Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives






University Men's Game Results

Winnipeg 94, Manitoba 67
Brandon 106, Regina 97

More scores at USports.ca. Watch live Canada West games online...
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca




University Women's Game Results

Winnipeg 86, Manitoba 66
Regina 118, Brandon 51

More scores at USports.ca. Watch live Canada West games online...
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca




NIAC College Men's Game Results

Providence University College 95, Trinity Bible College 70

More at mcacathletics.ca and stattrackers.net




NIAC College Women's Game Results

Providence University College 78, Trinity Bible College 71

More at mcacathletics.ca and stattrackers.net



Varsity Boys Game Results

Winnipeg Invitational Tournament


Sisler 104, Miles Macdonell 62 [Semifinal]
Tec Voc 88, Oak Park 77 [Semifinal]
St. Ignatius 90, Niverville 57 [Consolation Quarterfinal]
MBCI 80, Daniel McIntyre 76 [Third Event Semifinal]

Trojan Classic

Vincent Massey WPG 81, Maples 68 [Semifinal]
St. Paul's 74, Dakota 68 [Semifinal]
Kelvin 84, River East 54 [Consolation Semifinal]
John Taylor 83, Fort Richmond 73 [Consolation Semifinal]

Carberry Tournament

Vincent Massey BDN 65, Carberry 36 [Championship]
Carberry 65, Elton 43 [Semifinal]

Vincent Massey BDN 63, Elton 36
Vincent Massey BDN 51, Carberry 23
Carberry 43, Elton 22

Arborg Mini-Tournament

Arborg 81, St. Laurent 54 [Championship]
Lundar 85, Charles Sinclair 22 [3rd Place]
Arborg 72, Lundar 17 [Semifinal]
St. Laurent 84, Charles Sinclair 9 [Semifinal]

Pizza Place Invitational

Westgate 65, Dauphin 48
Swan Valley 72, Margaret Barbour 42

Sanford "WinterCat"

Sanford 75, Lorette 65 [Quarterfinal]
St. Norbert 73, Linden Christian 57 [Quarterfinal]
U of W Collegiate 87, Hapnot 43 [Quarterfinal]

Morden Thunder Tournament

W.C. Miller 70, St. Paul's Collegiate 45 [Consolation Semifinal]
Virden 68, Springs Christian 60 [Consolation Semifinal]

Morden 71, W.C. Miller 53 [Quarterfinal]
St. Maurice 80, St. Paul's Collegiate 41 [Quarterfinal]
Selkirk 74, Springs Christian 47 [Quarterfinal]
Edward Schreyer 82, Virden 42 [Quarterfinal]

MacGregor Tournament

MacGregor 76, Treherne 73 [Semifinal]
Mennonite Collegiate 64, Westpark 50 [Consolation Semifinal]

MacGregor 66, Westpark 19 [Quarterfinal]
Treherne 61, Mennonite Collegiate 32 [Quarterfinal]
William Morton 90, Warren 54 [Quarterfinal]
Gimli 76, Prairie Mountain 51 [Quarterfinal]

Garden Valley Tournament

Garden Valley 99, Northlands Parkway 51
Garden Valley 86, Steinbach Regional 71

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



Varsity Girls Game Results

St. Vital Invitational


Vincent Massey WPG 64, Glenlawn 39 [Semifinal]
Oak Park 99, Notre Dame (Wilcox, SK) 46 [Semifinal]
Sturgeon Heights 61, Garden City 53 [Consolation Semifinal]
Dakota 73, Miles Macdonell 47 [Consolation Semifinal]

St. Vital Invitational II

St. Mary's 64, Jeanne-Sauve 45 [Semifinal]
River East 52, Kelvin 25 [Semifinal]
MBCI 52, J.H. Bruns 44 [Consolation Semifinal]
Crocus Plains 54, Steinbach Regional 42 [Consolation Semifinal]

Gordon Bell Tournament

St. John's 64, Gordon Bell 42 [Semifinal]
Calvin Christian 58, Grant Park 29 [Consolation Semifinal]
Ross L. Gray 65, West Kildonan 17 [Consolation Semifinal]
R.D. Parker 120, West Kildonan 15 [Quarterfinal]

Pizza Place Invitational

Westgate 66, Dauphin 40
Swan Valley 68, Margaret Barbour 15

Westpark Tournament

Green Valley 54, Westpark 18
Treherne 46, Westpark 44
Rosenort 53, Immanuel Christian 31
Shevchenko 63, Immanuel Christian 20

Bronco Invitational

Neelin 52, Glenboro 43
Neelin 60, Boissevain 47
Boissevain 56, Glenboro 33
Killarney 64, Virden 42
Killarney 48, Gimli 37
Gimli 44, Virden 30


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Steinbach Christian Tournament


Steinbach Christian def. Shevchenko [Quarterfinal]
Killarney def. Gimli [Quarterfinal]
Edward Schreyer def. Prairie Mountain [Quarterfinal]
Calvin Christian def. Teulon [Quarterfinal]

Sanford "WinterCat"

Lorette 45, Sanford 42 [Quarterfinal]
Westgate 61, St. Norbert 29 [Quarterfinal]
St. John's-Ravenscourt 68, Linden Christian 60 [Quarterfinal]
Leo-Remillard 48, Nelson McIntyre 37 [Quarterfinal]

Niverville Tournament

Shaftesbury 75, Niverville 37 [Semifinal]
St. Ignatius 79, Stonewall 24 [Semifinal]
Green Valley 63, Immanuel Christian 26 [Consolation Semifinal]
Gabrielle-Roy def. Niverville II [Consolation Semifinal]

Niverville 61, Green Valley 43 [Quarterfinal]
Shaftesbury 108, Immanuel Christian 26 [Quarterfinal]
St. Ignatius 86, Gabrielle-Roy 32 [Quarterfinal]
Stonewall 54, Niverville II 16 [Quarterfinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

Lorette Tournament

Lorette 64, Sanford 23 [Quarterfinal]
St. Norbert 45, Ste. Anne 9 [Quarterfinal]
Westgate 36, Linden Christian 28 [Quarterfinal]
Windsor Park 41, U of W Collegiate 37 [Quarterfinal]

Gimli Tournament

The King's School 77, Faith Academy 42 [Semifinal]
Niverville 87, Gimli 13 [Consolation Semifinal]

Faith Academy 43, Gimli 11 [Quarterfinal]
The King's School 54, Niverville 19 [Quarterfinal]
Warren 20, Hapnot 16 [Quarterfinal]
Steinbach Christian 42, Carman 30 [Quarterfinal]

Souris Invitational

Prairie Mountain 46, Souris 43
Prairie Mountain 47, Vincent Massey BDN 9s 28
Souris 55, Vincent Massey BDN 9s 39
Crocus Plains 49, Neelin 39
Swan Valley 55, Neelin 53

River East Tournament

Daniel McIntyre 83, Kildonan-East 32 [Quarterfinal]
Garden City 53, J.H. Bruns 35 [Quarterfinal]
Sisler 56, Sturgeon Heights 45 [Quarterfinal]
River East 78, St. Mary's 4 [Quarterfinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior High / Middle School Senior Girls Game Results

Buckeye Classic


Miles Macdonell 30, Maples 27
Glenlawn 16, Kildonan-East 13
Oak Park 55, River East 14
Garden City 38, Selkirk Jr. High 35

Junior High Basketball Championships Information




Junior High / Middle School Junior Girls Game Results

Hedges Middle School Tournament

Holy Ghost 46, Hedges 19

Junior High Basketball Championships Information




Submit | Subscribe | Archives




Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!