78, Arborg 35 [C-Side Semifinal]

    Barons Earlybird Tournament

    St. James 67, Ste. Anne 54 [Championship]
    Springfield 64, St. John's-Ravenscourt 48 [3rd Place]
    Margaret Barbour 61, Selkirk 34 [Consolation Final]
    Churchill 59, Edward Schreyer 55 [7th Place]
    Ste. Anne 72, Springfield 50 [Semifinal]
    St. James 87, St. John's-Ravenscourt 43 [Semifinal]

    GLH Early Bird Tournament

    Dauphin 91, Goose Lake 59 [Championship]
    MacGregor 69, Swan Valley 59 [3rd Place]
    Sacred Heart (Yorkton) 64, Ste. Rose 48 [Consolation Final]
    Grandview 55, Major Pratt 37 [7th Place]
    Goose Lake 84, MacGregor 59 [Semifinal]
    Dauphin 77, Swan Valley 38 [Semifinal]
    Sacred Heart (Yorkton) 64, Major Pratt 38 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Birtle Early Bird Tournament

    Birtle 60, Rorketon 52 [Championship]
    Erickson 65, William Morton 54 [3rd Place]
    Birtle 61, William Morton 56 [Semifinal]
    Rorketon 56, Erickson 54 [Semifinal]

    Reiver Invitational Tip-Off

    Sturgeon Heights 100, Sisler 75 [Championship]
    Kildonan-East 109, Maples 96 [3rd Place]
    Garden Valley 97, J.H. Bruns 31 [Consolation Final]
    Tec Voc 86, St. Thomas (Kenora) 50 [7th Place]
    Sturgeon Heights 95, Maples 86 [Semifinal]
    Sisler 113, Kildonan-East 95 [Semifinal]
    Garden Valley 86, Tec Voc 52 [Consolation Semifinal]
    J.H. Bruns 49, St. Thomas (Kenora) 48 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Sturgeon Heights 95, Garden Valley 74 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    Maples 107, Tec Voc 81 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    Kildonan-East 120, St. Thomas (Kenora) 37 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    Sisler 107, J.H. Bruns 44 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Varsity Girls Game Results

    Glenlawn Tip-Off Tournament

    Miles Macdonell 50, Sturgeon Heights 49 [Championship]
    St. Norbert 43, Glenlawn 28 [3rd Place]
    Garden City 60, Kelvin 54 [Consolation Final]
    J.H. Bruns 82, Sanford 40 [7th Place]

    Carman Early Bird Tournament

    Carman 62, Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 49 [Championship]
    Elm Creek 40, Immanuel Christian 28 [3rd Place]
    Glenboro/Baldur 45, Morden 32 [5th Place]
    Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau 70, Morden 50

    GVC Ball is Life Tournament

    The King's School 76, Selkirk 45 [Championship]
    Garden Valley 57, Maples 40 [3rd Place]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 64, Shaftesbury 49 [Consolation]
    St. John's-Ravenscourt 63, Springfield 20 [Consolation]
    Shaftesbury 90, Springfield 36 [Consolation]
    The King's School 59, Garden Valley 30 [Semifinal]
    Selkirk 65, Maples 15 [Semifinal]

    Rick Symonds Tournament

    Steinbach 33, Stonewall 30 [Championship]
    Transcona 37, Elmwood 31 [3rd Place]
    St. John's 67, Churchill 43 [Consolation Final]
    Elmwood 46, St. Boniface 14 [7th Place]
    Stonewall 30, Elmwood 29 [Semifinal]
    Steinbach 40, Transcona 38 [Semifinal]

    Crocus Plains Early Bird Tournament

    Crocus Plains 63, Vincent Massey BDN 62 [Championship]
    Boissevain 41, Neelin 34 [3rd Place]
    Teulon 50, Portage 23 [Consolation Final]
    Swan Valley 90, Crocus Plains JV 24 [7th Place]
    Vincent Massey BDN 61, Neelin 30 [Semifinal]

    GLH Early Bird Tournament

    Goose Lake 70, Minegoziibe Anishinabe/Winnipegosis 32
    Goose Lake 73, Grandview 14
    Minegoziibe Anishinabe/Winnipegosis 70, Grandview 37

    Victoria Christmas Tournament

    Claremont (Victoria) 81, Oak Park 70 [7th Place]
    Britannia (Vancouver) 74, Oak Park 66 [Consolation Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca and stattrackers.net
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

    Mavericks Tournament

    St. Thomas (Kenora) 76, Morden 24 [Championship]
    Carman 58, Green Valley 34 [3rd Place]
    Niverville Red 73, Morris/St. Jean-Baptiste 69 [5th Place]
    St. Thomas (Kenora) 93, Morris/St. Jean-Baptiste 40
    Morden 60, Niverville Red 47

    Ste. Anne Invitational

    Margaret Barbour 60, Sanford 42 [Championship]
    Niverville 56, Beliveau 44 [3rd Place]
    St. Norbert 66, Ste. Anne 15 [Consolation Final]
    Springfield 59, Stonewall 49 [7th Place]
    Margaret Barbour 56, Niverville 41 [Semifinal]
    St. Norbert 75, Springfield 49 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Sanford 57, Beliveau 44 [Semifinal - Friday]
    Ste. Anne 39, Stonewall 34 [Consolation Semifinal - Friday]
    Niverville 59, Springfield 41 [Quarterfinal - Friday]
    Margaret Barbour 79, St. Norbert 45 [Quarterfinal - Friday]

    Transcona Invitational

    Churchill 66, Louis-Riel 64 [Championship]
    Murdoch MacKay 76, Transcona 55 [3rd Place]
    Elmwood 53, U of W Collegiate 44 [Consolation Final]
    Churchill 59, Transcona 36 [Semifinal]
    Louis-Riel 69, Murdoch MacKay 57 [Semifinal]
    Elmwood 74, Westgate 33 [Consolation Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 74, Windsor Park 57 [Consolation Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform


    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

    Steinbach Christian Tournament

    Steinbach Christian 39, Black River 27 [Championship]
    Prairie Mountain 41, Faith Academy 22 [3rd Place]
    Rosenort 63, Ebb & Flow 16 [5th Place]
    Faith Academy 59, Ebb & Flow 23
    Black River 39, Rosenort 15

    See more results, standings and schedules at mhsaa.ca
    Stream your games for free using the LiveBasketball.ca platform



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 7, 2019 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top