Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba in the Rogers Scoreboard...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 







University Men's Game Results


Manitoba vs. Victoria [LATE]

More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca




University Women's Game Results


Victoria 73 Manitoba 64


More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca   and wesmen.ca





MCAC College Men's Game Results


Universite de Saint-Boniface 67 Canadian Mennonite University 65


More at mcacathletics.ca






MCAC College Women's Game Results


Canadian Mennonite University 52 Universite de Saint-Boniface 45

More at mcacathletics.ca






Varsity Boy's Game Results


Piper Classic

St. Paul's 72 Oak Park 50 [Semi-Final]
John Taylor 108 Maples 76 [Semi-Final]
St. John's-Ravenscourt 72 Vincent Massey [Wpg] 67 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Dakota 75 Daniel McIntyre 69 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Buckeye Classic

Sisler 88 Sturgeone Heights 47 [Semi-Final]
Fort Richmond 94 Kelvin 68 [Semi-Final]
Miles Mac 63 U of W Collegiate 48 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Tec Voc 65 Murdoch MacKay 56 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Lorette Tournament

Faith Academy 88 Ste. Anne 62 [Semi-Final]
St. Norbert 64 Louis Riel 54 [Semi-Final]
Transcona 64 Lorette 60 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Steinbach Christian Tournament

Steinbach Christian 50 Stonewall 45 [Quarter-Final]
Warren 85 Morris 35 [Quarter-Final]
Prairie Mountain 57 Springs Christian 47 [Quarter-Final]


Big Cat Classic 

Nelson McIntyre 77 Sanford 35 [Quarter-Final]
Linden Christian 58 Windsor Park 53 [Quarter-Final]
Neelin 81 Westgate 36 [Quarter-Final]
St. James 64 R.D. Parker 26 [Quarter-Final]


Trojans Tournament

Neepawa 91 Major Pratt 37
Neepawa 74 Gilbert Plains 35
Rossburn 62 Roblin 57
Roblin 70 Major Pratt 38


Ross L. Gray Tournament

Ross L. Gray 100 Roseau Valley 31
Shevchenko 51 Rosenort 48
Roseau Valley 54 Shevchenko 44 

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


Piper Classic

Oak Park 95 Selkirk 37 [Semi-Final]
Westwood 61 Daniel McIntyre 27 [Semi-Final]
Crocus Plains 59 John Taylor 50 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Dakota 62 River East 36 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Sisler Classic 

Garden City 72 CJS 30
Miles Mac 57 Glenlawn 43
Vincent Massey [Wpg] 61 Garden City 45


Lorette Tournament

Westgate 69 Lorette 55 [Semi-Final]
Virden 63 U of W Collegiate 62 [Semi-Final]
Churchill 68 Transcona 24 [Consolation Semi-Final]
St. Norbert 44 Sanford 40 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Sabres Shootout

Souris 57 Major Pratt 17 [Quarter-Final]
Gilbert Plains 61 Morris 54 [Quarter-Final]
Hamiota 80 Carberry 40 [Quarter-Final]
Warren 39 Ste. Anne 20 [Quarter-Final]
Morris 56 Major Pratt 27 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Ste. Anne 57 Carberry 26 [Consolation Semi-Final]


Centurion Classic 

St. Boniface 33 Green Valley 28 [Quarter-Final]


Ross L. Gray Tournament

Ross L. Gray 82 Roseau Valley 23 
Ross L. Gray 64 Shevchenko 18
Rosenort 48 Roseau Valley 25

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Raider Shoot-Out

Oak Park 73 Miles Mac 57 [Semi-Final]
Sisler 71 Dakota 50 [Semi-Final]
Glenlawn 74 Westwood 40 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Neelin 82 John Taylor 78 [Consolation Semi-Final] 


DMCI Invitational

St. Paul's 75 Sturgeon Heights 67 [Semi-Final]
Garden City 64 Maples 39 [Semi-Final]
Kildonan East 69 Daniel McIntyre 51 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Kelvin 40 Vincent Massey [Wpg] [Consolation Semi-Final]


WIT

Tec Voc 69 Elmwood 63 [Quarter-Final]
St. John's 66 River East 56 [Quarter-Final]
St. Maurice 53 Murdoch MacKay 45 [Quarter-Final]
St. James 59 Lord Selkirk 50 [Quarter-Final]


Calvin Christian Tournament

Springfield 71 Calvin Christian 30 [Quarter-Final]
College Beliveau 66 St. James 43 [Quarter-Final]
Vincent Massey [Bdn] 65 Grant Park 45 [Quarter-Final]
MBCI 69 Portage 65 [Quarter-Final]

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


DMCI Invitational 

Garden City 55 Sturgeon Heights 37 [Semi-Final]
Vincent Massey [Wpg] 34 Sisler 27 [Semi-Final]
Daniel McIntyre 41 Oak Park 35 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Dakota 46 Kildonan East 16 [Consolation Semi-Final] 


Vincent Massey [Bdn] Tournament

Vincent Massey [Bdn] 58 Portage 22 [Quarter-Final]
Neepawa 62 Goose Lake 28 [Quarter-Final]
Virden 71 Crocus Plains 28 [Quarter-Final]
Garden Valley defeated Neelin [Quarter-Final]
Vincent Massey 50 Neepawa 19 [Semi-Final]


Ste. Anne Invitational

Ste. Anne 43 Niverville 17 [Quarter-Final]
Warren 65 Immanuel Christian 27 [Quarter-Final]
Gimli 48 Green Valley 25 [Quarter-Final]
Pinawa 39 MacGregor 25 [Quarter-Final]
Warren 28 Ste. Anne 6 [Semi-Final]


Carman Tournament

St. John's Ravenscourt 48 Carman 30 
St. John's Ravenscourt 51 Garden Valley II 23
Carman 31 Garden Valley II 24
Westpark 35 Northlands Parkway 25
Northlands Parkway 31 Major Pratt 10 

See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net





SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!