Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 





University Men's Game Results


Brandon 95 Regina 91

Manitoba 108 Trinity Western 76


More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




University Women's Game Results


Regina 77 Brandon 40

Trinity Western 70 Manitoba 65 

More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca





MCAC College Men's Game Results


Red River College 96 Canadian Mennonite University 75
Providence 91 University of Winnipeg College 70

More at mcacathletics.ca





MCAC College Women's Game Results


Red River College 66 Canadian Mennonite University 55

Providence vs University of Winnipeg College - POSTPONED

More at mcacathletics.ca





Varsity Boy's Game Results


Winnipeg Invitational Tournament

Sisler 97 Kelvin 73 [Semi-Final]
Tec Voc 89 St. John's-Ravenscourt 78 [Semi-Final]
J.H. Bruns 72 Daniel McIntyre 69 [Conso Quarterfinal]
MBCI 76 St. James 73 [Conso Semi]
River East 90 St. James 61 [Third Event Semi]

Trojan Classic
Dakota 84 Vincent Massey WPG 64 [Semi-Final]
Oak Park 83 St. Paul's 65 [Semi-Final]
Fort Richmond 83 Garden City 63 [Conso Semi]
John Taylor 82 Miles Macdonell 54 [Conso Semi]

Mennonite Collegiate Institute Tournament 
Mennonite Collegiate 54 Gabrielle Roy 32
Shevchenko 56 Gabrielle Roy 51
Mennonite Collegiate 72 Shevchenko 49
Rosenort 68 Pilot Mound 26
Ross L Gray 92 Pilot Mound 20
Ross L Gray 80 Rosenort 26 

Garden Valley Tournament
Garden Valley 71 Steinbach 55
Linden Christian 68 Neelin 59
Portage 57 Vincent Massey Bdn 47
Sturgeon Hts 76 Dryden ON 48

Margaret Barbour Tournament 
R.D. Parker 79 Helen Betty Osborne 43
R.D. Parker 66 Margaret Barbour 58
Helen Betty Osborne 58 Otter Nelson River 54
Hapnot 62 Otter Nelson River 58
Margaret Barbour 79 Hapnot 44

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Daniel McIntyre 37 St. Mary's Academy 30 

St. Vital Tournament
Oak Park 83 Notre Dame (SK) 49 [Semi-Final]
Vincent Massey Wpg 63 Sisler 38 [Semi-Final]
Dakota 64 Garden City 63 [Conso Semi]
Glenlawn 83 Jeanne-Sauvé 30 [Conso Semi]

Selkirk Royals Tournament
Lord Selkirk 60 The Kings 13 [Quarter-Final]
Elmwood 41 WC Miller 30 [Quarter-Final]
Fort Richmond 49 Kelvin 16 [Quarter-Final]
Miles Macdonell 78 MacGregor 35 [Quarter-Final]

Garden Valley Tournament
Garden Valley 86 Portage 22
Garden Valley 76 Northlands Parkway 19
Vincent Massey (Bdn) 59 Steinbach 27
Linden Christian 67 Steinbach 39

Killarney Tournament 
Killarney 68 Prairie Mountain 35
Morden 51 Killarney 47
Morden 52 Major Pratt 34
Stonewall 50 Prairie Mountain 23

Boissevain Invitational
Elton 63 Virden 43 [Quarter-Final]
Grandview 61 Glenboro 45 [Quarter-Final]
Boissevain 78 Neelin 36 [Quarter-Final]
Ross L. Gray 61 Neepawa 47 [Quarter-Final]

Margaret Barbour Tournament 
Helen Betty Osborne 63 Otter Nelson River 36
Hapnot 64 Margaret Barbour 21
Hapnot 77 Otter Nelson River 21
R.D. Parker 83 Helen Betty Osborne 41
R.D. Parker 96 Margaret Barbour 17

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


St. Vital Tournament at Glenlawn

Dakota 86 John Taylor 80 OT

Steinbach Christian Tournament 
Steinbach Christian 55 Immanuel Christian 30 [Quarter-Final]
Calvin Christian 53 Gimli 50 [Quarter-Final]
Garden Valley 71 Edward Schreyer 51 [Quarter-Final]
Ste. Anne 39 Morris 13 [Quarter-Final]
Steinbach Christian 80 Calvin Christian 37 [Semi-Final]

MacGregor Invitational
MacGregor 72 Nellie McClung 47 [Quarter-Final]
Crocus Plains 46 Treherne 34 [Quarter-Final]
Carberry 68 Stonewall 43 [Quarter-Final]
Neepawa 75 Teulon 14 [Quarter-Final]
Treherne 52 Nellie McClung 47 [Semi-Final]
Crocus Plains 62 MacGregor 29 [Conso Semi]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Garden City 59 Mennonite Brethren 31 [Thurs Result]

River East Tournament
River East 64 Kildonan East 16 [Quarter-Final]
Sturgeon Heights 71 Miles Macdonell 37 [Quarter-Final]
Sisler 53 Mennonite Brethren 17 [Quarter-Final]
Daniel McIntyre 82 Steinbach Regional 34 [Quarter-Final]

Neepawa Tourmanent 
Virden 44 Neepawa 31 [Quarter-Final]
Crocus Plains 39 Oscar Lathlin 37 [Quarter-Final]
Dauphin 36 MacGregor 31 [Quarter-Final]
Thompson 45 Teulon 21 [Quarter-Final]

Gimli Tournament 
Ste. Rose 40 Gimli 38 [Quarter-Final]
Warren 61 Steinbach 27 [Quarter-Final]

Souris Sabres Invitational 
Souris 33 Carberry 12
Souris 65 Vincent Massey Gr 9 48
Vincent Massey Gr 9 59 Carberry 21
Swan Valley 66 Crocus Plains 25
Neelin 40 Crocus Plains 33

Lorette Tournament 
Lorette 36 Windsor Park 17 [Quarter-Final]
St. Norbert 35 Sanford 20 [Quarter-Final]
Linden Christian 46 Green Valley 25 [Quarter-Final]
Transcona 46 Westgate 22 [Quarter-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior High / Middle School Senior Girl's Game Results


Miles MacDonell 50 Maples Collegiate 11

Junior High Invitational Tournament Information






SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!