Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







University Men's Game Results


 
Manitoba 72 Mount Royal 71
Winnipeg vs. Victoria [LATE]


More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live Canada West games online...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca






University Women's Game Results

 


Manitoba 69 Mount Royal 47
Winnipeg 88 Victoria 76


More scores at cis-sic.ca      Watch live Canada West games online...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca






Varsity Boy's Game Results


Nick Laping Memorial Tournament

Kelvin 76 MBCI 65 [Semi-Final]
St. Paul's 92 Kildonan East 77 [Semi-Final]
Tec Voc 87 Shaftesbury 80 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Daniel McIntyre 93 Glenlawn 79 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Luther Invitational Tournament [Regina]
Sisler 88 Sir Winston Churchill (Calgary) 87 [Semi-Final]
Garden City 82 Luther (Regina) 74 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Tri-Prov Tournament [Edmonton]

Cardston (Alberta) 99 Fort Richmond 70 [Semi-Final]


Ste. Anne Tournament

Edward Schreyer 62 Leo-Remillard 57 [Quarter-Final]
Ross L. Gray 85 Steinbach Regional 76 [Quarter-Final]


Redhawks Invitational [Calgary]

Western Canada (Calgary) 74, Dakota 44 [Semi-Final]


Mac Attack Tournament

Hapnot 49 Nelson Mac 42 [Quarter-Final]
U of W Collegiate 81 Windsor Park 38 [Quarter-Final]
Gray Academy 65 Sanford 50 [Quarter-Final]
Linden Christian 77 Churchill 58 [Quarter-Final]


Spartan Showdown [Edmonton]

O'Leary (Edmonton) 104 John Taylor 95 [Quarter-Final]


Gordon Bell Tournament

Gordon Bell 84 Otter Nelson 46
Gordon Bell 69 Murdoch MacKay 56
Elmwood 62 West Kildonan 52
Elmwood 80 Transcona 73


H.I.T

Maples defeated J.H. Bruns [Quarter-Final]
Garden Valley defeated Westwood [Quarter-Final]


Roseau Valley Winter Classic

Wild Wolves 84 St. Paul's College 46
Roseau Valley 74 St. Paul's College 33
Rosenort 58 Landmark 53
Shevchenko 67 Rosenort 64


St. Boniface Centurion Classic

Springs Christian 56 St. Boniface 27 [Quarter-Final]
W.C. Miller 41 Green Valley 32 [Quarter-Final]
Steinbach Christian 84 St. Maurice 62 [Quarter-Final]
Grant Park 67 Minegoziibe 37 [Quarter-Final]


Dufferin Christian Invitational

Morden 66 Treherne 43 [Quarter-Final]
Morris 68 Calvin Christian 33 [Quarter-Final]
Gabrielle Roy 59 Dufferin Christian 37 [Quarter-Final]
Elm Creek 63 Immanuel Christian 42 [Quarter-Final]
Treherne 64 Calvin Christian [Consolation Semi-Final]
Immanuel Christian 47 Dufferin Christian 43 [Consolation Semi-Final]


PCI Classic

Portage 70 Carman 66 [Quarter-Final]
St. Norbert 66 Stonewall 52 [Quarter-Final]
Selkirk 78 Beliveau 39 [Quarter-Final]
Margaret Barbour 69 Crocus Plains 56 [Quarter-Final]


Big Cat Classic

Virden 75 Major Pratt 40 [Quarter-Final]
Neepawa 68 Westpark 49 [Quarter-Final]
Dauphin 85 Glenboro 62 [Quarter-Final]
Niverville 81 Helen Betty Osborne 60 [Quarter-Final]
Neepawa 60 Virden 56 [Semi-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Sisler 71 Miller (Regina) 29 [Exhibition]


Tri-Prov Tournament [Edmonton]

Lethbridge 68 Oak Park 48 [Semi-Final]


Ste. Anne Tournament

St. James 64 Leo-Remillard 18 [Quarter-Final]
Ross L. Gray 81 Steinbach Regional 31 [Quarter-Final]


