Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives








Varsity Boy's Game Results

West Kildonan 75 Selkirk 68 [Wednesday Result]
Lac du Bonnet 54 Powerview 28 [Exhibition]
Lac du Bonnet 65 Sagkeeng Anicinabe 19 [Exhibition]
Powerview 55 Sagkeeng Anicinabe 39 [Exhibition]
Roseau Valley 59 MCI 29
Glenboro 64 Prairie Mountain 46
Treherne 92 Nellie McClung 66


Miles Mac Buckeye Tournament

Miles Mac 98 Steinbach Regional 45 [Quarter-Final]
Kelvin 84 Churchill 77 [Quarter-Final]
Sturgeon Heights 95 Portage 23 [Quarter-Final]
Sisler 86 Tec Voc 79 [Quarter-Final]

Piper Classic 

Dakota 100 Kildonan East 58 [Quarter-Final]
John Taylor 98 Daniel McIntyre 45 [Quarter-Final]
St Paul's 108 Glenlawn 67 [Quarter-Final]
Maples 83 Fort Richmond 79 [Quarter-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net
Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Roseau Valley 35 MCI 24
Souris 55 Virden 27
Neepawa 59 Carberry 7


Piper Classic 

River East 58 John Taylor 48 [Quarter-Final]
Daniel McIntyre 93 Westwood 19 [Quarter-Final]
Dakota 67 Kildonan East 55 [Quarter-Final]
Fort Richmond 62 Crocus Plains 52 [Quarter-Final]


Sweet 16 - Windsor Park & College Beliveau 

Windsor Park 55 Sagkeeng Anicinabe 23 [Round of 16]
Garden Valley 71 Niverville 26 [Round of 16]
Transcona 64 Grant Park 18 [Round of 16]
Shaftesbury 71 Tec Voc 66 [Round of 16]
Beliveau 47 West Kildonan 12 [Round of 16]
Calvin Christian 61 Edward Schreyer 18 [Round of 16]
JH Bruns 44 Leo Remillard 27 [Round of 16]
Northlands Parkway 60 Gabrielle Roy 15 [Round of 16]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Jeanne Sauve 65 JH Bruns 38
St. Boniface 91 Gray Academy 33
Calvin Christian 63 King's School 60
Selkirk 53 Springfield 22
Garden City 67 River East 50
MBCI 76 Kildonan East 66
Louis Riel 69 Westgate 61
St. Norbert 43 Leo Remillard 40
Kelvin 71 Sturgeon Heights 64
Ross L. Gray 86 Steinbach Christian 42
Portage 71 St. James 40
West Kildonan 98 Murdoch MacKay 55


Raider Shootout

Fort Richmond 58 John Taylor 56 
Campbell 54 Sisler 42 
Miles Mac 71 Daniel Mac 45 
Dakota 75 Maples 49 

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


St. Maurice 36 St. Boniface 22
Maples 57 Springfield 20
Souris 69 Virden 25
Black River 84 Pinawa 36
Steinbach Regional 51 Westgate 23
Sturgeon Heights 48 Kelvin 36
Ross L. Gray 46 Steinbach Christian 9 [Exhibition]
St. James 57 Portage 35

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net

Stream your games for free using the http://www.LiveBasketball.ca platform


Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca

Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!