Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







University Men's Game Results


Manitoba 101, Trinity Western 60
UBC 98, Brandon 91

More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






University Women's Game Results

Trinity Western 80, Manitoba 66
UBC 77, Brandon 50

More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca





MCAC/NIAC College Men's Game Results


Red River College 118, Turtle Mountain Community College 74
Trinity Bible College 87, Providence University College 83
Leech Lake Tribal College 101, Canadian Mennonite University 77

More at mcacathletics.ca and
stattrackers.net





MCAC/NIAC College Women's Game Results


Red River College 71, Turtle Mountain Community College 48
Providence University College 82, Trinity Bible College 51

More at mcacathletics.ca
and stattrackers.net





Varsity Boys Game Results


Trojans Classic

Vincent Massey WPG 91, Maples 64 [Semifinal]
St. Paul's 97, Dakota 84 [Semifinal]
John Taylor 87, Transcona 30 [Consolation Semifinal]
Fort Richmond 80, River East 58 [Consolation Semifinal]


Winnipeg Invitational Tournament

Sturgeon Heights 73, Sisler 65 [Semifinal]
Miles Macdonell 72, Oak Park 61 [Semifinal]
St. Ignatius (ON) 81, Kelvin 75 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
Elmwood 81, Tec Voc 74 [Third Event Semifinal]


Sanford WinterCat

Sanford 72, Lorette 60 [Quarterfinal]
St. Norbert 93, Edward Schreyer 76 [Quarterfinal]
Gordon Bell 90, Westgate 74 [Quarterfinal]
Churchill 77, St. John's-Ravenscourt 69 [Quarterfinal]


MacGregor Invitational

Gimli 68, MacGregor 50 [Semifinal]
Killarney 78, Ebb & Flow 46 [Consolation Semifinal]
MacGregor 76, Ebb & Flow 68 [Quarterfinal]
Gimli 74, Killarney 23 [Quarterfinal]
Treherne 59, Warren 53 [Quarterfinal]
Arborg 82, Green Valley 78 [Quarterfinal]


Huskies Invitational Tournament

Helen Betty Osborne 78, Frontier Mosakahiken 41 [Round Robin]
Helen Betty Osborne 80, Mikisew 70 [Round Robin]


Morden Tournament

Dufferin Christian 71, Landmark 34 [Consolation Semifinal]
Selkirk 54, Stonewall 28 [Consolation Semifinal]
Morden 64, Dufferin Christian 61 [Quarterfinal]
St. Paul's Collegiate 73, Landmark 62 [Quarterfinal]
Springs Christian 54, Stonewall 44 [Quarterfinal]
Frontier 73, Selkirk 65 [Quarterfinal]


Calvin Christian Tournament

Calvin Christian 71, Gabrielle-Roy 55 [Quarterfinal]
West Kildonan 78, Steinbach Christian 59 [Quarterfinal]
U of W Collegiate 71, Westwood 35 [Quarterfinal]
Murdoch MacKay 79, St. Boniface 41 [Quarterfinal]


Pizza Place Classic

Margaret Barbour 85, Swan Valley 49
Dauphin vs Hapnot


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Varsity Girls Game Results


St. Vital Invitational

Oak Park 82, Dakota 39 [Semifinal]
Sturgeon Heights 76, Notre Dame (SK) 36 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey WPG 74, Jeanne-Sauve 48 [Consolation Semifinal]
Glenlawn 74, Sisler 58 [Consolation Semifinal]


Ste. Anne Invitational

St. John's-Ravenscourt 80, Churchill 29 [Quarterfinal]
St. Norbert vs Ste. Anne [Quarterfinal]
Sanford vs Leo-Remillard [Quarterfinal]
W.C. Miller vs R.D. Parker [Quarterfinal]


Maples Tournament

Maples vs West Kildonan [Round Robin]
Kildonan-East vs U of W Collegiate [Round Robin]
Maples vs Kildonan-East [Round Robin]
West Kildonan vs U of W Collegiate [Round Robin]


Warren Tournament

Warren 62, Steinbach Christian 34 [Pool A]
Warren 62, Immanuel Christian 34 [Pool A]
Steinbach Christian 67, Immanuel Christian 30 [Pool A]
MacGregor 47, Springs Christian 24 [Pool B]
MacGregor 81, Shevchenko 21 [Pool B]
Springs Christian 69, Shevchenko 24 [Pool B]


