Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...




Submit | Subscribe | Archives






University Men's Game Results

UNBC 85, Brandon 79

More scores at USports.ca. Watch live Canada West games online...
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca




University Women's Game Results

UNBC 66, Brandon 65

More scores at USports.ca. Watch live Canada West games online...
Full game reports can be found at gobisons.ca, gobobcats.ca and wesmen.ca




MCAC/NIAC College Men's Game Results

Red River College 69, Association Free Lutheran Bible School 50

Canadian Mennonite University 85, Providence University College 81

More at mcacathletics.ca and stattrackers.net




MCAC/NIAC College Women's Game Results

Red River College 85, Association Free Lutheran Bible School 22

Canadian Mennonite University 62, Providence University College 41

More at mcacathletics.ca and stattrackers.net



Varsity Boys Game Results

Piper Classic

Dakota 93, Maples 82 [Semifinal]
St. Paul’s 84, Oak Park 33 [Semifinal]
John Taylor 78, Kildonan-East 65 [Consolation Semifinal]
Fort Richmond 112, Daniel McIntyre 74 [Consolation Semifinal]

Buckeye Classic

Sisler 94, Miles Macdonell 66 [Semifinal]
Kelvin 67, Sturgeon Heights 53 [Semifinal]
Churchill 76, Portage 74 [Consolation Semifinal]
River East 77, Grant Park 65 [Consolation Semifinal]

Bronco Invitational

J.H. Bruns 60, Jeanne-Sauve 52 [Semifinal]
St. John’s 82, Garden Valley 79 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey BDN 80, Westwood 74 [Consolation Semifinal]
Steinbach Regional 81, U of W Collegiate 74 [Consolation Semifinal]

Steinbach Christian Tournament

Steinbach Christian 78, St. Maurice 74 [Quarterfinal]

Sanford Big Cat Classic

Westgate 73, Sanford 62 [Quarterfinal]
St. James 67, Linden Christian 47 [Quarterfinal]
Neelin 87, Nelson McIntyre 47 [Quarterfinal]
R.D. Parker 96, Windsor Park 36 [Quarterfinal]

Lorette Tournament

Niverville 81, Lorette 37 [Quarterfinal]
Louis Riel 92, Edward Schreyer 59 [Quarterfinal]
St. Norbert 84, Faith Academy 53 [Quarterfinal]
Gordon Bell 71, Ste. Anne 68 [Quarterfinal]

MCI Invitational

Mennonite Collegiate 66, Landmark 50 [Semifinal]
Virden 57, Dufferin Christian 48 [Consolation Semifinal]

Mennonite Collegiate 62, Dufferin Christian 48 [Quarterfinal]
Landmark 83, Virden 58 [Quarterfinal]
Gabrielle-Roy 61, W.C. Miller 47 [Quarterfinal]
Green Valley 60, Arborg 44 [Quarterfinal]

Ross L. Gray Tournament

Shevchenko 92, Powerview 54
Ross L. Gray 80, Powerview 70
Ross L. Gray 72, Roseau Valley 51

Bedford Road Invitational Tournament [Saskatoon]

Garden City 54, Holy Cross 51 [Quarterfinal]
Garden City 73, St. Joseph 66 [First Round] [Thursday]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girls Game Results

Piper Classic

Glenlawn 63, Fort Richmond 50 [Semifinal]
Daniel McIntyre 71, Dakota 66 [Semifinal]
Westwood 59, Balmoral Hall 23 [Consolation Semifinal]
John Taylor 55, Vincent Massey BDN 50 [Consolation Semifinal]

Spartan Classic [Thursday results]

Garden City 45, Sisler 29 [Quarterfinal]
Oak Park 80, Selkirk 44 [Quarterfinal]
Vincent Massey WPG 69, Miles Macdonell 26 [Quarterfinal]
Sturgeon Heights 76, Garden Valley 69 [Quarterfinal]

Centurion Classic

St. Boniface 45, Elmwood 30 [Quarterfinal]
W.C. Miller 33, Elm Creek 16 [Quarterfinal]
Tec Voc 54, Green Valley 33 [Quarterfinal]
Swan Valley 66, Oscar Lathin 17 [Quarterfinal]

