Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 






Varsity Boys Game Results


Brandon Sun Spartan Invitational [BSSI]

Neelin 74, Glenlawn 68
Neelin 91, MBCI 68
Glenlawn 69, Sturgeon Heights 66
Sturgeon Heights 96, MBCI 72
Kelvin 92, Garden City 67
Kelvin 81, J.H. Bruns 52
Garden City 92, Yorkton Regional 38
Yorkton Regional 82, J.H. Bruns 78
Dakota 100, John Taylor 53
Dakota 68, Maples 64
Maples 96, Fort Frances 47
John Taylor 101, Fort Frances 61
Vincent Massey WPG 88, Oak Park 70
Vincent Massey WPG 82, River East 43
Oak Park 97, St. John's 80
St. John's 88, River East 78
Swan Valley 49, Sanford 32
Swan Valley 57, Treherne 53
Sanford 78, Steinbach Christian 61
Treherne 77, Steinbach Christian 54
Vincent Massey BDN 84, Selkirk 52
Vincent Massey BDN 80, Dauphin 57
Selkirk 60, Dauphin 43
Dauphin 70, Yorkton Sacred Heart 56
Yorkton Sacred Heart 57, Selkirk 51
St. Norbert 85 Neelin JV's 37
Estevan 89 Stonewall 60
St. Norbert 90, Stonewall 36
St. Norbert 60, Estevan 46
Estevan 96, Neelin JV 43
Stonewall 66, Neelin JV 40
Steinbach Regional 84, Neepawa 57
Steinbach Regional 84, St. John's-Ravenscourt 78
St. John's-Ravenscourt 64, Crocus Plains 49
Crocus Plains 65, Neepawa 37


Gordon Bell's Holiday Hoops Classic

Grant Park 43, Murdoch MacKay 42 [Semifinal]
Gordon Bell 68, U of W Collegiate 35 [Semifinal]
West Kildonan 61, Transcona 42 [Consolation Semifinal]
Frontier Collegiate def. The King's School [Consolation Semifinal]

Thursday results updated:
Murdoch Mackay 88, West Kildonan 82 [Quarterfinal]
Grant Park 69, Transcona 42 [Quarterfinal]
Gordon Bell 99, Frontier Collegiate 82 [Quarterfinal]
U of W Collegiate 114, The King's School 26 [Quarterfinal]

Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

Margaret Barbour 93, Creighton 23 [Quarterfinal]
Porcupine Plain 98, Helen Betty Osborne 64 [Quarterfinal]
Elmwood 92, Moose Lake 42 [Quarterfinal]
R.D. Parker 96, Hudson Bay 29 [Quarterfinal]

Carman Tournament

Carman 94, Westpark 55 [Quarterfinal]
Dufferin Christian 51, Glenboro 40 [Quarterfinal]

John Kipe Classic

Niverville 115, MacGregor 50 [Semifinal]
Mennonite Collegiate 65, Pinawa 54 [Semifinal]
Green Valley 64, Gimli 59 [Consolation Semifinal]
St. Maurice 71, Ross L. Gray 58 [Consolation Semifinal]

Niverville 82, Green Valley 28 [Quarterfinal]
MacGregor 64, Gimli 63 [Quarterfinal]
Mennonite Collegiate 60, St. Maurice 54 [Quarterfinal]
Pinawa 95, Ross L. Gray 47 [Quarterfinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girls Game Results


Pembina Trails Bison Classic 

Oak Park 74, Dakota 42 [Semifinal]
Vincent Massey WPG 79, Sturgeon Heights 42 [Semifinal]
Fort Richmond 73, Garden City 54 [Consolation Semifinal]
Glenlawn 59, Sisler 43 [Consolation Semifinal]
Daniel McIntyre 93, Jeanne-Sauve 81 [C-Side Semifinal]
Garden Valley 76, Selkirk 50 [C-Side Semifinal]
John Taylor 60, Westwood 40 [D-Side Semifinal]
Miles Macdonell 65, Tec Voc 55 [D-Side Semifinal]

Oak Park 67, Garden City 24 [Quarterfinal]
Dakota 38, Fort Richmond 36 [Quarterfinal]
Sturgeon Heights 60, Sisler 44 [Quarterfinal]
Vincent Massey WPG 70, Glenlawn 56 [Quarterfinal]
Daniel McIntyre 85, Westwood 20 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Jeanne-Sauve 54, John Taylor 28 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Garden Valley 97, Tec Voc 58 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Selkirk 55, Miles Macdonell 44 [C-Side Quarterfinal]

Bill McDonald Memorial Tournament

Westgate 65, Creighton 52 [Quarterfinal]
R.D. Parker 88, Nipawin 31 [Quarterfinal]
Hapnot 45, St. John's-Ravenscourt 33 [Quarterfinal]

Margaret Barbour 47, Helen Betty Osborne 41 [Quarterfinal]

Steinbach Christian Tournament

Shevchenko 49, Warren 39 [Semifinal]
Steinbach Christian 61, Morris 38 [Consolation Semifinal]

Warren 59, Steinbach Christian 21 [Quarterfinal]
Shevchenko 60, Morris 32 [Quarterfinal]
Gimli 31, Souris 23 [Quarterfinal]
Rosenort 63, Oscar Lathin 23 [Quarterfinal]

Panther Christmas Classic

Killarney 57, Hamiota 27 [Consolation Semifinal]
MacGregor 71, Prairie Mountain 51 [Consolation Semifinal]

Glenboro 50, Killarney 36 [Quarterfinal]
William Morton 50, Hamiota 38 [Quarterfinal]
Boissevain 70, MacGregor 46 [Quarterfinal]
Ross L. Gray 69, Prairie Mountain 34 [Quarterfinal]

Rick Symonds Tournament

St. Boniface 68, Elmwood 42 [Quarterfinal]
St. John's 70, Churchill 47 [Quarterfinal]
Shaftesbury 57, Steinbach Regional 29 [Quarterfinal]
Goose Lake 61, Transcona 58 [Quarterfinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girls Game Results


Pembina Trails Bison Classic 

Oak Park 74, Kelvin 49 [Quarterfinal]
Selkirk 58, Glenlawn 34 [Quarterfinal]
Jeanne-Sauve 64, Sturgeon Heights 47 [Quarterfinal]
River East 69, Vincent Massey WPG 58 [Quarterfinal]
Dakota 40, Teulon 13 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Fort Richmond 55, Tec Voc 16 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
Westwood 32, Miles Macdonell 29 [C-Side Quarterfinal]
The King's School 78, John Taylor 18 [C-Side Quarterfinal]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select tournaments and more at http://www.stattrackers.net


Submit | Subscribe | Archives 



Support the Basketball for Life Fund with the 
purchase of a basketball specialty licence plate 
from Manitoba Public Insurance. Learn more at
http://www.basketballforlife.ca
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!