Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives 





Varsity Boy's Game Results


Neepawa 84 Virden 80 [Interzone Playoff]
Lorette 81 MBCI 75 [KPAC Tier 2 Semi-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Mennonite Brethren 65 Lorette 38 [KPAC Tier 2 Semi-Final]
Boissevain 68 Killarney 21 [Playoff]
Immanuel Christian 37 St. Boniface 32 [Playoff]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results



St. Paul's 65 Sturgeon Heights 56 [Playoff]
Dakota defeats Steinbach Regional [SCAC Tier 1 Semi-Final]
Garden City 79 Kildonan East 67 [KPAC Semi-Final]
Sisler 67 Vincent Massey (Wpg) 38 [Playoff] 
Shaftesbury 84 Portage 76 [Playoff] 
Grant Park 83 Tec Voc 66 [Playoff]
U of W Collegiate 62 Calvin Christian 39 [Playoff]
Peguis 43 Riverton 40 [Playoff]
Peguis 51 Teulon 49 [Playoff]
Arborg 47 Warren 46 [Playoff]
Gimli 61 Arborg 11 [Playoff]
Dakota 94 Steinbach Regional 55 [Playoff]
Glenlawn 120 Jeanne-Sauve 37 [Playoff]
Goose Lake High 79 Ste. Rose 60 [Playoff]
Westgate 69 St. John's Ravenscourt 59 [Playoff]
Glenboro 65 Treherne 34 [Playoff]
Linden Christian 76 Faith Academy 58 [Playoff]
MacGregor 71 Birtle 59 [Playoff]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Vincent Massey (Wpg) 57 Westwood 46 [Playoff]
Kildonan East 54 Miles Mac 49 [KPAC Semi-Final]
Murdoch MacKay 38 Transcona 29 [Playoff] 
W.C. Miller 46 Morden 30 [Playoff] 
Fort Richmond 50 Sisler 45 [Playoff]
Linden Christian 57 Faith Academy 21 [Playoff]
St. James 60 Shaftesbury 33 [Playoff]
Tec Voc 61 Stonewall 44 [Playoff]
U of W Collegiate 45 St. Maurice 28 [Playoff]
Dakota 51 Steinbach Regional 36 [Playoff]
Westgate 47 Louis Riel 41 [Playoff]
St. Norbert 63 St. John's Ravenscourt 27 [Playoff]
Prairie Mountain 93 Treherne/St.Claude (Co-Op) 42 [Playoff]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior High / Middle School Junior Boy's Game Results


St. Emile 40 Linden Christian 35 [Monday Result] [MCSAA - Tier 1]
St. Maurice 53 Linden Christian 28 [Monday Result] [MCSAA - Tier 2]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior High / Middle School Junior Girl's Game Results


Holy Ghost 50 Balmoral Hall 23 [MCSAA Tier 1]
Holy Cross 60 Gonzaga 50 [Monday Result] [MCSAA - Tier 2]
St. Maurice 47 Balmoral Hall 13 [Monday Result] [MCSAA - Tier 1]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca

Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!