Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







University Men's Game Results


Winnipeg at UBC (late)
Brandon at Victoria (late)

More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




University Women's Game Results


UBC 77 Winnipeg 57

Victoria 76 Brandon 66

More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




Varsity Boy's Game Results


Maples North South Showdown

John Taylor 87 Grant Park 57 [Quarter-Final]
Sisler 69 St. John's Ravenscourt 50 [Quarter-Final]
Maples 90 Daniel McIntyre 88 [Quarter-Final]
Oak Park 78 Kelvin 56 [Quarter-Final]
John Taylor 88 Sisler 78 [Semi-Final]
Oak Park 90 Maples 78 [Semi-Final]

St. Boniface Centurion Classic

St. Maurice 65 St. Boniface 45 [Quarter-Final]
Springfield 35 Green Valley 21 [Quarter-Final]
Southeast Mikisew 69 Elm Creek 24 [Quarter-Final]
Killarney 59 Minegoziibe Anishinabe 22 [Quarter-Final]

Northlands Parkway Nighthawk Invitational

Northlands Parkway 60 W.C. Miller 30 [Quarter-Final]
Carman 77 Rosenort 43 [Quarter-Final]
Steinbach Regional 83 Sanford 54 [Quarter-Final]
Ross L Gray 73 Gimli 44 [Quarter-Final]

Neepawa Big Cat Classic

Round Robin Play
Virden 74 Major Pratt 37
Neepawa 83 Major Pratt 35
Neepawa 82 Virden 51
Niverville 64 Elton 35
Niverville 76 Helen Betty Osborne 51
Elton vs Helen Betty Osborne (late)

Gilbert Plains Tournament 

Gilbert Plains 68 Nellie McClung 42 


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Maples North South Showdown


Oak Park 57 Dakota 34 [Quarter-Final]
Tec Voc 79 Sturgeon Heights 59 [Quarter-Final]
Daniel McIntyre 72 Maples 48  [Quarter-Final]
Sisler 72 John Taylor 34 [Quarter-Final]
Sisler 105 Daniel McIntyre 42 [Semi-Final]
Oak Park 81 Tec Voc 55 [Semi-Final]

Gordon Bell Tournament

Gordon Bell 45 Lorette 38 [Semi-Final]
Louis Riel vs Linden Christian [Semi-Final] (late)
Calvin Christian 58 Elmwood 41 [Conso Semi-Final]
Ross L Gray 62 Lord Selkirk 54 [Conso Semi-Final]

Morris Mavericks Tournament 

Morris 38 Ste. Anne 21 [Quarter-Final]
Westgate 73 Niverville 17 [Quarter-Final]
Immanuel Christian 58 Roseau Valley 37 [Quarter-Final]
RD Parker 72 Gimli 32 [Quarter-Final]
Ste. Anne 54 Niverville 16 [Conso Semi-Final]

Elton Varsity Girls Tournament 

Elton 67 Glenboro 56 [Quarter-Final]
Souris 59 Carman 42 [Quarter-Final]
Grandview 77 Hamiota 44 [Quarter-Final]
Neepawa 58 Warren 51 [Quarter-Final]
Glenboro 46 Carman 38 [Conso Semi-Final]
Hamiota 54 Warren 44 [Conso Semi-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Buckeye Classic 

Miles Mac 57 UW Collegiate 20
Sisler 59 Nelson Mclntyre 17
Dakota 66 Churchill 46
Vincent Massey 58 Murdoch MacKay 40 

Lorette Scorpion Classic

Sanford 67 Lorette 46 [Quarter-Final]
Windsor Park 59 Linden Christian 34 [Quarter-Final]
St. Norbert over Ste. Anne [Quarter-Final]
Westgate over Transcona [Quarter-Final]

Steinbach Sabre City Tournament 

Niverville 50 Steinbach 49 [Quarter-Final]
Glenlawn 95 Mennonite Brethren 60 [Quarter-Final]
Garden Valley 88 J.H. Bruns 84 [Quarter-Final]
Lord Selkirk 71 St. John's Ravenscourt 61 [Quarter-Final]


Souris Tournament 

Crocus Plains 46 Souris 33 [Quarter-Final]
Vincent Massey 9's 49 Neepawa 40 [Quarter-Final]
Neelin 9's 55 Virden 53 [Quarter-Final]
Prairie Mountain 75 Dauphin 50 [Quarter-Final]
Neepawa 64 Souris 42 [Conso Semi-Final]
Dauphin 61 Virden 54 [Conso Semi-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Kildonan East Reiver Invitational 

Westwood 46 Elmwood 43 (OT)[Quarter-Final]
Daniel McIntyre 48 St. Norbert 33 [Quarter-Final]
Kildonan East 46 Edward Schreyer 23 [Quarter-Final]
J.H. Bruns 30 Murdoch MacKay 19 [Quarter-Final]

Steinbach Sabre City Tournament 

Steinbach 25 Niverville 21 [Quarter-Final]
Fort Richmond 51 St. John's Ravenscourt 36 [Quarter-Final]
Glenlawn 51 Lorette 20 [Quarter-Final]
Garden Valley 48 Westgate 46 [Quarter-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net


SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!