Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







Varsity Boy's Game Results


Brandon Sun Spartans Invitational

JH Bruns 66 Killarney 39
Swan Valley 65 Beaver Brae 35
Sanford 72 Crocus Plains 72
Yorkton 53 Stonewall 43
Steinbach 72 Steinbach Christian 50
Neelin 71 RD Parker 49
Yorkton 78 Vincent Massey Bdn 73
St. John's Ravenscourt 88 Selkirk 73
Miles Mac 69 River East 49
MBCI 65 Bedford Road 51
Fort Richmond 75 Glenlawn 56
Garden City 95 Dakota 92
Maples 107 St. John's HS 102
Oak Park 90 Kelvin 64
Kildonan East 79 Sheldon Williams 58
Killarney  87 Beaver Brae 63
Vincent Massey Bdn 58 RD Parker 57
Steinbach Christian 71 Selkirk 52
Vincent Massey Wpg 86 John Taylor 71
Crocus Plains 55 Stonewall 42
St John's Ravenscourt 69 Steinbach 65
Glenlawn 80 Sheldon Williams 60
River East 75 Bedford Road 53
Yorkton 70 Sanford 67
Swan Valley 68 JH Bruns 48
Fort Richmond 78 Kildonan East 62
Dakota 106 St. John;s 75
Garden City 79 Maples 62
Miles Mac 47 MBCI 46
Kelvin vs John Taylor - DNP

Tri Star Division Championship Final
Neelin 77 Yorkton 75

Tri Star Division All Stars
Braden Cancade - Vincent Massey(BDN)
Matthew Mandziuk - Yorkton Regional
Jordin Rusnack - Yorkton Regional 
Lucas Vasconcelos - Neelin
Dayton Black - Neelin

MVP Riley Paul - Neelin 

Victoria Inn Division Championship Final
Vincent Massey Wpg 85 Oak Park 81

Victoria Inn Division All Stars
Wyatt Tait - Oak Park
Shakur Harris - Oak Park
Cam MacNeil - Oak Park
Andreas Dueck - Vincent Massey (Wpg)
Don Stewart - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

MVP Kyler Filewich - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Pembina Trails Bison Classic

MBCI 45 Kelvin 42 OT
Selkirk 53 Kildonan East 42
Crocus Plains 44 Daniel McIntyre 28
Dakota 58  Sisler 41
Sturgeon Heights 49 Miles Mac 43 [7th Place] - CORRECTION
Fort Richmond 50 Garden City 43 [5th Place]
Glenlawn 60 Westwood 39 [3rd Place]
Oak Park 59 Vincent Massey 58 [Championship]

All Star Teams - 1st Team
Stef Chan- Glenlawn
Emily Johnson - Oak Park
Laura Wall - Oak Park
Taylor Kleysen - Vincent Massey
Debbie Nkiasi - Vincent Massey

All Star Teams - 2nd Team
Emerson Martin - Dakota
Trisha Kanu - Sturgeon Heights
Shirliz Apiyo - Fort Richmond
Czyelle Mas - Garden City
Megan Cancilla - Westwood

MVP - Deidre Bartlett - Oak Park

Steinbach Christian Tournament 

Shevchenko 57 Morris 42
Calvin Christian over Warren
Steinbach Christian 55 Oscar Lathlin 37
Souris 58 Rosenort 37
Morris 40 Warren 23 [Third Place]
Calvin Christian 41 Shevchenko 29 [Championship]

Grandview Tournament 

Grandview 91 Gilbert Plains 43
Gilbert Plains 45 Ste. Rose 36
Grandview 75 Goose Lake 38
Major Pratt 43 Goose Lake 41
Major Pratt 43 Ste. Rose 41

Glenboro Tournament

Elton 51 Glenboro 47 OT
Ross L Gray 58 Boissevain 37
Morden 57 MacGregor 54
William Morton 70 Hamiota 29
MacGregor 57 Hamiota 29 [7th Place]
Morden 61 William Morton 30 [Conso Final]
Boissevain 51 Glenboro 32 [3rd Place]
Ross L Gray 64 Elton 42 [Championship] 

Westpark Tournament 

Westpark 59 Elm Creek 14
Gimli 87 Niverville 16
Niverville 36 Elm Creek 26 [3rd Place]
Gimli 69 Westpark 35 [Championship]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Ste. Anne Invitational 


Louis Riel 70 Ste. Anne 62
Steinbach Christian 57 Niverville 27
Springfield 72 Morris 17
Leo Remillard 65 Gimli 36
Gimli 57 Morris 38 [7th Place]
Leo Remillard 58 Springfield 47 [5th Place]
Ste. Anne 52 Niverville 43 [3rd Place]
Louis Riel 65 Steinbach Christian 60 [Championship]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Pembina Trails Bison Classic

Round 3
Selkirk 35  Teulon 19
Miles Mac 55 Westwood 27
Fort Richmond 49 JH Bruns 31
CJS 56 MBCI 46
River East 66 Kelvin 40
Sturgeon Heights  66 Vincent Massey 27
Oak Park 45 Dakota 38
Garden City 51 Daniel McIntyre 30

Round 4
Teulon 40 Westwood 37
Selkirk 53 Miles Mac 50
Fort Richmond 51 CJS 40
MBCI 63 JH Bruns 40
Vincent Massey 56 Kelvin 32 [7th Place] 
Sturgeon Heights 66 River  East 39 [5th Place]
Daniel McIntyre 46 Dakota 43 [3rd Place]
Oak Park 66 Garden City 54 [Championship]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net






Winnipeg Minor Basketball (WMBA) Game Results


View all league results to date at wmba.ca  











WMBA Manitoba Basketball League (MBL) Game Results

View all league results to date at wmba.ca  




SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!