Lady Mac Attack

Nelson McIntyre 52, Sanford 30 [Quarterfinal]
U of W Collegiate 81, St. John’s 39 [Quarterfinal]
Shaftesbury 57, Ste. Anne 23 [Quarterfinal]
Linden Christian 43, Steinbach Regional 36 [Quarterfinal]

Neepawa Tournament

Neelin 67, Neepawa 32 [Semifinal]
Dauphin 73, Ste. Rose 8 [Consolation Semifinal]

Neelin 52, Dauphin 31 [Quarterfinal]
Neepawa 52, Ste. Rose 27 [Quarterfinal]
Portage 33, Virden 30 [Quarterfinal]
R.D. Parker def. Goose Lake [Quarterfinal]

Sabres Shootout

Hamiota 44, Morris 27 [Consolation Semifinal]
Steinbach Christian 66, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 8 [Consolation Semifinal]

Glenboro 52, Hamiota 30 [Quarterfinal]
Souris 64, Morris 26 [Quarterfinal]
Gilbert Plains 64, Steinbach Christian 27 [Quarterfinal]
Warren 63, Sagkeeng Anicinabe 10 [Quarterfinal]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



Junior Varsity Boys Game Results

Beliveau 62, Nelson McIntyre 41 [Thursday]

Raider Shootout

John Taylor 88, Oak Park 61 [Quarterfinal]
Vincent Massey WPG 54, Maples 46 [Quarterfinal]
Sisler 77, Garden City 51 [Quarterfinal]
St. Paul’s 71, Miles Macdonell 68 [OT] [Quarterfinal]
Kelvin 103, St. John’s 77 [C-Side Semifinal]
Dakota 74, Daniel McIntyre 65 [C-Side Semifinal]

Triple Crown Challenge

Dauphin 65, Vincent Massey BDN 57
Swan Valley 59, Vincent Massey BDN 57
Garden Valley 70, Neelin 54
Swan Valley 66, Neelin 54

MacGregor Invitational

Ebb & Flow 66, MacGregor 32 [Consolation Semifinal]
Carberry 53, Teulon 47
Garden Valley II 76, Teulon 34
Neepawa 62, MacGregor 50 [Quarterfinal]
Gimli 62, Ebb & Flow 53 [Quarterfinal]

JV Winnipeg Invitational Tournament

Gray Academy 87, Elmwood 48 [Quarterfinal]
Tec Voc 79, River East 69 [Quarterfinal]
St. James 64, St. Boniface 34 [Quarterfinal]
Murdoch MacKay 58, Selkirk 49 [Quarterfinal]

Nighthawk Invitational

Sanford 63, Northlands Parkway 33 [Quarterfinal]
Jeanne-Sauve 99, Northlands Parkway II 44 [Quarterfinal]
Shaftesbury 75, Niverville 51 [Quarterfinal]
Calvin Christian 70, Portage 68 [Quarterfinal]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



Junior Varsity Girls Game Results

Triple Crown Challenge

Vincent Massey BDN 52, Swan Valley 37
Vincent Massey BDN 57, Neepawa 23
Garden Valley 59, Neelin 25
Swan Valley 62, Neelin 37
Garden Valley 51, Crocus Plains 38

Carman Tournament

Immanuel Christian 45, Carman 37 [Quarterfinal]
MacGregor 44, Niverville 38 [Quarterfinal]

Ste. Anne Invitational

Edward Schreyer 48, Westgate 46 [Semifinal]
Faith Academy 59, Ste. Anne 20 [Consolation Semifinal]

Westgate 39, Ste. Anne 24 [Quarterfinal]
Edward Schreyer 68, Faith Academy 36 [Quarterfinal]
Lorette 49, St. John’s-Ravenscourt 26 [Quarterfinal]
Linden Christian 33, Gabrielle-Roy 28 [Quarterfinal]

Daniel McIntyre Invitational

Daniel McIntyre 79, Dakota 40 [Quarterfinal]
Vincent Massey WPG 54, Glenlawn 50 [Quarterfinal]
Sisler 61, River East 58 [Quarterfinal]
Oak Park 72, Garden City 56 [Quarterfinal]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net



Junior High / Middle School Senior Girls Game Results

MBCI 36, Miles Macdonell 27 [Thursday]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information




Submit | Subscribe | Archives




Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca



Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!