Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







University Men's Game Results


Canada West Quarterfinals

(1) Calgary 88, (8) Winnipeg 75 [Game 2 - Calgary wins series 2-0]

More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca





NIAC College Men's Game Results


NIAC Semifinals


(2) Leech Lake Tribal College 74, (3) Red River College 72

More at mcacathletics.ca and
stattrackers.net





NIAC College Women's Game Results


NIAC Semifinals

(5) Trinity Bible College 58, (1) Canadian Mennonite University 56
(2) Providence University College 74, (3) Sisseton Wahpeton College 68

More at mcacathletics.ca
and stattrackers.net





Varsity Boys Game Results


Nick Laping Invitational Tournament

St. Paul's 107, Maples 65 [Championship]
Kelvin 67, John Taylor 63 [3rd Place]
Fort Richmond 92, Daniel McIntyre 60 [Consolation Final]


St. Vital Invitational

Vincent Massey WPG 101, Dakota 78 [Championship]
Garden City 103, Glenlawn 45 [3rd Place]
River East 75, Gray Academy 69 [Consolation Final]
St. John's 98, Churchill 71 [7th Place]


Sabres Invitational

MacGregor 71, Glenboro 56 [Championship]
Prairie Mountain 65, Souris 42 [3rd Place]
Ste. Rose def. Major Pratt [Consolation Final]
Gilbert Plains 55, Baldur/Cartwright 29 [7th Place]
Glenboro 93, Souris 61 [Semifinal]
MacGregor 59, Prairie Mountain 51 [Semifinal]


Carberry Tournament

Pinawa 97, Carberry 58 [Championship]
Virden 83, Minnedosa 69 [3rd Place]
Minegoziibe Anishinabe 74, Glenella 25 [Consolation Final]
Ashern 79, Glenella 26 [6th Place]
Pinawa 115, Virden 67 [Semifinal]


Nighthawk Invitational

Carman 67, Dauphin 64 [Championship]
Niverville 60, Green Valley 52 [3rd Place]
Morden 97, Sanford 93 [2OT] [Consolation Final]
Gimli 80, Northlands Parkway 58 [7th Place]
Dauphin 69, Green Valley 49 [Semifinal]
Carman 71, Niverville 60 [Semifinal]
Sanford 70, Northlands Parkway 44 [Consolation Semifinal]
Morden 79, Gimli 48 [Consolation Semifinal]


Riverton Tournament [Friday]

Peguis 105, Riverton 50 [Championship]
Teulon 69, Fisher Branch 30 [3rd Place]
Peguis 91, Fisher Branch 40 [Semifinal]
Riverton 54, Teulon 36 [Semifinal]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Varsity Girls Game Results


Husky Invitational Tournament

Sturgeon Heights 62, Daniel McIntyre 47 [Championship]
Jeanne-Sauve 89, Garden City 70 [3rd Place]
Selkirk 88, Maples 51 [5th Place]
Daniel McIntyre 76, Maples 33 [Pool B]
Garden City 53, Selkirk 46 [Pool A - Friday]
Jeanne-Sauve 72, Maples 51[Pool B - Friday]


Mavericks Tournament

Green Valley 38, Carman 37 [Championship]
Niverville 66, St. Maurice 33 [3rd Place]
Rosenort 55, Shevchenko 13 [Consolation Final]
Morris 40, Roseau Valley 29 [7th Place]
Green Valley def. Niverville [Semifinal]
Carman 48, St. Maurice 44 [Semifinal]
Shevchenko 44, Roseau Valley [Consolation Semifinal]
Rosenort 54, Morris 32 [Consolation Semifinal - Friday Correction]


Buckeyes Invitational

Oak Park 92, Glenlawn 50 [Championship]
Vincent Massey WPG 71, Sisler 70 [3rd Place]
Fort Richmond 63, St. Mary's 30 [Consolation Final]
Miles Macdonell 84, J.H. Bruns 37 [7th Place]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


Nick Laping Invitational Tournament

Glenlawn 90, Dakota 73 [Championship]
Kelvin 84, St. Paul's 60 [3rd Place]
Kildonan-East 68, Garden City 61 [Consolation Final]
Miles Macdonell 72, Fort Richmond 60 [7th Place]
Dakota 70, St. Paul's 66 [Semifinal]
Glenlawn 94, Kelvin 71 [Semifinal]
Kildonan-East 63, Miles Macdonell 59 [Consolation Semifinal]
Garden City 89, Fort Richmond 79 [Consolation Semifinal]


Portage Tournament

Westwood 64, Neelin 39 [Championship]
Portage 70, Shaftesbury 64 [3rd Place]
Vincent Massey BDN 68, Goose Lake 49 [Consolation Final]
Swan Valley 51, Landmark 36 [7th Place]
Westwood 62, Portage 55 [Semifinal]
Neelin 92, Shaftesbury 70 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey BDN 48, Landmark 29 [Consolation Semifinal]
Goose Lake 55, Swan Valley 54 [Consolation Semifinal]


Sabre City Tournament

Garden Valley 76, Westgate 50 [Championship]
Steinbach 63, Selkirk 40 [3rd Place]
Beliveau 66, Jeanne-Sauve 63 [5th Place]
Garden Valley 74, Jeanne-Sauve 62 [Pool A]
Westgate 80, Beliveau 69 [Pool B]


Stonewall Tournament

W.C. Miller 56, Edward Schreyer 53 [Championship]
Stonewall 58, St. James 45 [3rd Place]
Kisemattawa 65, Steinbach Christian 60 [Consolation Final]
Warren 45, Niverville 43 [7th Place]
Edward Schreyer 57, Stonewall 47 [Semifinal]
W.C. Miller 64, St. James 62 [Semifinal]
Kisemattawa 52, Warren 50 [Consolation Semifinal]
Steinbach Christian 54, Niverville 51 [Consolation Semifinal]
W.C. Miller 47, Niverville 46 [Quarterfinal - Friday]


Trojan Invitational

R.D. Parker 72, Hapnot 62 [Championship]
R.D. Parker 67, Helen Betty Osborne 39
Hapnot 74, Frontier Mosakhaiken 34


Treherne Tournament

Treherne 76, MacGregor 68
Treherne 56, Northlands Parkway 45
Treherne 60, Fisher River 30
MacGregor 64, Northlands Parkway 55
MacGregor 76, Fisher River 24
Northlands Parkway 63, Fisher River 19

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


Reiver Invitational

Westwood 55, Kildonan-East 31 [Championship]
St. James 57, Maples 49 [3rd Place]
Portage 42, Springfield 33Miles Macdonell 77, Springfield 11


Sabre City Tournament

Garden Valley 51, Westgate 36 [Championship]
Black River 44, Jeanne-Sauve 32 [3rd Place]
Steinbach 48, Niverville 37 [5th Place]
Garden Valley 68, Jeanne-Sauve 29 [Pool A]
Westgate 56, Black River 45 [Pool B]


Trojan Invitational

R.D. Parker 55, Hapnot 29 [Championship]
R.D. Parker 46, Hapnot 26
Margaret Barbour 30, Helen Betty Osborne 14


Treherne Tournament

Prairie Mountain 57, Treherne/St. Claude 35
Prairie Mountain 65, Virden 22
Prairie Mountain 76, Pinawa 11
Treherne/St. Claude 65, Virden 26
Treherne/St. Claude 55, Pinawa 13
Virden 31, Pinawa 22

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform


Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca

Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!