Check out today's collection of game scores from all levels of basketball in Manitoba...



Submit | Subscribe | Archives 




University Men's Game Results


Winnipeg 83 Manitoba 67
Alberta 89 Brandon 58 [FRIDAY RESULT]
Alberta 86 Brandon 66


More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca  and wesmen.ca




University Women's Game Results


Winnipeg 77 Manitoba 58
Alberta 91 Brandon 57


More scores at cis-sic.ca     Watch live CIS webcast games...

Full game reports can be found at gobisons.cagobobcats.ca  and wesmen.ca





MCAC College Men's Game Results


Red River College 100 Canadian Mennonite University 42


More at mcacathletics.ca






MCAC College Women's Game Results


Red River College 64 Canadian Mennonite University 53

More at mcacathletics.ca






Varsity Boy's Game Results


Silver Fox Tournament [Hamilton, ON]

Pineridge 84 Oak Park 77


College Beliveau and Windsor Park Sweet 16

Linden Christian 80 Grant Park 64 [Semi-Final]
St. James 69 Nelson Mac 64 [Semi-Final]
Linden Christian 82 St. James 62 [Championship Final]
Grant Park 107 Nelson Mac 57 [3rd Place Game]
Swan Valley 91 Edward Schreyer 69 [Consolation Final]
Sanford 49 College Louis Riel 48 [7th Place Game]
Windsor Park 66 Gray Academy 50 [9th Place Game]
St. Norbert 76 Leo Remillard 45 [11th Place Game]
Lorette 58 Transcona 49 [13th Place Game]
Springfield 69 College Beliveau 42 [15th Place Game]


Rosenort Classic

Ross L. Gray 102 Rosenort 42
Ross L. Gray 124 St. Laurent 20


Glenboro Tournament

Hamiota 53 MacGregor 39 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Pinawa 58 Gilbert Plains 53 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Gilbert Plains 66 MacGregor 37 [7th Place Game]
Pinawa 71 Hamiota 44 [Consolation Final]
Glenboro 76 Boissevain 59 [Semi-Final]
Killarney 88 Carman 78 [Semi-Final]
Carman 78 Boissevain 51 [3rd Place Game]
Glenboro 83 Killarney 79 [OT] [Championship Final]


Lord Selkirk Tournament

Shaftesbury 87 Superior Collegiate 47 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Vincent Massey [Brandon] 66  Steinbach 41 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Steinbach 60 Superior Collegiate 41 [7TH Place Game]
Vincent Massey [Brandon] 66  Shaftesbury 54 [Consolation Final]
Lord Selkirk 83 Westwood 37 [Semi-Final]
River East 64 Churchill Collegiate [Thunder Bay] 57 [Semi-Final]
Westwood 65  Churchill Collegiate [Thunder Bay] 50 [Third Place Game]
River East 96 Lord Selkirk 94 [Championship Final]


Warren Tournament

Warren 51 Gimli 41 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Helen Betty Osborne 95 Minegoziibe 33 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Gimli 74 Minegoziibe 34 [7th Place Game]
Helen Betty Osborne 60 Warren 53 [Consolation Final]
Portage 97 Landmark 96 [Semi-Final]
Steinbach Christian 71 Niverville 40 [Semi-Final]


Nighthawk Invitational

Northlands Parkway 61 Garden valley 59
Northlands Parkway 55 W.C. Miller 22
Garden Valley 84 W.C. Miller 30
Garden Valley 70 Northlands Parkway 55 [Championship Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Varsity Girl's Game Results


St. Mary's Invitational

Crocus Plains 59 Tec Voc 51 [Semi-Final]
River East 55 MBCI 41 [Consolation Semi-Final]
College Jeanne Sauve defeated River East [Consolation Final]
Kelvin 64 MBCI 49 [7th Place Game]
Tec Voc defeated St. Mary's [3rd Place Game]


Swan Valley Tournament

Kamsack 44 Swan Valley 32 [Semi-Final]
Grandview 53 Kelvington 31 [Semi-Final]
Winnipegosis 44 Major Pratt 19 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Oscar Lathin 39 Hudson Bay 37 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Oscar Lathin 44 Winnipegosis 35 [Consolation Final]
Hudson Bay 39 Major Pratt 23 [7th Place Game]
Swan Valley 57 Kelvington 18 [3rd Place Game]
Kamsack 48 Grandview 37 [Championship Final]


Rosenort Classic

Rosenort 54 Roseau Valley 36
Ross L. Gray 71 MCI 33
Ross L. Gray 73 Rosenort 45
Roseau Valley 49 MCI 38

Ross L. Gray - 1st
Rosenort - 2nd
Roseau Valley - 3rd
MCI - 4th


Morris Tournament

Morris 51 Elm Creek 22
Morris 60 Nellie McClung 59
Nellie McClung 45 Elm Creek 37

1st - Morris
2nd - Nellie McClung
3rd - Elm Creek


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Boy's Game Results


Garden Valley Tournament

Garden Valley 77 Northlands Parkway 49 [Quarter-Final]
Neelin 85 W.C. Miller 8 [Quarter-Final]
Portage 62 Garden Valley 28 [Quarter-Final]
Vincent Massey [Bdn] 60 Niverville 43 [Quarter-Final]
Northlands Parkway 75 W.C. Miller 40 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Niverville 88 Garden Valley 24 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Neelin 65 Garden Valley 32 [Semi-Final]
Vincent Massey [Bdn] 59 Portage 57 [Semi-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/

See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Junior Varsity Girl's Game Results


Garden Valley Tournament

Garden Valley 71 Green Valley 6 [Quarter-Final]
W.C. Miller 52 Northlands Parkway 17 [Quarter-Final]
Calvin Christian 32 Niverville 22 [Quarter-Final]
Vincent Massey [Bdn] 61 Sanford 13 [Quarter-Final]
Niverville 42 Sanford 33 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Northlands Parkway 35 Green Valley 23 [Consolation Semi-Final]
Garden Valley 51 W.C. Miller 28 [Semi-Final]
Vincent Massey [Bdn] defeated Calvin Christian [Semi-Final]


See more results, standings and schedules at http://www.mhsaa.ca/schedule/
See box scores from select games, stat leaders and more at http://www.stattrackers.net




Connect with us...

TwitterFacebookYouTubeGoogle PlusInstagramVimeoPinterestScoreboard iOS AppScoreboard Android AppScoreboard Amazon Kindle AppScoreboard Windows Phone AppLinkedInTumblrRSS Feed

SUBSCRIBE TO THE SCOREBOARD EMAIL REPORT
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment: