Top

  • News Ticker

    December 9, 2018

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 8, 2018

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives





    MCAC/NIAC College Men's Game Results


    Providence University College 95, Association Free Lutheran Bible School 87

    More at mcacathletics.ca and 
    stattrackers.net





    MCAC/NIAC College Women's Game Results


    Providence University College 117, Association Free Lutheran Bible School 37

    More at mcacathletics.ca
     and stattrackers.net








    Varsity Boys Game Results

    Barons Earlybird Tournament

    Churchill 78, Morden 61 [Championship]
    Ste. Anne 94, Springfield 62 [3rd Place]
    Selkirk 61, Beliveau 60 [Consolation Final]
    Edward Schreyer 74, Landmark 21 [7th Place]
    Morden 76, Springfield 47 [Semifinal]
    Churchill 80, Ste. Anne 72 [Semifinal]
    Selkirk 69, Edward Schreyer 59 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Beliveau 72, Landmark 14 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Reiver Tip-Off Tournament

    Sisler 95, Kildonan-East 89 [Championship]
    Murdoch MacKay vs River East [3rd Place]
    St. John's 110, J.H. Bruns 81 [Consolation Final]
    Garden Valley 63, Vincent Massey BDN 58 [7th Place]
    Kildonan-East 90, Murdoch MacKay 35 [Semifinal]
    Sisler 87, River East 54 [Semifinal]
    J.H. Bruns 80, Garden Valley 51 [Consolation Semifinal]
    St. John's 91, Vincent Massey BDN 63 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Sanford Early Cat

    Gray Academy 73, U of W Collegiate 62 [Championship]
    Grant Park 70, Sanford 66 [3rd Place]
    Calvin Christian 54, Stonewall 39 [Consolation Final]
    Faith Academy 72, Leo-Remillard 51 [7th Place]
    Gray Academy 72, Sanford 64 [Semifinal]
    U of W Collegiate 58, Grant Park 54 [Semifinal]
    Stonewall 60, Faith Academy 54 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Calvin Christian 56, Leo-Remillard 55 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Goose Lake High Early Bird Tournament

    Dauphin 76, Goose Lake 52
    Dauphin 63, Gilbert Plains 38
    Goose Lake 51, Gilbert Plains 41

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Glenlawn Tip-Off Tournament

    Glenlawn 76, Sturgeon Heights 63 [Championship]
    Dakota 82, Garden City 49 [3rd Place]
    River East 74, Fort Richmond 39 [Consolation Final]
    Miles Macdonell 70, Kelvin 34 [7th Place]


    Cougars Classic

    Souris 55, Glenboro 46 [Championship]
    Treherne 65, Carberry 26 [3rd Place]
    Ste. Rose 43, Killarney 20 [5th Place]


    Crocus Plains Early Bird Tournament

    Crocus Plains 50, Vincent Massey BDN 45 [Championship]
    Neelin 55, Swan Valley 50 [3rd Place]
    Boissevain 37, Portage 28 [Consolation Final]
    Virden 59, Teulon 33 [7th Place]


    Carman Early Bird Tournament

    Maples 77, Steinbach Christian 43 [Championship]
    The King's School 59, Carman 40 [3rd Place]
    Westpark 49, Shevchenko 23 [5th Place]
    Maples 59, The King's School 46 [Pool 2]


    Goose Lake High Early Bird Tournament

    Goose Lake 65, Gilbert Plains 27
    Goose Lake 66, Dauphin 26
    Gilbert Plains 52, Dauphin 44


    Victoria (BC) Christmas Tournament

    Riverside (Coquitlam, BC) 88, Oak Park 86 [Championship]
    Oak Park 90, St. Albert (AB) 87 [Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    Morris Mavericks Tournament

    Carman 74, Rosenort 49 [Championship]
    Green Valley 64, The King's School 51 [3rd Place]
    Steinbach Christian 82, Riverton 40 [Consolation Final]
    Killarney 73, Morris/St. Jean Baptiste 37 [7th Place]
    Rosenort 82, Green Valley 42 [Semifinal]
    Carman 63, The King's School 41 [Semifinal]
    Riverton 40, Killarney 32 [Consolation Semifinal]


    Ste. Anne Invitational

    Ste. Anne vs Margaret Barbour [Championship]
    Sanford vs Lorette [3rd Place]
    St. Norbert vs Stonewall [Consolation Final]
    Leo-Remillard 71, Morden 61 [7th Place]
    Ste. Anne 44, Sanford 37 [Semifinal]
    Margaret Barbour 74, Lorette 37 [Semifinal]
    St. Norbert 48, Leo-Remillard 35 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Stonewall 100, Morden 54 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Lorette 57, Stonewall 49 [Quarterfinal]
    Margaret Barbour 74, Morden 26 [Quarterfinal]


    Goose Lake High Tournament

    Goose Lake 84, Birtle 34
    Goose Lake 68, Grandview 48
    Birtle 72, Grandview 50

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Dec. 8, 2018 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top