T.V.I.T

Tec Voc 79 Churchill 35 [Semi-Final]
Shaftesbury 48 J.H. Bruns 31 [Semi-Final]
St. John's 63 Jeanne Sauve 61 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Portage 58 Windsor Park 39 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Crocus Plains Forbidden Flavours Tournament

Crocus Plains 74 River East 51
Crocus Plains 51 St. Mary's 38
Crocus Plains 54 Kelvin 30
River East 72 St. Mary's 31
St. Mary's 58 Kelvin 34
Kelvin 53 River East 51
Garden Valley 89 Selkirk 63
Garden Valley 74 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 53
Selkirk 61 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 35
Westwood 92 Garden Valley 60
Westwood 66 Selkirk 31
Westwood 71 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 33


H.I.T

Vincent Massey [Wpg] defeated Maples [Quarter-Final]
Miles MacDonell defeated Garden City [Quarter-Final]
Fort Richmond defeated U of W Collegiate [Quarter-Final]


Roseau Valley Winter Classic

Wild Wolves 69 Gabrielle Roy 62
Roseau Valley 70 Gabrielle Roy 37
Shevchenko 60 Beliveau 47
Shevchenko 46 Rosenort 40


Carman Tournament

Carman 29 Niverville 26 [Quarter-Final]
Green Valley 39 Elm Creek 12 [Quarter-Final]
Westpark 53 King's 31
Morden 45 MacGregor 43 [Quarter-Final]


Hamiota Tournament

Boissevain 55 Hamiota 39
Boissevain 60 Elton 37
Elton 64 Hamiota 28
Souris 68 Major Pratt 49
Souris 58 Glenboro 38
Glenboro 61 Major Pratt 55


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Garden City 81 River East 47 [Thursday Result]


Nick Laping Memorial

St. Paul's defeated Miles Mac [Quarter-Final]
Kildonan East defeated Glenlawn [Quarter-Final]
Dakota 66 River East 34 [Quarter-Final]
Garden City defeated Gray Academy [Quarter-Final]


Hapnot Invitational

Margaret Barbour 75 Hapnot 40
Swan Valley 69 Creighton 55


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Kildonan East Tournament

Shevchenko 34 Tec Voc 25
Green Valley 30 Westwood 20
Kildonan East 48 Shevchenko 38
Westwood 43 Tec Voc 22


Crocus Plains Forbidden Flavours Tournament

Crocus Plains 49 Crocus Plains [9s] 47
Garden Valley 78 Crocus Plains 26
Garden Valley 66 Neelin 25
Garden Valley 71 Crocus Plains [9s] 29
Neelin 40 Crocus Plains 24
Neelin 40 Crocus Plains [9s] 25
John Taylor 48 Selkirk 32
John Taylor 58 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 32
Kelvin 39 John Taylor 20
Kelvin 38 Selkirk 29
Kelvin 52 Vincent Massey [Bdn] 38
Vincent Massey [Bdn] 42 Selkirk 30


Celtic Classic

St. Norbert 49 Ste. Anne 8 [Quarter-Final]
Lorette 33 Sanford 26 [Quarter-Final]
Westgate 54 Elmwood 36 [Quarter-Final]
Linden Christian 40 Windsor Park 26 [Quarter-Final]


MacGregor Invitational

MacGregor 43 Treherne 27 [Quarter-Final]
Prairie Mountain 50 Carman 39 [Quarter-Final]
Virden 54 Carberry 20 [Quarter-Final]
Teulon 44 Ste. Rose 20 [Quarter-Final]
MacGregor 49 Prairie Mountain 37 [Semi-Final]
Carman 51 Treherne 33 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Hapnot Invitational

Hapnot 47 Margaret Barbour 24


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net





Junior High / Middle School Junior Boy's Game Results



Highbury 45 College Beliveau 15 [Thursday Result]

Junior High Basketball Championships Information



Submit | Subscribe | Archives
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!