Huskies Invitational Tournament

Helen Betty Osborne 50, Mikisew 28 [Round Robin]
Helen Betty Osborne 65, Frontier 18 [Round Robin]
Mikisew 66, Frontier 26 [Round Robin]


Pizza Place Classic

Swan Valley 71, Margaret Barbour 16
Westgate 65, Dauphin 27


Bronco Invitational

Teulon 70, Killarney 18 [Consolation Semifinal]
Elton 67, Carman 53 [Consolation Semifinal]
Neelin 65, Killarney 27 [Quarterfinal]
Glenboro/Baldur 39, Teulon 35 [Quarterfinal]
Boissevain 71, Carman 32 [Quarterfinal]
Rosenort 82, Elton 42 [Quarterfinal]


Regent Custom Cresting Viking Invitational

Vincent Massey BDN 39, Hapnot 37 [Semifinal]
Crocus Plains 70, Northlands Parkway 47 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey BDN 95, Virden 35 [Quarterfinal]
Hapnot 64, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 16 [Quarterfinal]
Crocus Plains 65, Goose Lake 52 [Quarterfinal]
Northlands Parkway 51, Portage 43 [Quarterfinal]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


Glenlawn/Dakota Invitational

Glenlawn 93, Oak Park 76 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey WPG vs Sisler [Semifinal]
Sturgeon Heights vs John Taylor [Consolation Semifinal]
Dakota 74, Kelvin 55 [Consolation Semifinal]


Sanford WinterCat

Sanford 54, Nelson McIntyre 33 [Quarterfinal]
Neelin 91, Lorette 35 [Quarterfinal]
St. John's-Ravenscourt 71, Linden Christian 57 [Quarterfinal]
Westgate 83, St. Norbert 63 [Quarterfinal]


Dauphin Invitational

Neepawa vs Goose Lake [Quarterfinal]
Dauphin vs Grandview [Quarterfinal]
Swan Valley vs Helen Betty Osborne [Quarterfinal]
Portage vs Hapnot [Quarterfinal]


Niverville Tournament

Niverville Black 56, Green Valley 45 [Semifinal]
Gabrielle-Roy 80, Stonewall 61 [Semifinal]
W.C. Miller 65, Steinbach 9s Gold 50 [Consolation Semifinal]
Niverville Red 50, Steinbach 9s Black 45 [Consolation Semifinal]
Niverville Black 86, Steinbach 9s Gold 28 [Quarterfinal]
Green Valley 84, W.C. Miller 49 [Quarterfinal]
Gabrielle-Roy 65, Steinbach 9s Black 43 [Quarterfinal]
Stonewall 52, Niverville Red 50 [Quarterfinal]


Kenora Invitational

Kildonan-East 93, Atikoken (ON) 20 


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


River East Tournament

Garden City 60, Tec Voc 33 [Quarterfinal]
Sturgeon Heights 46, River East 41 [Quarterfinal]
Sisler 54, Oak Park 42 [Quarterfinal]
Daniel McIntyre 38, Miles Macdonell 36 [Quarterfinal]


Westwood Invitational

Westwood 77, Dakota 31 [Quarterfinal]
Glenlawn vs John Taylor [Quarterfinal]
Vincent Massey WPG vs Jeanne-Sauve [Quarterfinal]
Selkirk vs Fort Richmond [Quarterfinal]


Lorette Tournament

Linden Christian 61, Sanford 11 [Quarterfinal]
St. Norbert 64, Lorette 44 [Quarterfinal]
Westgate 42, Ste. Anne 22 [Quarterfinal]
Swan Valley 68, Windsor Park 61 [Quarterfinal]


Gimli Tournament

Steinbach Christian 43, Niverville 27 [Pool A]
Steinbach Christian 27, Ste. Rose 19 [Pool A]
Niverville 2, Ste. Rose 0 [Pool A]
U of W Collegiate 39, Stonewall 31 [Pool B]
U of W Collegiate 47, Edward Schreyer 29 [Pool B]
Stonewall 32, Edward Schreyer 27 [Pool B]


Souris Sabres Invitational

Vincent Massey BDN 9s 35, Souris 32 [Pool A]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca

Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!