Top

  • News Ticker

    February 17, 2018

    ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 16, 2018

    Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







    University Men's Game Results


    (3) UBC 97, (7) Manitoba 72 [Canada West Quarterfinal Game 2 - UBC wins series 2-0]

    More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca






    University Women's Game Results

    (7) Winnipeg 93, (2) Saskatchewan 85 [Canada West Quarterfinal Game 2 - Series tied 1-1]


    More scores at USports.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

    Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca





    MCAC College Men's Game Results


    NIAC Championship 

    (2) Leech Lake Tribal College 86, (6) Canadian Mennonite University 83 [Semifinal]
    (5) Providence University College 92, (8) Trinity Bible College 85 [OT] [Semifinal]

    More at mcacathletics.ca and 
    stattrackers.net





    MCAC College Women's Game Results


    NIAC Championship 

    (1) Sisseton Wahpeton College 74, (4) Red River College 57 [Semifinal]
    (3) Canadian Mennonite University 69, (3) Trinity Bible College 53 [Semifinal]

    More at mcacathletics.ca and stattrackers.net





    Varsity Boys Game Results


    Nick Laping Memorial Invitational

    St. Paul's 95, John Taylor 51 [Semifinal]
    Garden City 73, Dakota 67 [Semifinal]
    Kelvin 91, Daniel McIntyre 74 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Fort Richmond 79, Glenlawn 64 [Consolation Semifinal]


    RVS Winter Basketball Classic

    Green Valley 74, Roseau Valley 69
    Green Valley 81, Rosenort 38
    Shevchenko 76, Ross L. Gray 47
    Shevchenko 74, St. Paul's Collegiate 47


    Warren Tournament

    MacGregor 81, Warren 39 [Semifinal]
    Arborg 52, Landmark 51 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Warren 82, Landmark 62 [Quarterfinal]
    MacGregor 48, Arborg 46 [Quarterfinal]
    Steinbach Christian 80, Immanuel Christian 62 [Quarterfinal]
    Frontier 62, Helen Betty Osborne 49 [Quarterfinal]


    Nighthawks Invitational

    Steinbach Regional 90, Sanford 60 [Quarterfinal]
    Northlands Parkway 75, Prairie Mountain 26 [Quarterfinal]
    Carman 73, Gimli 32 [Quarterfinal]
    Niverville 98, Virden 22 [Quarterfinal]


    Souris Invitational

    Souris 50, Baldur 40 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Carberry 83, Souris 68 [Quarterfinal]
    Glenboro 43, Baldur 32 [Quarterfinal]
    Gilbert Plains 66, Morris 39 [Quarterfinal]
    Vincent Massey BDN JV 104, Major Pratt 46 [Quarterfinal]


    Ainlay Tri-Prov (Edmonton)

    Oak Park vs Jasper Place (AB) [Consolation Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Varsity Girls Game Results


    Buckeye Classic

    Vincent Massey WPG 79, Garden Valley 64 [Semifinal]
    Glenlawn 70, Garden City 56 [Semifinal]
    River East 51, Miles Macdonell 47 [Consolation Semifinal]
    Sisler 63, St. Mary's 43 [Consolation Semifinal]


    RVS Winter Basketball Classic

    Shevchenko 49, Ross L. Gray 44 [A Bracket Semifinal]
    Roseau Valley 43, Rosenort 42 [A Bracket Semifinal]
    Rosenort 54, Ross L. Gray 52 [B Bracket Semifinal]
    Roseau Valley 64, Springs Christian 29 [A Bracket Quarterfinal]
    Ross L. Gray 65, Springs Christian 43 [B Bracket Quarterfinal]


    Carman Tournament

    Carman 54, Elm Creek 15
    Carman 40, Morden 37
    Morden 47, Gilbert Plains 46
    Gilbert Plains 58, Elm Creek 52


    Morris Tournament

    Niverville 38, Immanuel Christian 23 [Semifinal]
    Warren 55, Steinbach Christian 24 [Consolation Semifinal]

    Immanuel Christian 33, Steinbach Christian 17 [Quarterfinal]
    Niverville 41, Warren 37 [Quarterfinal]
    Morris 41, Green Valley 29 [Quarterfinal]
    Westgate 82, Gimli 46 [Quarterfinal]


    Ainlay Tri-Prov (Edmonton)


    Oak Park 64, Harry Ainlay (Edmonton, AB) 43 [Semifinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Boys Game Results


    Nick Laping Memorial Invitational

    St. Paul's 61, Kildonan-East 30 [Quarterfinal]
    Miles Macdonell 81, Dakota 56 [Quarterfinal]
    Kelvin 78, Glenlawn 69 [Quarterfinal]
    Garden City 54, Vincent Massey WPG 46 [Quarterfinal]


    St. Norbert Tournament

    Sanford 45, St. Norbert 39 [Quarterfinal]
    Linden Christian 47, Westgate 40 [Quarterfinal]
    Lorette 69, Windsor Park 35 [Quarterfinal]
    U of W Collegiate 60, Ste. Anne 40 [Quarterfinal]


    Sabre City Tournament

    Steinbach Regional 82, J.H. Bruns 35
    Steinbach Regional 90, Selkirk 48
    MBCI 75, Garden Valley 69
    Jeanne-Sauve 62, Garden Valley 56


    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


    Royal Rumble

    Vincent Massey WPG 57, Garden City 48 [Quarterfinal]
    Selkirk 78, J.H. Bruns 30 [Quarterfinal]
    River East 44, Glenlawn 24 [Quarterfinal]
    Oak Park 83, Sturgeon Heights 32 [Quarterfinal]


    Crocus Plains Invitational Tournament

    Crocus Plains 66, Virden 46
    Crocus Plains 45, Vincent Massey BDN 31
    Souris 72, Virden 37
    Souris 59, Vincent Massey BDN 30
    Boissevain 39, Swan Valley 33
    Boissevain 38, Weyburn 23
    Swan Valley 54, Weyburn 38


    Sabre City Tournament

    St. John's-Ravenscourt 54, Steinbach Regional 23 [Quarterfinal]
    Jeanne-Sauve 63, Garden Valley 56 [Quarterfinal]
    Miles Macdonell 54, Niverville 29 [Quarterfinal]
    Westgate 45, W.C. Miller 35 [Quarterfinal]

    See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
    See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




    Junior High / Middle School Senior Boys Game Results


    Glenlawn Invitational

    Sturgeon Heights 55, Glenlawn 53
    Glenlawn 48, J.H. Bruns 24
    Dakota 54, Miles Macdonell 40
    Dakota 55, Sisler 42

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information




    Junior High / Middle School Senior Girls Game Results


    MBCI 52, Maples 20 [Thursday result]

    Junior High Basketball Championships Information


    Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



    Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
    purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
    from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
    http://www.basketballforlife.ca
    • Website Comments
    • Facebook Comments

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!

    Item Reviewed: ROGERS SCOREBOARD - Feb. 16, 2018 Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Basketball Manitoba
    Scroll to Top