MABO would like to congratulate the following Officials and the Assignor/Evaluators (A/E) for their selection to the 2017 MHSAA Provincial Basketball Championships in March:


AAAA VARSITY BOYS
Boys - Winnipeg (March 10, 11, 17 & 20)

  • Jamie Bernard
  • Matt DeGagne
  • Jason Glowasky
  • Chris Graham
  • Ron Guinto
  • Justin Pursaga
  • A/E’s – Larry Hayes & Mike Maryk

Championship Game Assignments - AAAA Boys:

  • Matt Degagne (R)
  • Jason Glowasky (U1)
  • Justin Pursaga (U2)

AAAA VARSITY GIRLS
Girls – Winnipeg (March 10, 11, 16 & 20)

  • Wyatt Anders
  • Steven Goldstine
  • Craig Holowachuk
  • Jeff Mayo
  • Andy Russo
  • Shawn Woloski
  • A/E’s – Phil Sam & Earl Roberts

Championship Game Assignments - AAAA Girls:

  • Jeff Mayo (R)
  • Wyatt Anders (U1)
  • Andy Russo (U2) 

AAA VARSITY BOYS & GIRLS
Winnipeg (March 16-18)

  • Ron Balingit
  • Shirley Blanca
  • Arden Boville
  • Kyle Kushnier
  • Min Lee
  • Mike Nazar
  • Danny Reimer
  • Janessa Siemens
  • A/E’s – Paul Isaak & Glenn Matsumoto

Championship Game Assignments
AAA Boys: Janessa Siemens (R), Shirley Blanca (U)
AAA Girls: Min Lee (R), Danny Reimer (U)

AA VARSITY BOYS
Boys - MacGregor (March 16-18)

  • Ryan Green
  • Richard Kleban
  • Petur Peterson
  • Luc Therrien
  • A/E – n/a

Championship Game Assignments
AA Boys: Ryan Green (R), Richard Kleban (U)

AA VARSITY GIRLS
Girls - Boissevain (March 16-18)

  • Timothy Dunn
  • Bob Kuz
  • Kerry Sawyer
  • Cam Scott
  • A/E – Grant Coulter

Championship Game Assignments
AA Girls: Bob Kuz (R), Cam Scott (U)

A VARSITY BOYS
Boys - Gladstone (March 16-18)

  • Curt Allen 
  • Steven Fawcett
  • Don Feaver
  • Stewart McKenzie
  • Kevin Newton
  • Jeff Small
  • A/E – n/a

Championship Game Assignments
A Boys: Stewart McKenzie (R), Don Feaver (U)

A VARSITY GIRLS
Girls - Hamiota (March 16-18)

  • Stephen Densmore
  • William Harper
  • Jennifer Kitchen
  • Edilberto Perez
  • A/E – Tim Warren

Championship Game Assignments
A Girls: Bill Harper (R), Edilberto Perez (U)

AAAA JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS & GIRLS
Winnipeg (March 9-11, 14)

  • Jamie Bernard
  • Shirley Blanca
  • Arden Boville
  • Stew Brown
  • Ron Guinto
  • William Harper
  • Craig Holowachuk
  • Kyle Kushnier
  • Bob Kuz
  • Min Lee
  • Stan Majowski
  • Rizzle Muñoz 
  • Justin Pursaga
  • Danny Reimer
  • Matthew Rosgen
  • Janessa Siemens
  • A/E’s – Jason Glowasky, Ozzie Filippin, Neil Gottfred, Martha Bradbury

Championship Game Assignments
JV AAAA Boys: Kyle Kushnier (R), Janessa Siemens (U)
JV AAAA Girls: Stew Brown (R), Rizzle Munoz (U)

AAA JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
Boys - Morden (March 9 - 11)

  • Don Feaver
  • Myron Friesen
  • Kevin Newton
  • Jeff Small 
  • Trevor Thiessen 
  • A/E – Glenn Matsumoto

Championship Game Assignments
JV AAA Boys: Don Feaver (R), Myron Friesen (U)

AAA JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
Girls - Altona (March 9 - 11)

  • Bill Larson
  • Blake Sagan
  • Cam Scott
  • Mike Urichuk
  • A/E – Glenn Matsumoto

Championship Game Assignments
JV AAA Girls: Cam Scott (R), Blake Sagan (U)

A-AA JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
Boys – Winnipeg (March 10 & 11)

  • Ron Balingit
  • Alyssa Bauer
  • Don Boddy
  • Keith Van Walleghem
  • A/E – Dan Kinaschuk

Championship Game Assignments
JV A/AA Boys: Ron Balingit (R), Alyssa Bauer (U)

A-AA JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
Girls - Winnipeg (March 10 & 11)

  • Tom Breen
  • Richard Kleban
  • Anne Smith
  • Luc Therrien
  • A/E – Al Bradbury

Championship Game Assignments
JV A/AA Girls:Luc Therrien (R), Richard Kleban (U)


Report compiled by
Cam B. Moskal
Provincial Supervisor
MABO



Source: http://ift.tt/2o1sriD
Subscribe to Email Newsletter
Share this article to...

Post a Comment:

0 comments so far. add yours below...

Your feedback on this Basketball Manitoba article is welcome! Post your comments below and check back later to view other comments or replies!